Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Vuelta a Chiloé

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel's-Specialized 02:51:1847
02 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 0033
03 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin - Inder + 0021
04 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran 1994 Seleccion De Maule + 012
05 Juan Pablo Dotti 1984 SEP San Juan + 022
06 Matias Arriagada 1995 Seleccion De Talca + 042
07 Julio Padilla 1992 Guatemala + 051
08 Adrian Alvarado 1991 Seleccion Melipulli + 071
09 Jose Luis Rodriguez 1994 Seleccion Biobio + 081
10 Lars Quaedvlieg 1995 Global Cycling Team + 091
11 Kevin Rivera 1998 Costa Rica + 091
12 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Start Team Gusto + 101
13 Rafael Andriato 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 121
14 Alfredo Ajpacaja 1989 Guatemala + 141
15 Efren Santos 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 161
16 Mauricio Knapp 1991 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 171
17 Manuel Rodas 1984 Guatemala + 181
18 Kenny Nijssen 1990 Global Cycling Team + 201
19 Luis Fernando Sepulveda 1974 OGM Cycling Adventur + 21-
20 Daniel Bonilla 1993 Costa Rica + 23-
21 José Esteban Xopa Maria 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 25-
22 Nicolas Vergara 1998 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 25-
23 Eduardo Edwin Moyata Cruz 2000 Start Team Gusto + 26-
24 Gonzalo Eguiguren 1992 Colorado Bikes + 26-
25 Nicolas Cabrera 1997 Ciclismo 5 + 26-
26 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan 1996 Guatemala + 27-
27 Gerald Scheing Caballero 1999 Seleccion Melipulli + 28-
28 Claudio Garcia Rivera 1997 Seleccion Metropolitana + 28-
29 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 28-
30 Jhorman Flores 1993 Seleccion Metropolitana + 28-
31 Alexis Enrique Gallegos San Martin 1989 Seleccion De Maule + 29
32 Alexis Humberto Alarcon Cares 1996 Seleccion Melipulli + 29
33 Fernando Antonio Sepulveda Ramirez 1998 Seleccion De Maule + 30
34 Sebastian Reyes 1996 Seleccion De Maule + 30
35 Gonzalo Garrido 1973 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 32
36 Pedro Javier Catalan Delgado 1993 Seleccion Melipulli + 33
37 Bryan Alonso Salas Sanchez 1991 Costa Rica + 34
38 Paul Zuñiga 1988 Seleccion Metropolitana + 36
39 Jeison Vega 1992 Costa Rica + 37
40 Daniel Jara Rodriguez 1997 Costa Rica + 39
41 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 40
42 Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Start Team Gusto + 42
43 Luis Delgado Moreira 1991 OGM Cycling Adventur + 43
44 Edison Fernando Bravo Mansilla 1992 Seleccion Biobio + 44
45 Vicente Muga Wegener 1989 Team Chiloe Salmon + 44
46 Rafael Alejandro Lopez Muñoz 1995 Ciclismo 5 + 45
47 Marco Arriagada 1975 Seleccion De Talca + 47
48 Nicanor Patricio Walker Garcia 1998 Seleccion Melipulli + 48
49 Edward Beltran 1990 Medellin - Inder + 53
50 Felipe Reyes - Seleccion De Maule + 01:15
51 Alessandro Ferreira Guimaraes 1995 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 01:16
52 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Inder + 01:16
53 Cristian Egidio Rosa 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 01:16
54 Mandel Arnold Marquez Marquez 1992 Team Chiloe Salmon + 01:17
55 Rodrigo Nascimento 1985 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 01:18
56 Guillermo Beltran Santillanaga 1999 Colorado Bikes + 01:19
57 Cristian Ojeda 1992 Seleccion Biobio + 01:21
58 Marcel Rodrigo Teneb Schiesewitz 2000 Seleccion Melipulli + 01:22
59 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia 1984 Seleccion Biobio + 01:31
60 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 01:49
