Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Albania | 2019

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 04:28:147
02 Mirco Sartori Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 003
03 Lorenzo Cataldo Hato Green Tea Veert + 001
04 Filippo Fiorelli Gragnano Sporting Club + 00
05 Lorenzo Friscia Gragnano Sporting Club + 00
06 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
07 Ylber Sefa Albania + 00
08 Francesco Bettini Hato Green Tea Veert + 00
09 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
10 Filippo Bertone Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 00
11 Luka Pajek KK Bled + 00
12 Bruno Asllani Gragnano Sporting Club + 00
13 Stijn Buyl Asfra Racing Team + 00
14 Antonio Barac Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00
15 Andrea Biancalani Hato Green Tea Veert + 00
16 Roberto Gonzalez Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
17 Nicholas Rinaldi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 00
18 Lauwrence Schotte Asfra Racing Team + 00
19 Matteo Conforti Gragnano Sporting Club + 00
20 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
21 Matic Veber KK Bled + 00
22 Diego Frignani Gragnano Sporting Club + 00
23 Dimitrios Christakos Alfa Sparta Club + 00
24 Simone Zandomeneghi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 00
25 Antonio Pugliese Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00
26 Uros Repse KK Bled + 00
27 Giovanni Iannelli Hato Green Tea Veert + 00
28 Yuri Botti Gragnano Sporting Club + 00
29 Massimo Rosa Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
30 Glen Van Nuffelen Asfra Racing Team + 00
31 Nikolaos Frintzilas Alfa Sparta Club + 00
32 Sergio Granados Hato Green Tea Veert + 00
33 Emanuel Kiserlovski Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00
34 Claudio Longhitano Gragnano Sporting Club + 00
35 Mattia Baldo Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 00
36 Matteo Rabottini Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00
37 Luka Sagadin KK Bled + 09
38 Simon Cibej KK Bled + 09
39 Matteo De Bonis Hato Green Tea Veert + 09
40 David Fransen Asfra Racing Team + 09
41 Brad Jones Asfra Racing Team + 09
42 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana - Kamen Team + 09
43 Gregor Matija Cerne KK Bled + 09
44 Klidi Jaku Albania + 13
45 Besmir Banushi Albania + 13
46 Astrit Kronaj Albania + 18
47 Foeke Dubois Asfra Racing Team + 20
48 Charis Razis Alfa Sparta Club + 22
49 Olsian Velia Albania + 26
50 Mesut Cepa Hato Green Tea Veert + 26
51 Kristijan Budimir Meridiana - Kamen Team + 33
52 Kristijan Vanchevski North Macedonia + 36
53 Georgios Boulmetis Alfa Sparta Club + 36
54 Samir Hasani Kosovo + 39
55 Martin Kranjc KK Bled + 39
56 Eugert Zhupa Albania + 39
57 Apostolos Papadopoulos Alfa Sparta Club + 39
58 Spyridon Papadogiannis Alfa Sparta Club + 39
59 Andrea Ferrari Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 39
60 Moreno Marchetti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 49
61 Kiril Markovski North Macedonia + 49
62 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:34
63 Bruno Kola Albania + 01:53
64 Nikolce Damjanovski North Macedonia + 03:09
DNS Blerton Nuha Kosovo
DNS Luan Haliti Kosovo
DNF Andrej Petrovski North Macedonia
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Ylber Sefa Albania 08:05:12
02 - Mirco Sartori Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 21
03 4 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 23
04 1 Lorenzo Cataldo Hato Green Tea Veert + 25
05 12 Matic Veber KK Bled + 27
06 2 Yuri Botti Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 30
07 2 Filippo Fiorelli Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 33
08 3 Lorenzo Friscia Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 33
09 6 Bruno Asllani Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 33
10 4 Stijn Buyl Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 33
11 2 Antonio Barac Meridiana - Kamen Team + 33
12 11 Luka Pajek KK Bled + 33
13 5 Giovanni Iannelli Hato Green Tea Veert + 33
14 7 Andrea Biancalani Hato Green Tea Veert + 33
15 3 Lauwrence Schotte Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 33
16 18 Filippo Bertone Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 33
17 7 Dimitrios Christakos Alfa Sparta Club + 33
18 1 Glen Van Nuffelen Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 33
19 29 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 33
20 17 Nicholas Rinaldi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 33
21 1 Mattia Baldo Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 33
22 16 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 33
23 3 Sergio Granados Hato Green Tea Veert + 33
24 26 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 33
25 21 Roberto Gonzalez Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 33
26 13 Antonio Pugliese Meridiana - Kamen Team + 33
27 14 Nikolaos Frintzilas Alfa Sparta Club + 33
28 21 Uros Repse KK Bled + 33
29 24 Simone Zandomeneghi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 33
30 14 Emanuel Kiserlovski Meridiana - Kamen Team + 33
31 28 Matteo Conforti Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 33
32 20 Massimo Rosa Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 33
33 28 Diego Frignani Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 33
34 23 Claudio Longhitano Gragnano Sporting Club Caselli + 33
35 3 Brad Jones Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 40
36 31 Gregor Matija Cerne KK Bled + 40
37 6 Luka Sagadin KK Bled + 41
38 32 David Fransen Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 41
39 3 Simon Cibej KK Bled + 42
40 7 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana - Kamen Team + 42
41 4 Matteo De Bonis Hato Green Tea Veert + 42
42 30 Klidi Jaku Albania + 46
43 16 Besmir Banushi Albania + 46
44 14 Astrit Kronaj Albania + 51
45 29 Francesco Bettini Hato Green Tea Veert + 53
46 21 Foeke Dubois Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 53
47 7 Matteo Rabottini Meridiana - Kamen Team + 53
48 20 Charis Razis Alfa Sparta Club + 55
49 29 Olsian Velia Albania + 59
50 6 Mesut Cepa Hato Green Tea Veert + 59
51 4 Kristijan Budimir Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:06
52 6 Kristijan Vanchevski North Macedonia + 01:09
53 11 Eugert Zhupa Albania + 01:10
54 19 Spyridon Papadogiannis Alfa Sparta Club + 01:12
55 - Samir Hasani Kosovo + 01:12
56 4 Martin Kranjc KK Bled + 01:12
57 5 Georgios Boulmetis Alfa Sparta Club + 01:18
58 48 Moreno Marchetti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:22
59 8 Kiril Markovski North Macedonia + 01:22
60 4 Apostolos Papadopoulos Alfa Sparta Club + 01:25
61 2 Simone Bevilacqua Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:16
62 4 Andrea Ferrari Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 02:22
63 34 Bruno Kola Albania + 02:26
64 1 Nikolce Damjanovski North Macedonia + 04:17
Info
Nations Albania
Date May 21st
Where Shkodër -> Elbasan
What 02.Stage
Distance 182.9 km
Leader Y.Sefa
Youth S.Zambelli
Points S.Zambelli
Mountain D.Fransen