Right now | Confirmed transfers Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2019 Famenne Ardenne Classic

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:06:4080125
02 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 056485
03 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 074870
04 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 114060
05 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 143650
06 Mathieu van der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus + 173240
07 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 172935
08 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 172630
09 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 172325
10 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 172120
11 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 171915
12 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 171810
13 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 17165
14 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 17145
15 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17135
16 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17123
17 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 17113
18 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles + 17103
19 Martijn Budding 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 17103
20 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1793
21 Piotr Havik 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 1783
22 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 1773
23 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 2363
24 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 2363
25 Jacob Relaes 1996 Cibel + 2353
26 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 234
27 Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 233
28 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 262
29 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Excelsior + 262
30 Guillaume Seye 1996 Beat Cycling Club + 261
31 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 26
32 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 26
33 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 31
34 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 32
35 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 37
36 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 38
37 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 41
38 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 43
39 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 46
40 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Wallonie Bruxelles + 46
41 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 46
42 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 48
43 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 59
44 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 1:28
45 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus + 1:46
46 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 2:27
47 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 2:29
48 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 3:14
49 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 5:34
50 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 6:27
51 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 8:41
52 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 8:41
53 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 8:41
54 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 8:41
55 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 8:41
56 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 8:48
57 Maxime Jarnet 1998 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 8:48
58 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 8:48
59 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling + 8:48
60 Julian Braun 1995 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 9:51
61 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 9:51
62 Wim Reynaerts 1995 Cibel + 9:53
63 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 9:53
DNS Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Beat Cycling Club
DNS Andreas Kron 1998 Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNS Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Yves Coolen 1995 Beat Cycling Club
DNF Adam Lewis 1995 Beat Cycling Club
DNF Alex Mengoulas 1997 Beat Cycling Club
DNF Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team
DNF Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team
DNF Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel
DNF Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Marco Mathis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Brent Cle 1995 Corendon - Circus
DNF Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Corendon - Circus
DNF Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus
DNF Philip Walsleben 1987 Corendon - Circus
DNF Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Corey Davis 1992 IAM Excelsior
DNF Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior
DNF Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior
DNF Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior
DNF Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Arthur Kluckers 2000 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles
DNF Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Charles
DNF Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Roompot - Charles
DNF Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Robert Wagner 1983 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Dominik Bauer 1997 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Marc Clauss 1998 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Jelle Donders 1993 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Oliver Flautt 1993 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Danny van Poppel 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie
DNF Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie
DNF Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie
DNF Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Steven Lammertink 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Famenne Ardenne Classic
Belgium - October 6th
Distance 180 km
Classification 1.1