61 Alejandro Duran 1991 Region De Cuyo + 01:52
62 Melvin Daniel Boron Rabinal 1998 Guatemala + 01:54
63 Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized + 02:04
64 Leonardo Henrique Finkler 1999 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 02:10
65 Carlos Andres Brenes Matas 1991 Costa Rica + 03:08
66 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 SEP San Juan + 03:32
67 Christopher Ponce 1999 Colorado Bikes + 04:02
68 Elson Pacheco Valdebenito 1991 Seleccion Biobio + 05:12
69 Juan Manuel Vejar Vega 1978 Seleccion De Talca + 05:33
70 Ignacio Perez 1987 SEP San Juan + 05:34
71 Jose Autran 1999 Start Team Gusto + 06:23
72 Enzo Bruno Cesario Farias 1980 Ciclismo 5 + 09:06
73 Jonathan Andrés Guzman Ormeño 1990 Seleccion Biobio + 10:08
74 Sebastian Peralta 1999 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 11:04
75 Camilo Mendoza Bravo 1992 Team Chiloe Salmon + 11:04
76 Freddy Gonzales Soto 1994 Start Team Gusto + 11:04
77 Bram Imming 1990 Global Cycling Team + 11:05
78 Dario Alberto Alvarez 1990 SEP San Juan + 11:06
79 Claus Plaut Guzman 1973 Colorado Bikes + 11:06
80 Efraín Toloza 1995 SEP San Juan + 11:06
81 Joaquin Garcia 1996 SEP San Juan + 11:07
82 Cristian Lara Segura 1988 Seleccion De Talca + 11:08
83 Alexis Tapia 1988 Seleccion Metropolitana + 13:23
84 Luis Javelly 1997 Start Team Gusto + 17:40
85 Giovanni Carcuro - Club Ciclista Pelequen + 34:34
86 Carlos Vergara 1978 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 34:34
87 Christian Fernando Ferrari Donoso 1984 Seleccion De Maule + 34:34
DNF Denis Heredia 1993 Region De Cuyo
DNF Gonzalo Miranda 1979 OGM Cycling Adventur
DNF Juan Fredes 1980 Ciclismo 5
DNF Mirko Jana Henriquez 1987 Colorado Bikes
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder 09:12:17
02 - Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 01
03 - Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin - Inder + 17
04 - Juan Pablo Dotti 1984 SEP San Juan + 23
05 - Efren Santos 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 56
06 1 Julio Padilla 1992 Guatemala + 01:28
07 1 Adrian Alvarado 1991 Seleccion Melipulli + 01:28
08 - Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran 1994 Seleccion De Maule + 01:32
09 6 Matias Arriagada 1995 Seleccion De Talca + 01:44
10 3 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Start Team Gusto + 01:48
11 3 Lars Quaedvlieg 1995 Global Cycling Team + 01:48
12 6 Jose Luis Rodriguez 1994 Seleccion Biobio + 01:54
13 6 Kevin Rivera 1998 Costa Rica + 01:56
14 4 Nicolas Cabrera 1997 Ciclismo 5 + 01:59
15 1 Daniel Bonilla 1993 Costa Rica + 02:03
16 4 Jhorman Flores 1993 Seleccion Metropolitana + 02:05
17 4 Mauricio Knapp 1991 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 02:14
18 5 Luis Fernando Sepulveda 1974 OGM Cycling Adventur + 02:24
19 2 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 02:24
20 4 Kenny Nijssen 1990 Global Cycling Team + 02:25
21 12 Edward Beltran 1990 Medellin - Inder + 02:26
22 - Gonzalo Garrido 1973 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 02:31
23 12 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Inder + 02:51
24 3 Alfredo Ajpacaja 1989 Guatemala + 02:51
25 - Pedro Javier Catalan Delgado 1993 Seleccion Melipulli + 03:00
26 - Fernando Antonio Sepulveda Ramirez 1998 Seleccion De Maule + 03:04
27 7 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 03:39
28 2 Gerald Scheing Caballero 1999 Seleccion Melipulli + 04:10
29 1 Marco Arriagada 1975 Seleccion De Talca + 04:16
30 3 Manuel Rodas 1984 Guatemala + 04:18
31 2 Rafael Alejandro Lopez Muñoz 1995 Ciclismo 5 + 04:20
32 - Claudio Garcia Rivera 1997 Seleccion Metropolitana + 04:22
33 1 Edison Fernando Bravo Mansilla 1992 Seleccion Biobio + 04:44
