Tour de Hongrie - 2021

Stage Overall Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange 04:55:5014
02 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 095
03 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 153
04 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19
05 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 32
06 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38
07 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 41
08 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 41
09 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 44
10 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 46
11 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 54
12 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 56
13 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:00
14 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:06
15 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 01:08
16 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:10
17 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 01:10
18 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 01:10
19 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 01:13
20 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:14
21 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:14
22 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 01:18
23 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:18
24 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 01:21
25 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 01:23
26 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:23
27 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:23
28 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 01:27
29 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 01:33
30 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:44
31 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:44
32 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:44
33 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 01:49
34 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 01:49
35 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 01:54
36 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 02:01
37 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:03
38 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 02:06
39 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 02:11
40 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 02:14
41 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 02:14
42 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:59
43 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 03:14
44 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 04:15
45 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 04:15
46 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:20
47 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 04:25
48 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:25
49 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:25
50 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 04:25
51 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 05:05
52 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 05:09
53 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:20
54 Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:16
55 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 06:19
56 Zsombor Palumby Hungary + 06:22
57 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:53
58 Norbert Hrenko Hungary + 07:59
59 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:29
60 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 09:13
61 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 09:13
62 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 09:13
63 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 09:13
64 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 09:13
65 Ferenc Szöllosi Hungary + 09:23
66 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:21
67 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:21
68 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 10:21
69 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:21
70 Gergely Orosz Hungary + 10:21
71 Balazs Rozsa Hungary + 10:21
72 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 10:21
73 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:21
74 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 10:21
75 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 10:21
76 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 10:21
77 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 10:27
78 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 10:32
79 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 10:32
80 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 10:32
81 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:32
82 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 12:19
83 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 12:33
84 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 12:33
85 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 15:02
86 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:02
87 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 15:02
88 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:21
89 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 15:21
90 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 15:42
91 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 15:42
92 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 15:42
93 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 15:42
94 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 15:42
95 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:42
96 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 15:42
97 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:42
98 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 15:42
99 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16:31
100 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:36
101 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 19:12
102 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 19:12
103 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:12
104 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 19:12
105 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:12
106 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:12
107 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:12
108 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 19:51
109 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 19:51
110 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 20:30
111 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 20:30
112 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 20:49
113 Ahmed Madan Bahrain Victorious + 20:49
114 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 20:51
115 Liam Bertazzo Vini Zabù + 20:51
116 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20:51
117 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 20:58
118 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 20:58
DNS Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria-Savini Due
DNS Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team DSM
DNS Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk
DNS Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Pos Rider Team Time
01 33 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange 16:11:24
02 61 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 16
03 29 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 24
04 38 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32
05 36 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 45
06 56 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51
07 48 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 54
08 50 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 54
09 60 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 57
10 61 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 59
11 1 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:11
12 62 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:19
13 31 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 01:21
14 12 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:23
15 12 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 01:23
16 41 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 01:23
17 63 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 01:26
18 30 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:27
19 45 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:27
20 34 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 01:30
21 1 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:31
22 79 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 01:31
23 13 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:32
24 42 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 01:34
25 35 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 01:36
26 65 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:36
27 38 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 01:40
28 12 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 01:44
29 2 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:57
30 16 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:57
31 16 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:57
32 56 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 02:02
33 60 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 02:02
34 43 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 02:14
35 18 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:16
36 47 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 02:19
37 26 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 02:24
38 60 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 02:24
39 47 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 02:27
40 56 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:12
41 72 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 03:14
42 26 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 03:27
43 69 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 04:08
44 35 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 04:24
45 40 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 04:30
46 1 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:37
47 22 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 04:38
48 11 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:38
49 54 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 04:56
50 47 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 05:13
51 49 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 05:18
52 4 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:31
53 46 Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:29
54 13 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 06:32
55 37 Zsombor Palumby Hungary + 06:35
56 61 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:19
57 19 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:06
58 37 Norbert Hrenko Hungary + 08:12
59 10 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 09:26
60 12 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 09:26
61 24 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 09:26
62 44 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:27
63 45 Ferenc Szöllosi Hungary + 09:35
64 38 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 09:54
65 52 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 10:32
66 47 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:34
67 44 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:34
68 44 Gergely Orosz Hungary + 10:34
69 34 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 10:34
70 9 Balazs Rozsa Hungary + 10:34
71 19 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 10:34
72 43 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 10:40
73 43 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 10:45
74 35 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:45
75 12 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 10:45
76 28 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:02
77 30 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 11:52
78 41 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 12:12
79 72 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 12:38
80 34 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:41
81 3 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 12:46
82 39 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 14:15
83 55 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 15:15
84 38 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 15:18
85 83 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 15:20
86 2 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:31
87 83 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 15:46
88 32 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 15:48
89 83 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 15:49
90 75 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:53
91 54 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 15:55
92 56 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:55
93 20 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 15:55
94 19 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 15:55
95 6 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16:44
96 13 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 17:14
97 13 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 17:17
98 17 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 17:29
99 19 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:01
100 86 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:47
101 81 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 19:25
102 62 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:25
103 60 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:25
104 52 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:25
105 35 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 19:25
106 1 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:53
107 86 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 20:04
108 100 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 20:38
109 92 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 20:42
110 109 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 20:44
111 3 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 20:44
112 30 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 21:02
113 80 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 21:04
114 64 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21:04
115 64 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 21:11
116 5 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 21:35
117 6 Liam Bertazzo Vini Zabù + 26:58
118 8 Ahmed Madan Bahrain Victorious + 29:31
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 45
02 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe 25
03 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange 20
04 Alberto Dainese Team DSM 16
05 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team 15
06 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma 15
07 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team 14
08 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 13
09 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation 13
10 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation 12
11 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma 12
12 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù 12
13 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange 11
14 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo 10
15 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious 10
16 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 9
17 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 8
17 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8
19 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA 8
20 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech 8
21 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6
22 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech 6
23 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6
24 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 6
25 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5
26 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 5
27 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team 4
28 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation 4
29 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech 3
30 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo 3
31 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo 3
32 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil 3
33 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 3
34 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange 2
35 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2
36 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2
37 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA 2
38 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious 1
39 Romain Combaud Team DSM 1
40 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation 1
41 Ferenc Szöllosi Hungary 1
42 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk 1
43 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 1
Pos Team Time
01 Astana-Premier Tech 48:37:31
02 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12
03 Team BikeExchange + 18
04 EOLO-KOMETA + 01:18
05 Trek-Segafredo + 01:22
06 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:41
07 Jumbo-Visma + 02:18
08 Vini Zabù + 02:47
09 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:24
10 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:22
11 Voster ATS Team + 04:23
12 Team DSM + 09:55
13 Adria Mobil + 10:51
14 Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:17
15 BORA-hansgrohe + 13:01
16 Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:56
17 Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 17:56
18 Hungary + 21:04
19 Bahrain Victorious + 23:10
20 Team Novo Nordisk + 26:07
21 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 29:58
Information
Nation Hungary
Date 15th May
Where Balassagyarmat -> Gyöngyös-Kékesteto
What 4th stage
Distance 202.2 km
Other
Embed Results