Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Vuelta a Chiloé

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Results: Prologue FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin 03:0947
02 Jose Luis Rodriguez 1994 Seleccion Biobio + 0533
03 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran 1994 Seleccion De Maule + 0721
04 Juan Pablo Dotti 1984 SEP San Juan + 082
05 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin + 082
06 Nicolas Cabrera 1997 Ciclismo 5 + 092
07 Edward Beltran 1990 Medellin + 091
08 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin + 101
09 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 101
10 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin + 111
11 Carlos Andres Brenes Matas 1991 Costa Rica + 111
12 Claudio Garcia Rivera 1997 Seleccion Metropolitana + 121
13 Efren Santos 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 131
14 Adrian Alvarado 1991 Seleccion Melipulli + 131
15 Jhorman Flores 1993 Seleccion Metropolitana + 131
16 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Start Cycling Team + 141
17 Cristian Ojeda 1992 Seleccion Biobio + 141
18 Cecar Paredes 1992 Medellin + 141
19 Marco Arriagada 1975 Seleccion De Talca + 14-
20 Julio Padilla 1992 Guatemala + 15-
21 Marcel Rodrigo Teneb Schiesewitz 2000 Seleccion Melipulli + 15-
22 Rafael Alejandro Lopez Muñoz 1995 Ciclismo 5 + 15-
23 Lars Quaedvlieg 1995 Global Cycling Team + 15-
24 Alessandro Guimaraes 1995 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 15-
25 Rafael Andriato 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 16-
26 Edison Bravo 1992 Seleccion Biobio + 16-
27 Gerald Scheing Caballero 1999 Seleccion Melipulli + 16-
28 Mandel Arnold Marquez Marquez 1992 Team Chiloe Salmon + 16-
29 Matias Arriagada 1995 Seleccion De Talca + 16-
30 Mauricio Knapp 1991 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 16-
31 Daniel Jara Rodriguez 1997 Costa Rica + 17
32 Dario Alberto Alvarez 1990 SEP San Juan + 17
33 Gonzalo Garrido 1973 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 18
34 Ricardo Paredes 1984 Seleccion Biobio + 18
35 Alejandro Duran 1991 Region De Cuyo + 19
36 Cristian Egidio Rosa 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 19
37 Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized + 19
38 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 20
39 Alexis Enrique Gallegos San Martin 1989 Seleccion De Maule + 20
40 Daniel Bonilla Quiros 1993 Costa Rica + 20
41 Leonardo Henrique Finkler 1999 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 20
42 Gonzalo Miranda 1979 OGM Cycling Adventur + 21
43 Efraín Toloza 1995 SEP San Juan + 21
44 Luis Fernando Sepulveda 1974 OGM Cycling Adventur + 22
45 Magno Nazaret 1986 SEP San Juan + 22
46 Nicolas Vergara 1998 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 22
47 Gonzalo Eguiguren 1992 Colorado Bikes + 22
48 Enzo Bruno Cesario Farias 1980 Ciclismo 5 + 22
49 José Esteban Xopa Maria 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 23
50 Kevin Rivera 1998 Costa Rica + 23
51 Freddy Gonzales 1994 Start Cycling Team + 23
52 Nestor Salinas - Ciclismo 5 + 23
53 Jonathan Andrés Guzman Ormeño 1990 Seleccion Biobio + 24
54 Eduardo Moyata 2000 Start Cycling Team + 24
55 Nicanor Patricio Walker Garcia 1998 Seleccion Melipulli + 24
56 Fernando Antonio Sepulveda Ramirez 1998 Seleccion De Maule + 24
57 Vicente Muga Wegener 1989 Team Chiloe Salmon + 24
58 Pedro Javier Catalan Delgado 1993 Seleccion Melipulli + 24
59 Bryan Alonso Salas Sanchez 1991 Costa Rica + 25
60 Jose Autran 1999 Start Cycling Team + 25
61 Rodrigo Nascimento 1985 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 26
62 Ignacio Perez 1987 SEP San Juan + 26
63 Luis Javelly 1997 Start Cycling Team + 26
64 Oscar Bazan 1999 Start Cycling Team + 26
65 Christopher Ponce 1999 Colorado Bikes + 26
66 Juan Fredes 1980 Ciclismo 5 + 27
