Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Brabantse Pijl

2006 | https://www.debrabantsepijl.be/

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Óscar Freire Rabobank 4:23:00
02 Karsten Kroon Team CSC + 00
03 Nick Nuyens Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
04 Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank + 3
05 Marcus Ljungqvist Team CSC + 34
06 Igor Abakoumov Jartazi - 7Mobile + 34
07 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team CSC + 34
08 Erik Zabel Team Milram + 34
09 Matteo Carrara Lampre + 34
10 Sébastien Hinault Crédit Agricole + 34
11 Serge Baguet Quick Step - Innergetic + 34
12 Björn Leukemans Davitamon - Lotto + 34
13 Cédric Vasseur Quick Step - Innergetic + 34
14 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 34
15 Marlon Alirio Perez Team Tenax Salmilano + 34
16 Marco Serpellini Unibet.com + 34
17 Johan Coenen Unibet.com + 34
18 David Kopp Gerolsteiner + 34
19 Paul Martens Skil - Shimano + 34
20 Laurens Ten Dam Unibet.com + 34
21 Angel Castresana del Val Unibet.com + 34
22 Yannick Talabardon Crédit Agricole + 34
23 Luis Pasamontes Unibet.com + 34
24 Michele Maccanti Team LPR + 34
25 Christan Murro Team Tenax Salmilano + 34
26 Serge Pauwels Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 34
27 Nico Sijmens Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 34
28 John Gadret AG2R Prévoyance + 34
29 David Loosli Lampre + 34
30 Stefan Schumacher Gerolsteiner + 34
31 László Bodrogi Crédit Agricole + 34
32 Marc De Maar Rabobank + 34
33 Frederik Willems Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 34
34 Walter Bénéteau Bouygues Telecom + 34
35 Wim Van Huffel Davitamon - Lotto + 34
36 Johan Vansummeren Davitamon - Lotto + 34
37 Torsten Schmidt Team Wiesenhof Akud + 34
38 Erki Pütsep AG2R Prévoyance + 34
39 Geert Verheyen Quick Step - Innergetic + 34
40 Erwin Thijs Unibet.com + 34
41 Bram Tankink Quick Step - Innergetic + 34
42 Aart Vierhouten Skil - Shimano + 34
43 Bram de Groot Rabobank + 34
44 Tim Klinger Team Wiesenhof Akud + 34
45 Mads Kaggestad Crédit Agricole + 34
46 Greg Van Avermaet Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan + 34
47 Didier Rous Bouygues Telecom + 34
48 Fredrik Veuchelen Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 34
49 Maxime Monfort Cofidis + 34
50 Maarten Tjallingii Skil - Shimano + 34
51 Cyril Lemoine Crédit Agricole + 34
52 Reinier Honig Fondas - P3Transfer Team + 34
53 Daniele Righi Lampre + 34
54 Renaud Dion AG2R Prévoyance + 1:01
55 Matthieu Sprick Bouygues Telecom + 1:01
56 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step - Innergetic + 1:01
57 Christian Knees Team Milram + 1:14
58 Corey Sweet Team Wiesenhof Akud + 1:14
59 Dmitriy Muravyev Jartazi - 7Mobile + 1:22
60 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 1:22
61 Vincent Jérôme Bouygues Telecom + 1:22
62 Peter Wrolich Gerolsteiner + 1:39
63 Norbert Poels Fondas - P3Transfer Team + 1:52
64 Thierry Marichal Cofidis + 2:23
65 David McPartland Team Tenax Salmilano + 2:23
66 Lloyd Mondory AG2R Prévoyance + 2:52
67 Hidenori Nodera Skil - Shimano + 6:14
68 Stef Clement Bouygues Telecom + 8:30
69 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas + 8:30
DNF Christophe Riblon AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Mark Scanlon AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Alexandre Usov AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Tomas Vaitkus AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Aivaras Baranauskas Agritubel
DNF Gilles Canouet Agritubel
DNF Cedric Coutouly Agritubel
DNF Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez Agritubel
DNF Denis Robin Agritubel
DNF Benoit Sinner Agritubel
DNF Dominique Cornu Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF Kenny De Ketele Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF Ingmar De Poortere Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF Glenn Poleunis Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF Steve Schets Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF Jelle Vanendert Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF Mathieu Claude Bouygues Telecom
DNF Laurent Lefèvre Bouygues Telecom
