Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Tour de Hongrie

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Attila Valter CCC Team 04:35:1514
02 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 105
03 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 123
04 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 15
05 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo - Visma + 17
06 Janez Brajkovic Adria Mobil + 17
07 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 20
08 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg Santic + 20
09 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27
10 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 37
11 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 39
12 Karel Hnik Elkov - Kasper + 47
13 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 47
14 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 56
15 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 56
16 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:03
17 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 01:05
18 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:06
19 Giacomo Garavaglia Kometa - Xstra + 01:07
20 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:13
21 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 01:22
22 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:24
23 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:31
24 Marton Dina Kometa - Xstra + 01:41
25 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:44
26 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 01:44
27 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 01:46
28 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria Automotive + 01:47
29 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:49
30 Loris Rouiller Alpecin-Fenix + 01:55
31 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:56
32 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:02
33 Arturo Gravalos Lopez Kometa - Xstra + 02:12
34 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 02:24
35 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:54
36 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:57
37 Alexander Konychev Mitchelton-Scott + 03:04
38 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 03:12
39 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 04:01
40 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:01
41 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Automotive + 04:03
42 Zsombor Palumby Hungary + 04:45
43 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 04:49
44 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:50
45 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabú-KTM + 05:04
46 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 05:54
47 Simone Sano Team Novak + 05:58
48 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:19
49 Andras Szatmary Hungary + 06:20
50 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 08:09
51 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 08:13
52 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Kasper + 08:28
53 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 08:28
54 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 09:26
55 Barnabas Peak Mitchelton-Scott + 09:44
56 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 09:44
57 Gergely Orosz Hungary + 09:44
58 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:44
59 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09:44
60 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:44
61 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 09:44
62 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg Santic + 09:44
63 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:44
64 Laurenz Rex Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 09:44
65 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:44
66 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:44
67 Andras Szentpeteri Team Novak + 09:44
68 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09:44
69 Aksel Nõmmela Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 09:44
70 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 09:44
71 Rory Sutherland Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:18
72 Antoine Benoist Alpecin-Fenix + 10:31
73 David van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 11:06
74 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú-KTM + 11:06
75 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 11:22
76 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:50
77 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 12:10
78 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:12
79 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 12:35
80 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:35
81 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 12:41
82 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:58
83 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 13:05
84 Diego Sevilla Kometa - Xstra + 13:10
85 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 13:38
86 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:45
87 David Per Adria Mobil + 16:17
88 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 17:13
89 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 17:13
90 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 17:13
91 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 18:13
92 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria Automotive + 18:13
93 Riccardo Verza Kometa - Xstra + 18:13
94 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 18:13
95 Niels Vandeputte Alpecin-Fenix + 18:13
96 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 19:15
97 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:04
98 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:04
99 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 26:04
100 Martin Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 27:32
DNF Marko Kump Adria Mobil
DNF Diether Sweeck Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Alois Kankovsky Elkov - Kasper
DNF Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria Automotive
DNF Mathias Larsen Kometa - Xstra
DNF Balazs Rozsa Team Novak
DNF Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 19 Attila Valter CCC Team 18:45:55
02 10 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 12
03 19 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 16
04 34 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 25
05 13 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo - Visma + 26
06 51 Janez Brajkovic Adria Mobil + 27
07 39 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg Santic + 30
08 46 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 30
09 39 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 37
10 45 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 47
11 45 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott + 49
12 16 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 57
13 37 Karel Hnik Elkov - Kasper + 57
14 21 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:06
15 24 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:06
16 31 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:13
17 41 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 01:15
18 1 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:16
19 33 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:23
20 13 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:41
21 5 Marton Dina Kometa - Xstra + 01:51
22 31 Michal Schlegel Elkov - Kasper + 01:54
23 6 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 01:56
24 16 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:57
25 5 Francesco Bongiorno Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:06
26 2 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:12
