Tour de Hongrie - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 14 03:59:20
2 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech 5 + 00
3 Weemaes Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 + 00
4 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 00
5 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 00
6 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 00
7 Dehairs Simon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
8 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 00
9 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 00
10 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 00
11 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 00
12 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
13 Karl Adam Kristof Hungary + 00
14 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 00
15 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
16 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 00
17 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
18 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
19 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 00
20 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
21 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
22 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
23 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 00
24 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
25 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
26 Glivar Gal Adria Mobil + 00
27 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
28 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 00
29 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 00
30 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 00
31 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 00
32 Marengo Umberto Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
33 Van Belle Loe Jumbo-Visma + 00
34 Szarka Gergely Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 00
35 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 00
36 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
37 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
38 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 00
39 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
40 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 00
41 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 00
42 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
43 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 00
44 Vandebosch Toon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
45 Marchiori Leonardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
46 Christian Mark EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
47 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
48 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
49 Solymosi Marton Hungary + 00
50 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 00
51 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 00
52 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 00
53 Finkst Tilen Adria Mobil + 00
54 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
55 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 00
56 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 00
57 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 00
58 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
59 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
60 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
61 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
62 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
63 Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
64 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 00
65 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 00
66 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 00
67 Hocevar Kristijan Adria Mobil + 00
68 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
69 Koren Kristjan Adria Mobil + 00
70 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 01:33
71 Saugstad Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
72 Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
73 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:17
74 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
75 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
76 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
77 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 00
78 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:28
79 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
80 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 00
81 Feng Chun Kai Bahrain Victorious + 00
82 Balmer Alexandre Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
83 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:54
84 Etxeberria Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:58
85 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 00
86 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 00
87 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:06
88 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:06
89 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:16
90 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:16
91 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
92 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:18
93 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
94 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:24
95 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 04:28
96 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 00
97 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 00
98 Van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma + 06:28
99 Geleijn Owen Jumbo-Visma + 06:28
100 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 00
101 Finatti Davide Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 06:39
102 Kovacs David Hungary + 06:39
103 Hordijk Bart Team DSM + 12:50
104 Meszaros Bence Hungary + 12:50
105 Szijarto Zeteny Hungary + 12:50
106 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 12:50
107 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 12:50
108 Holther Trym Westgaard Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 12:50
109 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 12:50
110 Eddy Patrick Team DSM + 12:50
111 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:50
112 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 12:50
113 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:50
114 Per David Adria Mobil + 12:50
115 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 12:50
116 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 12:50
117 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 12:50
118 Rodenberg Frederik Team DSM + 12:50
119 Brown Nathan Human Powered Health + 12:50
120 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 12:50
121 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 12:50
122 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 16:29
123 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 16:29
124 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 16:29
125 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:29
126 Henttala Joonas Team Novo Nordisk + 16:29
127 Orosz Gergely Hungary + 16:29
128 Filutas Viktor Adria Mobil + 16:29
129 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 00
130 De Kleijn Arvid Human Powered Health + 00
DNF Madan Ahmed Bahrain Victorious
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 08:33:52
2 28 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04
3 2 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 04
4 1 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 05
5 4 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 08
6 7 Weemaes Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
7 3 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 10
8 64 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 10
9 4 Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10
10 3 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 12
11 46 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 12
12 17 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 13
13 5 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13
14 91 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13
15 4 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 14
16 6 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 14
17 3 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 14
18 1 Dehairs Simon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14
19 1 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14
20 1 Karl Adam Kristof Hungary + 14
21 11 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 14
22 5 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14
23 3 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 14
24 9 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 14
25 3 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 14
26 González David Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14
27 7 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 14
28 20 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 14
29 10 Van Belle Loe Jumbo-Visma + 14
30 7 Finkst Tilen Adria Mobil + 14
31 25 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
32 16 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 14
33 29 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
34 35 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14
35 11 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 14
36 17 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14
37 28 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 14
38 13 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 14
39 24 Marengo Umberto Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 14
40 5 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 14
41 1 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 14
42 2 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14
43 31 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 14
44 27 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 14
45 34 Glivar Gal Adria Mobil + 14
46 12 Solymosi Marton Hungary + 14
47 14 Martin Sergio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14
48 20 Aberasturi Jon Trek-Segafredo + 14
49 27 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 14
50 16 Christian Mark EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14
51 26 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14
52 18 Marchiori Leonardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 14
53 4 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 14
54 7 Koren Kristjan Adria Mobil + 14
55 25 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 14
56 21 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 14
57 16 Feng Chun Kai Bahrain Victorious + 14
58 24 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 14
59 14 Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14
60 4 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14
61 18 Jensen August Human Powered Health + 14
62 31 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
63 26 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14
64 11 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 14
65 26 Vandebosch Toon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14
66 15 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 14
67 33 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 14
68 24 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 14
69 54 De Kleijn Arvid Human Powered Health + 14
70 2 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14
71 19 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14
72 3 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14
73 42 Szarka Gergely Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 14
74 9 Hocevar Kristijan Adria Mobil + 14
75 23 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14
76 17 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 14
77 27 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 14
78 16 Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14
79 31 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 14
80 7 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14
81 35 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 14
82 39 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14
83 31 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 14
84 19 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14
85 22 Saugstad Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14
86 31 Balmer Alexandre Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 14
87 39 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 01:01
88 40 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 01:45
89 52 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 01:47
90 23 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:31
91 5 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:42
92 19 Steels Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:08
93 15 Etxeberria Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:12
94 16 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:20
95 24 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:20
96 60 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:30
97 12 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:30
98 60 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:32
99 45 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:38
100 22 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 04:42
101 70 Finatti Davide Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 06:53
102 42 Kovacs David Hungary + 06:53
103 26 Van Dijke Tim Jumbo-Visma + 08:13
104 26 Geleijn Owen Jumbo-Visma + 08:13
105 81 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 13:03
106 56 Per David Adria Mobil + 13:04
107 55 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 13:04
108 53 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:04
109 23 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 13:04
110 36 Rodenberg Frederik Team DSM + 13:04
111 19 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 13:04
112 15 Hordijk Bart Team DSM + 13:04
113 29 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 13:04
114 19 Holther Trym Westgaard Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:04
115 16 Eddy Patrick Team DSM + 13:04
116 14 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 13:04
117 8 Szijarto Zeteny Hungary + 13:04
118 7 Meszaros Bence Hungary + 13:04
119 13 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 13:04
120 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 13:04
121 4 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:27
122 2 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 13:27
123 4 Brown Nathan Human Powered Health + 14:02
124 118 Filutas Viktor Adria Mobil + 16:40
125 58 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:43
126 38 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 16:43
127 26 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 16:43
128 16 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 16:43
129 11 Henttala Joonas Team Novo Nordisk + 16:43
130 7 Orosz Gergely Hungary + 16:43

Information