Tour de Hongrie - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 14 03:25:55
2 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech 5 + 00
3 Weemaes Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 + 00
4 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 00
5 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 00
6 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 00
7 Dehairs Simon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
8 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 00
9 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
10 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
11 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
12 Karl Adam Kristof Hungary + 00
13 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 00
14 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
15 Finatti Davide Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
16 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
17 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 00
18 Finkst Tilen Adria Mobil + 00
19 Eddy Patrick Team DSM + 00
20 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 00
21 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 00
22 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 00
23 Saugstad Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
24 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
25 Marengo Umberto Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
26 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 00
27 Feng Chun Kai Bahrain Victorious + 00
28 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
29 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 00
30 Vandebosch Toon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
31 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
32 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 00
33 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
34 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 00
35 Van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma + 00
36 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
37 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 00
38 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
39 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
40 Van Belle Loe Jumbo-Visma + 00
41 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
42 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 00
43 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
44 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 00
45 Orosz Gergely Hungary + 00
46 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
47 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 00
48 Balmer Alexandre Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
49 Holther Trym Westgaard Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
50 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 00
51 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
52 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 00
53 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 00
54 Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
55 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 00
56 Kovacs David Hungary + 00
57 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 00
58 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
59 Szijarto Zeteny Hungary + 00
60 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 00
61 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 00
62 Glivar Gal Adria Mobil + 00
63 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 00
64 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
65 Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
66 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 00
67 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
68 Marchiori Leonardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
69 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 00
70 Szarka Gergely Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
71 Christian Mark EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
72 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
73 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
74 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
75 Koren Kristjan Adria Mobil + 00
76 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
77 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
78 Hocevar Kristijan Adria Mobil + 00
79 Hordijk Bart Team DSM + 00
80 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 00
81 Solymosi Marton Hungary + 00
82 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
83 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
84 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 00
85 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
86 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
87 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
88 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
89 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 00
90 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
91 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 00
92 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 00
93 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
94 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
95 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
96 Henttala Joonas Team Novo Nordisk + 00
97 Per David Adria Mobil + 00
98 Meszaros Bence Hungary + 00
99 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
100 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
101 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
102 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
103 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
104 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 00
105 Etxeberria Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
106 Geleijn Owen Jumbo-Visma + 00
107 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
108 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
109 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 00
110 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 00
111 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 00
112 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
113 Brown Nathan Human Powered Health + 00
114 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 00
115 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 20
116 Filutas Viktor Adria Mobil + 23
117 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 24
118 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 30
119 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 41
120 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:04
121 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:04
122 Rodenberg Frederik Team DSM + 01:38
123 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:48
124 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 01:57
125 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 02:04
126 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 03:01
DNS De Kleijn Arvid Human Powered Health
DNS Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma
DNS Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma
DNS Rubio Einer Movistar Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 11:59:41
2 1 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06
3 2 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 08
4 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 11
5 1 Weemaes Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12
6 1 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 16
7 1 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 16
8 1 Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 16
9 2 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 18
10 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 18
11 1 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 19
12 1 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19
13 1 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19
14 1 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 20
15 2 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 20
16 2 Dehairs Simon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 20
17 3 Karl Adam Kristof Hungary + 20
18 3 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 20
19 5 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 20
20 2 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 20
21 5 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20
22 6 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 20
23 7 Finkst Tilen Adria Mobil + 20
24 1 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 20
25 11 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 20
26 6 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 20
27 2 Van Belle Loe Jumbo-Visma + 20
28 15 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20
29 10 Marengo Umberto Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 20
30 8 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 20
31 20 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20
32 2 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20
33 8 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 20
34 15 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 20
35 2 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 20
36 25 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 20
37 20 Feng Chun Kai Bahrain Victorious + 20
38 6 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 20
39 20 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20
40 7 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20
41 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 20
42 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 20
43 16 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20
44 21 Vandebosch Toon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 20
45 Glivar Gal Adria Mobil + 20
46 7 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 20
47 11 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 20
48 13 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 20
49 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 20
50 32 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20
51 20 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20
52 20 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20
53 3 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 20
54 12 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 20
55 3 Marchiori Leonardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 20
56 6 Christian Mark EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 20
57 17 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 20
58 6 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 20
59 13 Solymosi Marton Hungary + 20
60 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 20
61 13 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 20
62 8 Koren Kristjan Adria Mobil + 20
63 16 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20
64 21 Saugstad Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20
65 10 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 20
66 3 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 20
67 6 Szarka Gergely Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 20
68 12 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 20
69 9 Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 20
70 7 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 20
71 3 Hocevar Kristijan Adria Mobil + 20
72 10 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20
73 3 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20
74 7 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 20
75 4 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20
76 1 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20
77 9 Balmer Alexandre Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20
78 1 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 20
79 2 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 20
80 4 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 20
81 2 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 20
82 66 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 40
83 4 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 01:07
84 4 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 01:51
85 5 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:37
86 5 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:46
87 5 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:14
88 5 Etxeberria Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:18
89 5 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:26
90 5 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:26
91 6 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:36
92 3 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 03:57
93 3 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:06
94 4 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:38
95 4 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:44
96 5 Finatti Davide Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 06:59
97 5 Kovacs David Hungary + 06:59
98 2 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 07:49
99 4 Van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma + 08:19
100 4 Geleijn Owen Jumbo-Visma + 08:19
101 7 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:06
102 3 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 13:09
103 4 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 13:10
104 11 Eddy Patrick Team DSM + 13:10
105 9 Holther Trym Westgaard Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:10
106 Per David Adria Mobil + 13:10
107 10 Szijarto Zeteny Hungary + 13:10
108 4 Hordijk Bart Team DSM + 13:10
109 2 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 13:10
110 8 Meszaros Bence Hungary + 13:10
111 2 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 13:10
112 7 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 13:10
113 7 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 13:51
114 7 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:57
115 1 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 14:08
116 7 Brown Nathan Human Powered Health + 14:08
117 5 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:37
118 8 Rodenberg Frederik Team DSM + 14:48
119 10 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 14:58
120 5 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:49
121 9 Orosz Gergely Hungary + 16:49
122 4 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 16:49
123 6 Henttala Joonas Team Novo Nordisk + 16:49
124 4 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 16:49
125 1 Filutas Viktor Adria Mobil + 17:09
126 1 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 18:46

Information