Brabantse Pijl - 2012

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar 4:49:01
02 Óscar Freire Katusha Team + 1:11
03 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:11
04 Fabio Duarte Colombia - Coldeportes + 1:14
05 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 1:17
06 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 1:17
07 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 1:17
08 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:17
09 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 1:27
10 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 1:54
11 Ryan Anderson Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 1:56
12 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 1:58
13 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 1:58
14 Christophe Le Mével Garmin - Sharp + 1:58
15 Davy Commeyne Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 1:58
16 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Nissan + 1:58
17 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 1:58
18 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 1:58
19 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:58
20 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 1:58
21 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Nissan + 1:58
22 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 1:58
23 Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare PCT + 1:58
24 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 1:58
25 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:58
26 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:58
27 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:58
28 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 1:58
29 Jordi Simon Andalucia + 2:09
30 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 2:19
31 Thierry Hupond Argos - Shimano + 2:19
32 Esteban Chaves Colombia - Coldeportes + 2:19
33 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 2:19
34 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 2:23
35 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia + 2:42
36 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Nissan + 3:11
37 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 3:11
38 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 4:02
39 Yann Huguet Argos - Shimano + 4:02
40 Wilson Marentes Colombia - Coldeportes + 4:47
41 Philip Deignan Unitedhealthcare PCT + 5:11
42 Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare PCT + 5:30
43 Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale + 5:30
44 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 5:53
DNF Oleg Chuzhda Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Wim De Vocht Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Gregory Habeaux Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Kevyn Ista Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Stefan van Dijk [*] Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Jurgen Van Goolen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF James Vanlandschoot Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia
DNF Gustavo Cesar Veloso Andalucia
DNF Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia
DNF Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia
DNF Eloy Ruiz Pinto Andalucia
DNF Thomas Bonnin Argos - Shimano
DNF Thomas Damuseau Argos - Shimano
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano
DNF Simon Geschke Argos - Shimano
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson Argos - Shimano
DNF Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team
DNF Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team
DNF Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team
DNF Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team
DNF William Clarke Champion System
DNF Kun Jiang Champion System
DNF Pengda Jiao Champion System
DNF Craig Lewis Champion System
DNF Adiq Othman Champion System
DNF Kin San Wu Champion System
DNF Cameron Wurf Champion System
DNF Gang Xu Champion System
DNF Robinson Chalapud Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Juan Pablo Forero Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Victor Hugo Pena Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Jeffry Romero Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Juan Pablo Suarez Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Roberto De Patre Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Kevin Hulsmans Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp
DNF Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp
DNF Martijn Maaskant Garmin - Sharp
DNF Thomas Peterson Garmin - Sharp
DNF Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp
DNF Maxim Belkov Katusha Team
DNF Xavier Florencio Katusha Team
DNF Joan Horrach Katusha Team
DNF Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team
DNF Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team
DNF Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Gilles Devillers Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Reinier Honig Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Egidijus Juodvalkis Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Stefano Agostini Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Daniele Ratto Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol
DNF Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol
DNF Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol
DNF Gianni Meersman Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol
DNF Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol
DNF Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Gerald Ciolek Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Lars Boom Rabobank
DNF Matti Breschel Rabobank
DNF Stef Clement Rabobank
DNF Paul Martens Rabobank
DNF Luis León Sánchez Rabobank
DNF Jos Van Emden Rabobank
DNF Laurent Didier RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Benjamin King RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Joost Posthuma RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Andy Schleck RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Nikita Eskov RusVelo
DNF Serguei Klimov RusVelo
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk RusVelo
DNF Victor Manakov RusVelo
DNF Alexander Mironov RusVelo
DNF Artem Ovechkin RusVelo
DNF Ivan Rovny RusVelo
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar
DNF Rafaâ Chtioui Team Europcar
DNF Christophe Kern Team Europcar
DNF Kevin Reza Team Europcar
DNF Björn Thurau Team Europcar
DNF Angelo Tulik Team Europcar
DNF Jan Barta Team NetApp
DNF Jérôme Baugnies Team NetApp
DNF Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp
DNF Matthias Brändle Team NetApp
DNF Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp
DNF Daniel Schorn Team NetApp
DNF Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Christopher Juul-Jensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Ran Margaliot Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Takashi Miyazawa Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF David Tanner Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Troels Vinther Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF David Boily Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Flavio De Luna Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Caleb Fairly Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Kevin Lacombe Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Simon Lambert-Lemay Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Brian Vandborg Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Jonathan Clarke Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Christopher Jones Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Jay Robert Thomson Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Boy van Poppel Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Bradley White Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Jacek Morajko Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 11th April
Distance 196 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results