DNF Kenny Dehaes Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Kurt Hovelynck Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Bart Vanheule Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Evert Verbist Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Maarten Wynants Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Stephane Augé Cofidis
DNF Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis
DNF Tyler Farrar Cofidis
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx Cofidis
DNF Jean-Marc Marino Crédit Agricole
DNF Kilian Patour Crédit Agricole
DNF Sebastian Portal Crédit Agricole
DNF Bart Dockx Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Nick Gates Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Nick Ingels Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Fred Rodriguez Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Wim Vansevenant Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Jonas Dedecker Flanders
DNF Stijn Dedecker Flanders
DNF Ivailo Gabrovski Flanders
DNF Randy Holleman Flanders
DNF Alexandre Kareev Flanders
DNF Mart Van Zandbeek Flanders
DNF Werner Van Zimmeren Flanders
DNF Dieter Verleyen Flanders
DNF Tom De Meyer Fondas - P3Transfer Team
DNF Wouter Mol Fondas - P3Transfer Team
DNF Peter Van Agtmaal Fondas - P3Transfer Team
DNF Eelke Van der Wal Fondas - P3Transfer Team
DNF Jelle Van Groezen Fondas - P3Transfer Team
DNF Thomas Fothen Gerolsteiner
DNF Frank Høj Gerolsteiner
DNF Sven Krauss Gerolsteiner
DNF Sebastian Lang Gerolsteiner
DNF Michael Blanchy Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Yohan Cauquil Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Hamish Haynes Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Johnny Hoogerland Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Robby Meul Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Jan Soetens Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Alessandro Ballan Lampre
DNF Matteo Bono Lampre
DNF Claudio Corioni Lampre
DNF Paolo Fornaciari Lampre
DNF Enrico Franzoi Lampre
DNF Andy Cappelle Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Mathieu Criquielion Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Steven Kleynen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jean-Paul Simon Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF James Vanlandschoot Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Johan Verstrepen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Michael Albasini Liquigas
DNF Daniele Colli Liquigas
DNF Marco Milesi Liquigas
DNF Luca Paolini Liquigas
DNF Marco Righetto Liquigas
DNF Addy Engels Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Pedro Horrillo Rabobank
DNF Niels Scheuneman Rabobank
DNF Jukka Vastaranta Rabobank
DNF Tomoya Kano Skil - Shimano
DNF Christoph Meschenmoser Skil - Shimano
DNF Masahiro Shinagawa Skil - Shimano
DNF René Weissinger Skil - Shimano
DNF Fabian Cancellara Team CSC
DNF Allan Johansen Team CSC
DNF Martin Pedersen Team CSC
DNF Luke Roberts Team CSC
DNF Andreas Dietziker Team LPR
DNF Giario Ermeti Team LPR
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov Team LPR
DNF Dimitri Konyshev Team LPR
DNF Alessandro Maserati Team LPR
DNF Dario Pieri Team LPR
DNF Roberto Traficante Team LPR
DNF Simone Cadamuro Team Milram
DNF Maarten Den Bakker Team Milram
DNF Ralf Grabsch Team Milram
DNF Martin Müller Team Milram
DNF Fabio Baldato Team Tenax Salmilano
DNF Alessandro Bertuola Team Tenax Salmilano
DNF Claudio Cucinotta Team Tenax Salmilano
DNF Roberto Petito Team Tenax Salmilano
DNF Rigoberto Uran Team Tenax Salmilano
DNF Tyson Apostol Team Vorarlberg
DNF Christoph Girschweiler Team Vorarlberg
DNF Gerrit Glomser Team Vorarlberg
DNF Pascal Hungerbühler Team Vorarlberg
DNF Christian Lener Team Vorarlberg
DNF Harald Morscher Team Vorarlberg
DNF Werner Riebenbauer Team Vorarlberg
DNF Patrick Riedesser Team Vorarlberg
DNF Christian Leben Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Felix Odebrecht Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Steffen Radochla Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Lubor Tesar Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Lars Wackernagel Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Arne Hassink Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
DNF Matthé Pronk Unibet.com
DNF Frank Vandenbroucke Unibet.com
Information
Nation Belgium
Date March 26
Distance 190 km
CAT 1.1