2019 Tour de Hongrie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy 05:10:1401 2 09:53:14
02 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 01:0003 6 + 01:10
03 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:0031 11 + 02:10
04 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 01:0074 33 + 21:57
05 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:0027 8 + 01:29
06 Marton Dina 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 01:0009 2 + 01:18
07 Stefano Oldani 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 01:0008 2 + 01:16
08 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:0017 5 + 01:21
09 Hayden McCormick 1994 Team Bridgelane + 01:0022 6 + 01:24
10 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Development Team + 01:0014 3 + 01:20
11 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:0024 6 + 01:24
12 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:0032 11 + 02:44
13 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:0002 1 + 01:07
14 Simone Velasco 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:0018 5 + 01:21
15 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:0026 8 + 01:28
16 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:0028 8 + 01:39
17 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 01:0012 3 + 01:19
18 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 01:0011 3 + 01:19
19 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 01:0035 27 + 05:57
20 Lionel Mawditt 1995 Team Bridgelane + 01:0029 9 + 01:46
21 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Development Team + 01:0007 1 + 01:15
22 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:0023 6 + 01:24
23 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:0019 5 + 01:21
24 Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 01:0016 5 + 01:21
25 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 01:0004 - + 01:12
26 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Coop + 01:0025 6 + 01:25
27 Viktor Filutas 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 01:0030 9 + 01:49
28 Erik Fetter 2000 Pannon Cycling Team + 01:0010 3 + 01:19
29 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 01:0053 32 + 14:10
30 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:0020 5 + 01:22
31 Jacob Eriksson 1999 Team Coop + 01:0063 34 + 18:27
32 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Bike Aid + 01:0034 21 + 04:13
33 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 01:0021 6 + 01:23
34 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:0006 - + 01:14
35 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 01:0033 16 + 03:32
36 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Development Team + 01:0005 - + 01:14
37 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:0013 3 + 01:19
38 Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:0015 5 + 01:20
39 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa 1996 Team Novak + 01:0040 31 + 09:35
40 Andras Szatmary 1990 Pannon Cycling Team + 05:4339 15 + 08:54
41 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 05:4338 13 + 08:39
42 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 05:4352 14 + 14:08
43 Scott Bowden 1995 Team Bridgelane + 05:4350 15 + 14:06
44 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 05:4341 17 + 10:00
45 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 07:1636 24 + 07:34
46 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 07:2537 4 + 07:53
47 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Hungary + 07:2562 14 + 17:53
48 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange-GeBa + 09:3742 2 + 11:23
49 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 09:3743 9 + 12:35
50 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Team Novak + 10:4244 4 + 13:14
51 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 11:0366 2 + 19:30
52 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 11:2157 3 + 15:56
53 Dorde Duric 2000 Serbia + 11:2159 2 + 16:06
54 Nicholas White 1997 Team Bridgelane + 11:2169 6 + 20:13
55 Andrej Galovic 1997 Serbia + 11:2184 17 + 28:56
56 Gabriel Muller 1985 Team Differdange-GeBa + 11:2168 5 + 20:01
57 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 11:2181 8 + 26:57
58 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:2251 14 + 14:07
59 Tomas Schühler 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 13:2291 11 + 31:01
60 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:2279 1 + 25:20
61 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 13:2277 - + 23:54
62 Thomas Deruette 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 13:2270 7 + 20:53
63 Jan Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 13:2292 12 + 31:06
64 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 13:2280 1 + 25:23
65 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:2258 8 + 16:01
66 Peter Koning 1990 Evopro Racing + 13:2289 4 + 30:41
67 Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 CCC Development Team + 13:2247 28 + 13:42
68 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:2256 9 + 15:45
69 Daniel Arroyave Cañas 2000 Team Novak + 13:2271 7 + 21:45
70 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 13:2255 14 + 14:25
71 Michal Schuran 1996 AC Sparta Praha + 13:2273 4 + 21:53
72 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 13:2246 28 + 13:42
73 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 13:2245 43 + 13:32
74 Eirik Lunder 1999 Team Coop + 13:2290 10 + 30:55
75 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 13:2275 1 + 22:09
76 Tomas Kalojiros 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 13:2261 2 + 17:45
77 Aaron Grosser 1996 Bike Aid + 13:2249 17 + 13:48
78 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 13:2272 5 + 21:49
79 Ayden Toovey 1995 Team Bridgelane + 13:2260 3 + 17:15
80 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:2254 14 + 14:20
81 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:2248 22 + 13:44
82 Gergely Orosz 1999 Pannon Cycling Team + 16:10106 8 + 39:28
83 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 16:1094 4 + 32:04
84 Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 16:10100 3 + 34:14
85 Damien Papierski 2000 CCC Development Team + 16:1098 4 + 33:30
86 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 16:1065 19 + 18:31
87 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 16:1067 11 + 19:35
88 Antonio Puppio 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 16:1064 19 + 18:29
89 Daniel Moricz 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 16:1095 4 + 32:08
90 Daniel Viegas 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 16:1096 4 + 32:20
91 Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team + 16:1078 6 + 24:45
92 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 16:1086 1 + 29:34
93 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 16:1099 3 + 33:38
94 Wilmar Molina 1998 Team Novak + 16:1083 - + 28:35
95 Petr Malan 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 16:10105 5 + 38:07
96 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 16:1085 1 + 29:16
97 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 19:1476 23 + 22:17
98 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 19:1493 11 + 31:20
99 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 19:14103 2 + 38:04
100 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 19:14104 2 + 38:05
101 Adam Papai 1995 Hungary + 19:14109 6 + 44:27
102 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 19:14110 6 + 45:01
103 Lucas Kubis 2000 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 19:14107 1 + 40:19
104 Ferenc Szöllosi 1998 Hungary + 19:14102 4 + 36:46
105 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 19:1482 12 + 27:46
106 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 19:1487 9 + 29:55
107 Chih Hao Sergio Tu 1997 CCC Development Team + 19:1488 9 + 30:19
108 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Serbia + 19:14108 3 + 40:35
109 Marko Danilovic 1993 Serbia + 19:1497 11 + 32:31
110 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Hungary + 19:14101 13 + 34:54
111 Eduard Novak 1976 Team Novak + 19:18111 6 + 45:29
112 Balazs Vas 2000 Hungary + 28:12114 1 + 50:11
113 Karol Wawrzyniak 2000 CCC Development Team + 28:12112 13 + 45:44
114 Dusan Veselinovic 1999 Serbia + 28:12113 1 + 50:00
DNS Andre Sotberg 1997 Team Coop 999
DNF Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy 999
DNF Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Team Coop 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Tour de Hongrie
Nation Hungary
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 201 km
StartBalassagyarmat
FinishMiskolc
DateJune 13th (2019)
Leader K.Neilands
Points L.Bendixen
Mountain K.Neilands

Krists Neilands