Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Giro della Toscana

2007

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mirko Selvaggi G.S. Mastromarco - Chianti Sensi 03:03:08
02 Alexander Filippov - + 01
03 Davide Bonuccelli - + 01
04 Roberto Cesaro G.S. Mastromarco - Chianti Sensi + 05
05 Simone Ponzi Zalf Desiree Fior + 13
06 Francesco Ginanni - + 13
07 Stefano Borchi G.S. Mastromarco - Chianti Sensi + 13
08 David Tanner - + 13
09 Raffaele Serafino - + 13
10 Blel Kadri - + 13
11 Lorenzo Alberti - + 13
12 Damiano Caruso G.S. Mastromarco - Chianti Sensi + 13
13 Lorenzo Caneschi - + 13
14 Emanuele Vona - + 13
15 Cameron Wurf Priority Health Cycling Team + 13
16 Julien Simon - + 13
17 Daniel Martin La Pomme Marseille + 13
18 Matteo Fedi - + 13
19 Mauro Finetto - + 13
20 Simone Stortoni - + 13
21 Marco Cattaneo - + 13
22 Marco Zamparella - + 13
23 Anton Knyazhev Ceramica Flaminia + 13
24 Maxim Belkov - + 17
25 Maksym Averin - + 34
26 Vitaliy Buts - + 34
27 Giovanni Carini - + 34
28 Luca Tosti - + 34
29 Edoardo Girardi - + 34
30 Enrico Cecchin Zalf Desiree Fior + 34
31 Daniel Oss Zalf Desiree Fior + 34
32 Fabio Donesana - + 34
33 Antonio Lombardi - + 34
34 Vyacheslav Zabava Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 34
35 Anatoliy Kashtan Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 34
36 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille + 34
37 Lorenzo Rocchi - + 34
38 Gianluca Mirenda - + 34
39 Gabriele Giuntoli - + 34
40 Pierpaolo Tondo - + 34
41 Henry Frusto - + 34
42 Ricardo Pichetta G.S. Mastromarco - Chianti Sensi + 34
43 Matteo Collodel Zalf Desiree Fior + 34
44 Federico Canuti - + 34
45 Massimo Pirrera - + 34
46 Pierpaolo De Negri - + 34
47 Pavel Kochetkov - + 02:48
48 Carlo Corra Zalf Desiree Fior + 02:48
49 Cyril Gautier Bretagne - Armor Lux + 02:48
50 Bruno Rizzi - + 02:48
51 Luciano Palmieri - + 02:48
52 Luca Rocchi - + 02:48
53 Alessandro Colo OTC Doors - Lauretana + 02:48
54 Luca Zanderigo - + 03:49
55 Silvio Satini - + 03:58
56 Manuele Caddeo G.S. Mastromarco - Chianti Sensi + 03:58
57 Dmitry Sokolov - + 03:58
58 Andriy Vasylyuk Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 03:58
59 Denni Bordigoni - + 03:58
60 Riccardo Melandri - + 03:58
61 Mathieu Delaroziere La Pomme Marseille + 03:58
62 Emiliano Betti - + 03:58
63 Konstantin Kalinin - + 03:58
64 Anatoliy Pakhtusov - + 03:58
65 Daniele Risolo - + 03:58
66 Oleksandr Polivoda ISD Sport Donetsk + 03:58
67 Andriyy Pryshcepa - + 03:58
68 Dmitry Samokhvalov - + 03:58
69 Vieri Santi - + 03:58
70 Simone Pasolini - + 03:58
71 Manuel Belletti - + 03:58
72 Florian Vachon Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:58
73 Marco Manenti - + 03:58
74 Vladimir Autka - + 03:58
75 Francesco Casali - + 03:58
76 Giuseppe Ascione - + 03:58
77 Giuseppe Cicciari - + 03:58
78 Tony Gallopin - + 03:58
79 Gianluca Maggiore - + 03:58
80 Michel Fruzzetti - + 03:58
81 Alessandro Mazzi - + 03:58
82 Giuseppe Signorello - + 03:58
83 Konstantin Volik - + 03:58
84 Egor Silin - + 03:58
85 Ivan Blinov - + 03:58
86 Ermanno Capelli - + 03:58
87 Marco Stefani - + 03:58
88 Joshua Alan Wilson - + 06:08
89 Luigi Gitto - + 06:08
90 Fabrizio Liberati - + 06:08
91 Ervin Haxhi Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 06:11
92 Vittorio Scafuro - + 06:11
93 Stefano Masi - + 06:30
94 Manuele Boaro Zalf Desiree Fior + 06:33
95 Matteo Scaroni - + 06:34
96 Gabriele Orizzonte - + 06:34
97 Mavlon Turaev - + 06:34
98 Giuseppe Rufo - + 06:34
99 Mykhailo Kononenko Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 06:34
100 Temur Mukamedov - + 06:34
101 Filippo Partini - + 06:34
102 Alexey Esin - + 06:34
103 Lorenzo Bani - + 06:34
104 Andrea Turini - + 08:24
105 Vincenzo Garofalo - + 08:24
106 Samuele Anichini - + 08:24
107 Jonathan Brunel - + 08:24
108 Marco Corti U.C. Bergamasca 1902 + 08:24
DNS Cristiano Fumagalli Ceramica Flaminia
DNS Alberto Contoli -
DNF Giuseppe Vella -
DNF Fabrizio Lucciola -
Info
Nation Italy
Date September 07
Where Ponte Spada -> Castelfiorentino
What 02.Stage
Distance 125 km
Leader E.Vona
Youth M.Fedi
Points E.Vona
Mountain E.Vona