67 Luis Delgado Moreira 1991 OGM Cycling Adventur + 27
68 Alfredo Ajpacaja 1989 Guatemala + 27
69 Duilio Ramos 1996 Region De Cuyo + 28
70 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan 1996 Guatemala + 28
71 Melvin Daniel Boron Rabinal 1998 Guatemala + 29
72 Joaquin Garcia 1996 SEP San Juan + 29
73 Dagoberto Ovando 2000 Ciclismo 5 + 29
74 Christian Fernando Ferrari Donoso 1984 Seleccion De Maule + 29
75 Sebastian Reyes 1996 Seleccion De Maule + 29
76 Alexis Tapia 1988 Seleccion Metropolitana + 30
77 Denis Heredia 1993 Region De Cuyo + 30
78 Elson Pacheco Valdebenito 1991 Seleccion Biobio + 30
79 Paul Zuñiga 1988 Seleccion Metropolitana + 31
80 Ricardo Javier Hazbun Velazquez 1989 Seleccion De Talca + 31
81 Lars Akkermans 1997 Global Cycling Team + 32
82 Alexis Humberto Alarcon Cares 1996 Seleccion Melipulli + 32
83 Manuel Rodas 1984 Guatemala + 34
84 Camilo Mendoza Bravo 1992 Team Chiloe Salmon + 36
85 Felipe Reyes - Seleccion De Maule + 36
86 Juan Manuel Vejar Vega 1978 Seleccion De Talca + 36
87 Abdo Fuentes Alquinta 1997 Colorado Bikes + 37
88 Jeison Vega 1992 Costa Rica + 38
89 Claus Plaut Guzman 1973 Colorado Bikes + 39
90 Cristian Lara Segura 1988 Seleccion De Talca + 40
91 Kenny Nijssen 1990 Global Cycling Team + 41
92 Guillermo Beltran Santillanaga 1999 Colorado Bikes + 43
93 Matias Rivera - OGM Cycling Adventur + 43
94 Bram Imming 1990 Global Cycling Team + 43
95 Mirko Jana Henriquez 1987 Colorado Bikes + 44
96 Simon Gonzalez 1998 Seleccion Metropolitana + 44
97 Sebastian Peralta 1999 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 44
98 Emanuel Martinez - Region De Cuyo + 44
99 Ignacio Moyano 1993 Seleccion Metropolitana + 46
100 Hernan Becerra del Solar - Seleccion De Talca + 48
101 Carlos Vergara 1978 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 48
102 Manuel Danilo Villalobos Astudillo 1983 Team Chiloe Salmon + 51
103 Giovanni Carcuro - Club Ciclista Pelequen + 01:11
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin 03:09
02 Jose Luis Rodriguez 1994 Seleccion Biobio + 05
03 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran 1994 Seleccion De Maule + 07
04 Juan Pablo Dotti 1984 SEP San Juan + 08
05 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin + 08
06 Nicolas Cabrera 1997 Ciclismo 5 + 09
07 Edward Beltran 1990 Medellin + 09
08 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin + 10
09 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 10
10 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin + 11
11 Carlos Andres Brenes Matas 1991 Costa Rica + 11
12 Claudio Garcia Rivera 1997 Seleccion Metropolitana + 12
13 Efren Santos 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 13
14 Adrian Alvarado 1991 Seleccion Melipulli + 13
15 Jhorman Flores 1993 Seleccion Metropolitana + 13
16 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Start Cycling Team + 14
17 Cristian Ojeda 1992 Seleccion Biobio + 14
18 Cecar Paredes 1992 Medellin + 14
19 Marco Arriagada 1975 Seleccion De Talca + 14
20 Julio Padilla 1992 Guatemala + 15
21 Marcel Rodrigo Teneb Schiesewitz 2000 Seleccion Melipulli + 15
22 Rafael Alejandro Lopez Muñoz 1995 Ciclismo 5 + 15
23 Lars Quaedvlieg 1995 Global Cycling Team + 15
24 Alessandro Guimaraes 1995 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 15
25 Rafael Andriato 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 16
26 Edison Bravo 1992 Seleccion Biobio + 16
27 Gerald Scheing Caballero 1999 Seleccion Melipulli + 16
28 Mandel Arnold Marquez Marquez 1992 Team Chiloe Salmon + 16
29 Matias Arriagada 1995 Seleccion De Talca + 16
30 Mauricio Knapp 1991 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 16
31 Daniel Jara Rodriguez 1997 Costa Rica + 17
32 Dario Alberto Alvarez 1990 SEP San Juan + 17
33 Gonzalo Garrido 1973 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 18
34 Ricardo Paredes 1984 Seleccion Biobio + 18