27 13 Arturo Gravalos Lopez Kometa - Xstra + 02:21
28 17 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Kasper + 02:34
29 33 Giacomo Garavaglia Kometa - Xstra + 03:01
30 4 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:04
31 20 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:04
32 1 Alexander Konychev Mitchelton-Scott + 03:14
33 10 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 03:22
34 27 Loris Rouiller Alpecin-Fenix + 03:42
35 28 Viktor Filutas Giotti Victoria Automotive + 04:05
36 26 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:08
37 29 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:10
38 35 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:51
39 14 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 04:59
40 8 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabú-KTM + 05:14
41 26 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 06:03
42 36 Andras Szatmary Hungary + 06:25
43 - Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:29
44 27 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 06:56
45 18 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 08:17
46 38 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper + 08:34
47 33 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:58
48 44 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:48
49 42 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:49
50 37 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 09:53
51 32 Aksel Nõmmela Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 09:54
52 16 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 09:54
53 9 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:54
54 13 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 09:54
55 6 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:54
56 5 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:54
57 3 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 10:49
58 53 David van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 11:11
59 33 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú-KTM + 11:16
60 24 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 12:14
61 24 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Automotive + 12:17
62 41 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 12:20
63 21 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:45
64 - Antoine Benoist Alpecin-Fenix + 12:58
65 9 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 14:29
66 27 Zsombor Palumby Hungary + 15:31
67 8 David Per Adria Mobil + 17:07
68 67 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott + 17:10
69 12 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg Santic + 17:18
70 33 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 17:22
71 12 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 17:56
72 19 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Kasper + 18:07
73 4 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 18:33
74 12 Rory Sutherland Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:51
75 21 Simone Sano Team Novak + 19:03
76 4 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 19:12
77 - Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 19:22
78 1 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 19:49
79 3 Diego Sevilla Kometa - Xstra + 20:03
80 12 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 20:49
81 16 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 20:56
82 10 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 22:05
83 4 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:37
84 14 Gergely Orosz Hungary + 23:08
85 15 Laurenz Rex Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 23:09
86 15 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:09
87 15 Andras Szentpeteri Team Novak + 23:10
88 13 Riccardo Verza Kometa - Xstra + 24:43
89 11 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria Automotive + 25:27
90 17 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 25:29
91 9 Niels Vandeputte Alpecin-Fenix + 25:51
92 83 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:11
93 14 Barnabas Peak Mitchelton-Scott + 26:33
94 11 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 27:41
95 11 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:17
96 7 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 28:34
97 30 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 29:08
98 3 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 31:08
99 11 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 35:43
100 8 Martin Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 45:07
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team 90
2 David van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 73
3 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation 59
4 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria Automotive 58
5 Kaden Groves Mitchelton-Scott 53
6 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 52
7 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo 50
8 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 36
9 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 34
10 Adam Toupalik Elkov - Kasper 32
11 Attila Valter CCC Team 30
12 Alexander Konychev Mitchelton-Scott 30
13 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo 28
14 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott 26
15 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation 26
16 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation 22
17 Tobias Foss Team Jumbo - Visma 22
18 Kamil Gradek CCC Team 22
19 Diego Sevilla Kometa - Xstra 21
20 Janez Brajkovic Adria Mobil 18
21 Aksel Nõmmela Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 18
22 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 16
23 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú-KTM 16
24 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg Santic 14
25 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 14
26 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 14
27 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary 13
28 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12
29 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation 10
30 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma 9
31 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton-Scott 8
32 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic 6
33 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM 6
34 Karel Hnik Elkov - Kasper 6
35 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic 6
36 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 6
37 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6
38 Andras Szatmary Hungary 5
39 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5
40 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma 4
41 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4
42 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil 4
43 Chris Harper Team Jumbo - Visma 3
44 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo 3
45 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3
46 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
47 Michal Paluta CCC Team 2
48 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2
49 Laurenz Rex Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 2
50 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic 2
51 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma 1
52 Arturo Gravalos Lopez Kometa - Xstra 1
53 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil 1
54 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk 1
55 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk 1
56 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo 1
57 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1
Info
Nation Hungary
Date September 02
Where Miskolc -> Gyöngyös-Kékesteto
What 05.Stage
Distance 187.8 km