34 1 Vicente Muga Wegener 1989 Team Chiloe Salmon + 04:45
35 3 Bryan Alonso Salas Sanchez 1991 Costa Rica + 04:55
36 3 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 05:02
37 6 Mandel Arnold Marquez Marquez 1992 Team Chiloe Salmon + 05:10
38 1 Cristian Egidio Rosa 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 05:19
39 4 Gonzalo Eguiguren 1992 Colorado Bikes + 09:02
40 2 Sebastian Reyes 1996 Seleccion De Maule + 09:06
41 1 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 SEP San Juan + 09:23
42 3 Rodrigo Nascimento 1985 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 09:58
43 7 Jose Autran 1999 Start Team Gusto + 10:22
44 2 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan 1996 Guatemala + 10:36
45 4 Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized + 10:38
46 1 Paul Zuñiga 1988 Seleccion Metropolitana + 10:56
47 1 Nicolas Vergara 1998 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 12:30
48 4 Christopher Ponce 1999 Colorado Bikes + 12:42
49 1 Alessandro Ferreira Guimaraes 1995 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 16:03
50 1 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia 1984 Seleccion Biobio + 16:06
51 3 Eduardo Edwin Moyata Cruz 2000 Start Team Gusto + 16:07
52 4 Alexis Enrique Gallegos San Martin 1989 Seleccion De Maule + 16:40
53 1 Melvin Daniel Boron Rabinal 1998 Guatemala + 16:56
54 1 Marcel Rodrigo Teneb Schiesewitz 2000 Seleccion Melipulli + 17:25
55 2 Leonardo Henrique Finkler 1999 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 17:41
56 5 Nicanor Patricio Walker Garcia 1998 Seleccion Melipulli + 17:44
57 5 Cristian Ojeda 1992 Seleccion Biobio + 19:18
58 5 Jeison Vega 1992 Costa Rica + 19:33
59 6 Rafael Andriato 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 19:56
60 9 Ignacio Perez 1987 SEP San Juan + 20:24
61 1 Elson Pacheco Valdebenito 1991 Seleccion Biobio + 22:01
62 4 Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Start Team Gusto + 22:27
63 4 Guillermo Beltran Santillanaga 1999 Colorado Bikes + 23:23
64 6 Dario Alberto Alvarez 1990 SEP San Juan + 27:39
65 1 Enzo Bruno Cesario Farias 1980 Ciclismo 5 + 28:22
66 3 Alejandro Duran 1991 Region De Cuyo + 29:37
67 5 Daniel Jara Rodriguez 1997 Costa Rica + 29:57
68 5 Felipe Reyes - Seleccion De Maule + 31:19
69 7 José Esteban Xopa Maria 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 33:49
70 7 Luis Delgado Moreira 1991 OGM Cycling Adventur + 34:09
71 3 Carlos Andres Brenes Matas 1991 Costa Rica + 36:18
72 4 Efraín Toloza 1995 SEP San Juan + 37:25
73 10 Alexis Humberto Alarcon Cares 1996 Seleccion Melipulli + 39:43
74 6 Juan Manuel Vejar Vega 1978 Seleccion De Talca + 41:43
75 - Freddy Gonzales Soto 1994 Start Team Gusto + 44:26
76 5 Luis Javelly 1997 Start Team Gusto + 46:22
77 4 Claus Plaut Guzman 1973 Colorado Bikes + 48:28
78 4 Bram Imming 1990 Global Cycling Team + 48:31
79 - Alexis Tapia 1988 Seleccion Metropolitana + 49:19
80 4 Joaquin Garcia 1996 SEP San Juan + 51:18
81 4 Cristian Lara Segura 1988 Seleccion De Talca + 52:44
82 4 Camilo Mendoza Bravo 1992 Team Chiloe Salmon + 53:05
83 4 Jonathan Andrés Guzman Ormeño 1990 Seleccion Biobio + 54:20
84 14 Christian Fernando Ferrari Donoso 1984 Seleccion De Maule + 01:02:47
85 5 Sebastian Peralta 1999 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 01:13:10
86 2 Carlos Vergara 1978 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 01:29:41
87 4 Giovanni Carcuro - Club Ciclista Pelequen + 01:37:58
Vuelta a Chiloé
Chile
03.stage Hilly MF
117 km
Muro de Chiloé -> Chonchi
March 9th (2019)
Leader Ó.Sevilla
Youth N.Cabrera
Mountain A.Alvarado
Sprint P.Alarcon

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?