Tour de Hongrie - 2021

Stage Overall Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 03:17:3014
02 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 005
03 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 003
04 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 00
05 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
06 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
07 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
08 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
09 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 00
10 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
11 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 00
12 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 00
13 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
15 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
16 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 00
17 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
18 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 00
19 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 00
20 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
21 Gergely Orosz Hungary + 00
22 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
23 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 00
24 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 00
25 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
26 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 00
27 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
28 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 00
29 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 00
30 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 00
31 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
32 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
33 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 00
34 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 00
35 Balazs Rozsa Hungary + 00
36 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
37 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 00
38 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
39 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
40 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
41 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 00
42 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 00
43 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
44 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
45 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 00
46 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
47 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 00
48 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
49 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 00
50 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
51 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
52 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
53 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
54 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 00
55 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 00
56 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 00
57 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 00
58 Zsombor Palumby Hungary + 00
59 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
60 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
61 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 00
62 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
63 Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
64 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
65 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 00
66 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 00
67 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
68 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 00
69 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
70 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
71 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 00
72 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
73 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
74 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
75 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
76 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 00
77 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 00
78 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 00
79 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 00
80 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 00
81 Norbert Hrenko Hungary + 00
82 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 00
83 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
84 Ferenc Szöllosi Hungary + 00
85 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
86 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 00
87 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 00
88 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 01:19
89 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 00
90 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:19
91 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 01:19
92 Liam Bertazzo Vini Zabù + 00
93 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 01:22
94 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 00
95 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
96 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 00
97 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 01:31
98 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 00
99 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 00
100 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 00
101 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
102 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 02:07
103 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 02:07
104 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:07
105 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 02:14
106 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
107 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
108 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
109 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 02:18
110 Ahmed Madan Bahrain Victorious + 02:18
111 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
112 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 00
113 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 00
114 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 00
115 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 00
116 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 00
117 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 02:56
118 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
119 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 00
120 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 00
121 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 00
122 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:13
123 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 03:16
124 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
125 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
126 Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:07
DNS Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNS Ben Zwiehoff BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 11:15:23
02 1 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 10
03 3 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 15
04 1 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 16
05 32 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 18
06 1 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 18
07 3 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 18
08 90 Norbert Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 19
09 34 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 20
10 2 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 20
11 2 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 21
12 2 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22
13 36 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 22
14 3 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 22
15 3 Pawel Bernas HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 22
16 3 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 22
17 3 Alan Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 23
18 88 Ferenc Szöllosi Hungary + 23
19 1 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24
20 1 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 24
21 3 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 24
22 5 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24
23 3 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24
24 2 Gergely Orosz Hungary + 24
25 3 Artyom Zakharov Astana-Premier Tech + 24
26 4 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24
27 5 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 24
28 7 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 24
29 12 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 24
30 14 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 24
31 2 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 24
32 7 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 24
33 10 Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 24
34 6 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 24
35 6 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 24
36 19 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 24
37 10 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 24
38 2 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 24
39 20 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24
40 9 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 24
41 9 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 24
42 10 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24
43 28 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 24
44 15 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 24
45 11 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Start-Up Nation + 24
46 1 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech + 24
47 1 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 24
48 9 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 24
49 24 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 24
50 25 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24
51 29 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious + 24
52 19 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 24
53 16 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24
54 6 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 24
55 10 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 24
56 28 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 24
57 11 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 24
58 9 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 24
59 4 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 24
60 22 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 24
61 22 Balazs Rozsa Hungary + 24
62 4 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24
63 13 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 24
64 17 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 24
65 7 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 24
66 8 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 24
67 5 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 24
68 7 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 24
69 22 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 24
70 14 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 24
71 23 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 24
72 6 Davide Bais EOLO-KOMETA + 24
73 29 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 24
74 1 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24
75 24 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 24
76 23 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 24
77 23 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 24
78 31 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 24
79 8 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 24
80 13 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 24
81 23 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 24
82 3 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 24
83 1 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 24
84 5 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24
85 21 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 24
86 1 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 24
87 10 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 24
88 15 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 24
89 19 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 24
90 11 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 24
91 4 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24
92 15 Zsombor Palumby Hungary + 24
93 3 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 24
94 4 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 24
95 5 Norbert Hrenko Hungary + 24
96 14 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24
97 11 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 24
98 13 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 24
99 16 Louis Blouwe Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24
100 14 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 24
101 15 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 46
102 15 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 52
103 15 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 52
104 16 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 52
105 14 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 52
106 16 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:09
107 8 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 01:42
108 40 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 01:43
109 3 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 01:43
110 2 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 01:46
111 6 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 01:55
112 105 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 02:25
113 83 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 02:31
114 12 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:31
115 2 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 02:38
116 8 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:01
117 8 Sean De Bie Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:10
118 8 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:10
119 2 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 03:10
120 103 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 03:40
121 2 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 04:05
122 6 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 04:57
123 6 Liam Bertazzo Vini Zabù + 06:18
124 3 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:13
125 83 Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:31
126 4 Ahmed Madan Bahrain Victorious + 08:53
Information
Nation Hungary
Date 14th May
Where Veszprém -> Tata
What 3rd stage
Distance 142 km
Other
Embed Results