35 Alejandro Duran 1991 Region De Cuyo + 19
36 Cristian Egidio Rosa 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 19
37 Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized + 19
38 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 20
39 Alexis Enrique Gallegos San Martin 1989 Seleccion De Maule + 20
40 Daniel Bonilla Quiros 1993 Costa Rica + 20
41 Leonardo Henrique Finkler 1999 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 20
42 Gonzalo Miranda 1979 OGM Cycling Adventur + 21
43 Efraín Toloza 1995 SEP San Juan + 21
44 Luis Fernando Sepulveda 1974 OGM Cycling Adventur + 22
45 Magno Nazaret 1986 SEP San Juan + 22
46 Nicolas Vergara 1998 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 22
47 Gonzalo Eguiguren 1992 Colorado Bikes + 22
48 Enzo Bruno Cesario Farias 1980 Ciclismo 5 + 22
49 José Esteban Xopa Maria 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 23
50 Kevin Rivera 1998 Costa Rica + 23
51 Freddy Gonzales 1994 Start Cycling Team + 23
52 Nestor Salinas - Ciclismo 5 + 23
53 Jonathan Andrés Guzman Ormeño 1990 Seleccion Biobio + 24
54 Eduardo Moyata 2000 Start Cycling Team + 24
55 Nicanor Patricio Walker Garcia 1998 Seleccion Melipulli + 24
56 Fernando Antonio Sepulveda Ramirez 1998 Seleccion De Maule + 24
57 Vicente Muga Wegener 1989 Team Chiloe Salmon + 24
58 Pedro Javier Catalan Delgado 1993 Seleccion Melipulli + 24
59 Bryan Alonso Salas Sanchez 1991 Costa Rica + 25
60 Jose Autran 1999 Start Cycling Team + 25
61 Rodrigo Nascimento 1985 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 26
62 Ignacio Perez 1987 SEP San Juan + 26
63 Luis Javelly 1997 Start Cycling Team + 26
64 Oscar Bazan 1999 Start Cycling Team + 26
65 Christopher Ponce 1999 Colorado Bikes + 26
66 Juan Fredes 1980 Ciclismo 5 + 27
67 Luis Delgado Moreira 1991 OGM Cycling Adventur + 27
68 Alfredo Ajpacaja 1989 Guatemala + 27
69 Duilio Ramos 1996 Region De Cuyo + 28
70 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan 1996 Guatemala + 28
71 Melvin Daniel Boron Rabinal 1998 Guatemala + 29
72 Joaquin Garcia 1996 SEP San Juan + 29
73 Dagoberto Ovando 2000 Ciclismo 5 + 29
74 Christian Fernando Ferrari Donoso 1984 Seleccion De Maule + 29
75 Sebastian Reyes 1996 Seleccion De Maule + 29
76 Alexis Tapia 1988 Seleccion Metropolitana + 30
77 Denis Heredia 1993 Region De Cuyo + 30
78 Elson Pacheco Valdebenito 1991 Seleccion Biobio + 30
79 Paul Zuñiga 1988 Seleccion Metropolitana + 31
80 Ricardo Javier Hazbun Velazquez 1989 Seleccion De Talca + 31
81 Lars Akkermans 1997 Global Cycling Team + 32
82 Alexis Humberto Alarcon Cares 1996 Seleccion Melipulli + 32
83 Manuel Rodas 1984 Guatemala + 34
84 Camilo Mendoza Bravo 1992 Team Chiloe Salmon + 36
85 Felipe Reyes - Seleccion De Maule + 36
86 Juan Manuel Vejar Vega 1978 Seleccion De Talca + 36
87 Abdo Fuentes Alquinta 1997 Colorado Bikes + 37
88 Jeison Vega 1992 Costa Rica + 38
89 Claus Plaut Guzman 1973 Colorado Bikes + 39
90 Cristian Lara Segura 1988 Seleccion De Talca + 40
91 Kenny Nijssen 1990 Global Cycling Team + 41
92 Guillermo Beltran Santillanaga 1999 Colorado Bikes + 43
93 Matias Rivera - OGM Cycling Adventur + 43
94 Bram Imming 1990 Global Cycling Team + 43
95 Mirko Jana Henriquez 1987 Colorado Bikes + 44
96 Simon Gonzalez 1998 Seleccion Metropolitana + 44
97 Sebastian Peralta 1999 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 44
98 Emanuel Martinez - Region De Cuyo + 44
99 Ignacio Moyano 1993 Seleccion Metropolitana + 46
100 Hernan Becerra del Solar - Seleccion De Talca + 48
101 Carlos Vergara 1978 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 48
102 Manuel Danilo Villalobos Astudillo 1983 Team Chiloe Salmon + 51
103 Giovanni Carcuro - Club Ciclista Pelequen + 01:11

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a Chiloé
Chile
Prologue ITT
2 km
Circuito Patrimonial Histórico Castro -> Circuito Patrimonial Histórico Castro
March 6th (2019)
Leader Ó.Sevilla