2019 Vuelta a Chiloé

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel's-Specialized 02:51:1802+ 01
02 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 000109:12:17
03 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin - Inder + 0003+ 17
04 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran 1994 Safut-Peteroa + 0108+ 01:32
05 Juan Pablo Dotti 1984 SEP San Juan + 0204+ 23
06 Matias Arriagada 1995 Team Proessa + 0409+ 01:44
07 Julio Padilla 1992 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 0506+ 01:28
08 Adrian Alvarado 1991 Melipulli BH Puerto Montt + 0707+ 01:28
09 Jose Luis Rodriguez 1994 Mirasal-Citti Bikes + 0812+ 01:54
10 Lars Quaedvlieg 1995 - + 0911+ 01:48
11 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0913+ 01:56
12 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Start Team Gusto + 1010+ 01:48
13 Rafael Andriato 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 1259+ 19:56
14 Alfredo Ajpacaja 1989 SEP San Juan + 1424+ 02:51
15 Efren Santos 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 1605+ 56
16 Mauricio Knapp 1991 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 1717+ 02:14
17 Manuel Rodas 1984 Decorabaños-AC Quetzaltenango + 1830+ 04:18
18 Kenny Nijssen 1990 Global Cycling Team + 2020+ 02:25
19 Luis Fernando Sepulveda 1974 OGM Cycling Adventur + 2118+ 02:24
20 Daniel Bonilla 1993 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 2315+ 02:03
21 José Esteban Xopa Maria 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 2569+ 33:49
22 Nicolas Vergara 1998 Clinica Univ.Andes + 2547+ 12:30
23 Eduardo Edwin Moyata Cruz 2000 Start Team Gusto + 2651+ 16:07
24 Gonzalo Eguiguren 1992 Team Colorado Bike + 2639+ 09:02
25 Nicolas Cabrera 1997 Bikechile + 2614+ 01:59
26 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan 1996 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 2744+ 10:36
27 Gerald Scheing Caballero 1999 Ind-Chile + 2828+ 04:10
28 Claudio Garcia Rivera 1997 Tur Bus Klassik Car + 2832+ 04:22
29 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 2836+ 05:02
30 Jhorman Flores 1993 - + 2816+ 02:05
31 Alexis Enrique Gallegos San Martin 1989 U.C.Curicó + 2952+ 16:40
32 Alexis Humberto Alarcon Cares 1996 Melipulli BH Puerto Montt + 2973+ 39:43
33 Fernando Antonio Sepulveda Ramirez 1998 Kilometro Cero + 3026+ 03:04
34 Sebastian Reyes 1996 U.C.Curicó + 3040+ 09:06
35 Gonzalo Garrido 1973 Clinica Univ.Andes + 3222+ 02:31
36 Pedro Javier Catalan Delgado 1993 Melipulli BH Puerto Montt + 3325+ 03:00
37 Bryan Alonso Salas Sanchez 1991 Nestle-7C-CBZ Asfaltos-Giant + 3435+ 04:55
38 Paul Zuñiga 1988 Tur Bus Klassik Car + 3646+ 10:56
39 Jeison Vega 1992 - + 3758+ 19:33
40 Daniel Jara Rodriguez 1997 Grupo Colono + 3967+ 29:57
41 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 4019+ 02:24
42 Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Start Team Gusto + 4262+ 22:27
43 Luis Delgado Moreira 1991 OGM Cycling Adventur + 4370+ 34:09
44 Edison Fernando Bravo Mansilla 1992 Team El Constructor + 4433+ 04:44
45 Vicente Muga Wegener 1989 OGM Cycling Adventur + 4434+ 04:45
46 Rafael Alejandro Lopez Muñoz 1995 Bikechile + 4531+ 04:20
47 Marco Arriagada 1975 Team Proessa + 4729+ 04:16
