Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Vuelta a Chiloé

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin 09:29:292540
02 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 412030
03 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin + 551525
04 Juan Pablo Dotti 1984 SEP San Juan + 571320
05 Efren Santos 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 02:101115
06 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran 1994 Seleccion De Maule + 02:221010
07 Julio Padilla 1992 Guatemala + 02:5995
08 Matias Arriagada 1995 Seleccion De Talca + 03:0283
09 Lars Quaedvlieg 1995 Global Cycling Team + 03:0473
10 Jose Luis Rodriguez 1994 Seleccion Biobio + 03:0973
11 Kevin Rivera 1998 Costa Rica + 03:096
12 Jhorman Flores 1993 Seleccion Metropolitana + 03:316
13 Edward Beltran 1990 Medellin + 03:335
14 Adrian Alvarado 1991 Seleccion Melipulli + 03:355
15 Nicolas Cabrera 1997 Ciclismo 5 + 03:364
16 Mauricio Knapp 1991 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 03:424
17 Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Start Cycling Team + 04:004
18 Cecar Paredes 1992 Medellin + 04:043
19 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 04:113
20 Daniel Bonilla Quiros 1993 Costa Rica + 04:133
21 Luis Fernando Sepulveda 1974 OGM Cycling Adventur + 04:203
22 Gonzalo Garrido 1973 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 04:402
23 Fernando Antonio Sepulveda Ramirez 1998 Seleccion De Maule + 05:052
24 Pedro Javier Catalan Delgado 1993 Seleccion Melipulli + 05:072
25 Kenny Nijssen 1990 Global Cycling Team + 05:292
26 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin + 06:011
27 Claudio Garcia Rivera 1997 Seleccion Metropolitana + 06:101
28 Manuel Rodas 1984 Guatemala + 06:131
29 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin + 06:161
30 Alfredo Ajpacaja 1989 Guatemala + 06:22-
31 Rafael Alejandro Lopez Muñoz 1995 Ciclismo 5 + 06:28
32 Gerald Scheing Caballero 1999 Seleccion Melipulli + 06:37
33 Marco Arriagada 1975 Seleccion De Talca + 06:41
34 Cristian Egidio Rosa 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 07:12
35 Edison Bravo 1992 Seleccion Biobio + 07:26
36 Bryan Alonso Salas Sanchez 1991 Costa Rica + 07:53
37 Vicente Muga Wegener 1989 Team Chiloe Salmon + 07:53
38 Mandel Arnold Marquez Marquez 1992 Team Chiloe Salmon + 08:04
39 Magno Nazaret 1986 SEP San Juan + 11:03
40 Sebastian Reyes 1996 Seleccion De Maule + 11:41
41 Gonzalo Eguiguren 1992 Colorado Bikes + 11:55
42 Rodrigo Nascimento 1985 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 12:54
43 Jose Autran 1999 Start Cycling Team + 13:12
44 Paul Zuñiga 1988 Seleccion Metropolitana + 13:53
45 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan 1996 Guatemala + 14:35
46 Nicolas Vergara 1998 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 15:10
47 Christopher Ponce 1999 Colorado Bikes + 15:26
48 Roman Villalobos 1990 Canel's-Specialized + 16:15
49 Alessandro Guimaraes 1995 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 17:46
50 Eduardo Moyata 2000 Start Cycling Team + 18:57
51 Ricardo Paredes 1984 Seleccion Biobio + 19:04
52 Melvin Daniel Boron Rabinal 1998 Guatemala + 19:40
53 Marcel Rodrigo Teneb Schiesewitz 2000 Seleccion Melipulli + 20:01
54 Nicanor Patricio Walker Garcia 1998 Seleccion Melipulli + 20:32
55 Leonardo Henrique Finkler 1999 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 20:52
56 Cristian Ojeda 1992 Seleccion Biobio + 21:45
57 Alexis Enrique Gallegos San Martin 1989 Seleccion De Maule + 22:23
58 Rafael Andriato 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 23:16
59 Ignacio Perez 1987 SEP San Juan + 23:19
60 Jeison Vega 1992 Costa Rica + 23:43
61 Oscar Bazan 1999 Start Cycling Team + 25:12
62 Elson Pacheco Valdebenito 1991 Seleccion Biobio + 26:26
63 Guillermo Beltran Santillanaga 1999 Colorado Bikes + 27:25
64 Dario Alberto Alvarez 1990 SEP San Juan + 30:17
65 Alejandro Duran 1991 Region De Cuyo + 31:31
66 Enzo Bruno Cesario Farias 1980 Ciclismo 5 + 31:31
67 Daniel Jara Rodriguez 1997 Costa Rica + 31:36
68 Felipe Reyes - Seleccion De Maule + 35:32
69 José Esteban Xopa Maria 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 35:35
70 Luis Delgado Moreira 1991 OGM Cycling Adventur + 37:32
71 Carlos Andres Brenes Matas 1991 Costa Rica + 39:32
72 Efraín Toloza 1995 SEP San Juan + 39:33
73 Alexis Humberto Alarcon Cares 1996 Seleccion Melipulli + 41:35
74 Juan Manuel Vejar Vega 1978 Seleccion De Talca + 44:36
75 Freddy Gonzales 1994 Start Cycling Team + 47:32
76 Luis Javelly 1997 Start Cycling Team + 49:32
77 Claus Plaut Guzman 1973 Colorado Bikes + 52:35
78 Alexis Tapia 1988 Seleccion Metropolitana + 54:32
79 Camilo Mendoza Bravo 1992 Team Chiloe Salmon + 55:32
80 Bram Imming 1990 Global Cycling Team + 55:33
81 Joaquin Garcia 1996 SEP San Juan + 55:35
82 Cristian Lara Segura 1988 Seleccion De Talca + 56:36
83 Jonathan Andrés Guzman Ormeño 1990 Seleccion Biobio + 58:36
84 Christian Fernando Ferrari Donoso 1984 Seleccion De Maule + 01:06:31
85 Sebastian Peralta 1999 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 01:17:31
86 Carlos Vergara 1978 Club Ciclista Pelequen + 01:35:31
87 Giovanni Carcuro - Club Ciclista Pelequen + 01:42:31
DNF Juan Fredes 1980 Ciclismo 5
DNF Dagoberto Ovando 2000 Ciclismo 5
DNF Nestor Salinas - Ciclismo 5
DNF Abdo Fuentes Alquinta 1997 Colorado Bikes
DNF Mirko Jana Henriquez 1987 Colorado Bikes
DNF Denis Heredia 1993 Region De Cuyo
DNF Emanuel Martinez - Region De Cuyo
DNF Duilio Ramos 1996 Region De Cuyo
DNF Hernan Becerra del Solar - Seleccion De Talca
DNF Ricardo Javier Hazbun Velazquez 1989 Seleccion De Talca
DNF Simon Gonzalez 1998 Seleccion Metropolitana
DNF Ignacio Moyano 1993 Seleccion Metropolitana
DNF Manuel Danilo Villalobos Astudillo 1983 Team Chiloe Salmon
DNF Lars Akkermans 1997 Global Cycling Team
DNF Gonzalo Miranda 1979 OGM Cycling Adventur
DNF Matias Rivera - OGM Cycling Adventur

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a Chiloé
Chile - March 6th-10th
Classification 2.2