48 Nicanor Patricio Walker Garcia 1998 Melipulli BH Puerto Montt + 4856+ 17:44
49 Edward Beltran 1990 Medellin - Inder + 5321+ 02:26
50 Felipe Reyes - Regional Pelarco + 01:1568+ 31:19
51 Alessandro Ferreira Guimaraes 1995 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 01:1649+ 16:03
52 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Inder + 01:1623+ 02:51
53 Cristian Egidio Rosa 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 01:1638+ 05:19
54 Mandel Arnold Marquez Marquez 1992 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 01:1737+ 05:10
55 Rodrigo Nascimento 1985 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 01:1842+ 09:58
56 Guillermo Beltran Santillanaga 1999 Team Colorado Bike + 01:1963+ 23:23
57 Cristian Ojeda 1992 Team El Constructor + 01:2157+ 19:18
58 Marcel Rodrigo Teneb Schiesewitz 2000 Melipulli BH Puerto Montt + 01:2254+ 17:25
59 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia 1984 Team El Constructor + 01:3150+ 16:06
60 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 01:4927+ 03:39
61 Alejandro Duran 1991 Municipalidad de Godoy Cruz + 01:5266+ 29:37
62 Melvin Daniel Boron Rabinal 1998 Ejercito de Guatemala + 01:5453+ 16:56
63 Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized + 02:0445+ 10:38
64 Leonardo Henrique Finkler 1999 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 02:1055+ 17:41
65 Carlos Andres Brenes Matas 1991 Grupo Colono + 03:0871+ 36:18
66 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 SEP San Juan + 03:3241+ 09:23
67 Christopher Ponce 1999 Team Colorado Bike + 04:0248+ 12:42
68 Elson Pacheco Valdebenito 1991 - + 05:1261+ 22:01
69 Juan Manuel Vejar Vega 1978 Team Proessa + 05:3374+ 41:43
70 Ignacio Perez 1987 SEP San Juan + 05:3460+ 20:24
71 Jose Autran 1999 Start Team Gusto + 06:2343+ 10:22
72 Enzo Bruno Cesario Farias 1980 Bikechile + 09:0665+ 28:22
73 Jonathan Andrés Guzman Ormeño 1990 Team El Constructor + 10:0883+ 54:20
74 Sebastian Peralta 1999 Clinica Univ.Andes + 11:0485+ 01:13:10
75 Camilo Mendoza Bravo 1992 La Picada del Ciclista PCE Teno + 11:0482+ 53:05
76 Freddy Gonzales Soto 1994 Start Team Gusto + 11:0475+ 44:26
77 Bram Imming 1990 - + 11:0578+ 48:31
78 Dario A. Alvarez 1990 SEP San Juan + 11:0664+ 27:39
79 Claus Plaut Guzman 1973 Team Colorado Bike + 11:0677+ 48:28
80 Efraín Toloza 1995 SEP San Juan + 11:0672+ 37:25
81 Joaquin Garcia 1996 SEP San Juan + 11:0780+ 51:18
82 Cristian Lara Segura 1988 Team Proessa + 11:0881+ 52:44
83 Alexis Tapia 1988 Tur Bus Klassik Car + 13:2379+ 49:19
84 Luis Javelly 1997 Start Team Gusto + 17:4076+ 46:22
85 Giovanni Carcuro - Clinica Univ.Andes + 34:3487+ 01:37:58
86 Carlos Vergara 1978 Clinica Univ.Andes + 34:3486+ 01:29:41
87 Christian Fernando Ferrari Donoso 1984 - + 34:3484+ 01:02:47
DNF Denis Heredia 1993 - 999
DNF Juan Fredes 1980 Bikechile 999
DNF Gonzalo Miranda 1979 OGM Cycling Adventur 999
DNF Mirko Jana Henriquez 1987 Team Colorado Bike 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Chiloé
Nation Chile
Stage 03.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 117 km
StartMuro de Chiloé
FinishChonchi
DateMarch 9th (2019)
Leader Ó.Sevilla
Youth N.Cabrera
Mountain A.Alvarado
Sprint P.Alarcon