Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Tour de Hongrie

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy 05:10:14814
02 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 01:0065
03 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:0053
04 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 01:004
05 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:004
06 Marton Dina 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 01:003
07 Stefano Oldani 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 01:003
08 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:003
09 Hayden McCormick 1994 Team Bridgelane + 01:002
10 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Development Team + 01:002
11 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:002
12 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:002
13 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:002
14 Simone Velasco 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:001
15 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:001
16 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:001
17 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 01:001
18 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 01:001
19 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 01:001
20 Lionel Mawditt 1995 Team Bridgelane + 01:001
21 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Development Team + 01:001
22 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:001
23 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:001
24 Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 01:001
25 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 01:00-
26 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Coop + 01:00-
27 Viktor Filutas 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 01:00-
28 Erik Fetter 2000 Pannon Cycling Team + 01:00-
29 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 01:00-
30 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:00-
31 Jacob Eriksson 1999 Team Coop + 01:00
32 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Bike Aid + 01:00
33 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 01:00
34 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:00
35 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 01:00
36 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Development Team + 01:00
37 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:00
38 Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:00
39 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa 1996 Team Novak + 01:00
40 Andras Szatmary 1990 Pannon Cycling Team + 05:43
41 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 05:43
42 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 05:43
43 Scott Bowden 1995 Team Bridgelane + 05:43
44 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 05:43
45 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 07:16
46 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 07:25
47 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Hungary + 07:25
48 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange-GeBa + 09:37
49 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 09:37
50 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Team Novak + 10:42
51 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 11:03
52 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 11:21
53 Dorde Duric 2000 Serbia + 11:21
54 Nicholas White 1997 Team Bridgelane + 11:21
55 Andrej Galovic 1997 Serbia + 11:21
56 Gabriel Muller 1985 Team Differdange-GeBa + 11:21
57 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 11:21
58 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:22
59 Tomas Schühler 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 13:22
60 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:22
61 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 13:22
62 Thomas Deruette 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 13:22
63 Jan Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 13:22
64 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 13:22
65 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:22
66 Peter Koning 1990 Evopro Racing + 13:22
67 Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 CCC Development Team + 13:22
68 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:22
69 Daniel Arroyave Cañas 2000 Team Novak + 13:22
70 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 13:22
71 Michal Schuran 1996 AC Sparta Praha + 13:22
72 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 13:22
73 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 13:22
74 Eirik Lunder 1999 Team Coop + 13:22
75 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 13:22
76 Tomas Kalojiros 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 13:22
77 Aaron Grosser 1996 Bike Aid + 13:22
78 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 13:22
79 Ayden Toovey 1995 Team Bridgelane + 13:22
80 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:22
81 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:22
82 Gergely Orosz 1999 Pannon Cycling Team + 16:10
83 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 16:10
84 Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 16:10
85 Damien Papierski 2000 CCC Development Team + 16:10
86 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 16:10
87 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 16:10
88 Antonio Puppio 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 16:10
89 Daniel Moricz 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 16:10
90 Daniel Viegas 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 16:10
91 Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team + 16:10
92 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 16:10
93 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 16:10
94 Wilmar Molina 1998 Team Novak + 16:10
95 Petr Malan 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 16:10
96 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 16:10
97 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 19:14
98 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 19:14
99 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 19:14
100 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 19:14
101 Adam Papai 1995 Hungary + 19:14
102 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 19:14
103 Lucas Kubis 2000 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 19:14
104 Ferenc Szöllosi 1998 Hungary + 19:14
105 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 19:14
106 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 19:14
107 Chih Hao Sergio Tu 1997 CCC Development Team + 19:14
108 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Serbia + 19:14
109 Marko Danilovic 1993 Serbia + 19:14
110 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Hungary + 19:14
111 Eduard Novak 1976 Team Novak + 19:18
112 Balazs Vas 2000 Hungary + 28:12
113 Karol Wawrzyniak 2000 CCC Development Team + 28:12
114 Dusan Veselinovic 1999 Serbia + 28:12
DNS Andre Sotberg 1997 Team Coop
DNF Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Team Coop
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 2 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy 09:53:14
02 1 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:07
03 6 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 01:10
04 - Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 01:12
05 - Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Development Team + 01:14
06 - August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:14
07 1 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Development Team + 01:15
08 2 Stefano Oldani 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 01:16
09 2 Marton Dina 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 01:18
10 3 Erik Fetter 2000 Pannon Cycling Team + 01:19
11 3 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 01:19
12 3 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 01:19
13 3 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:19
14 3 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Development Team + 01:20
15 5 Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:20
16 5 Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 01:21
17 5 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:21
18 5 Simone Velasco 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:21
19 5 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:21
20 5 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:22
21 6 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 01:23
22 6 Hayden McCormick 1994 Team Bridgelane + 01:24
23 6 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:24
24 6 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:24
25 6 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Coop + 01:25
26 8 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:28
27 8 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:29
28 8 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:39
29 9 Lionel Mawditt 1995 Team Bridgelane + 01:46
30 9 Viktor Filutas 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 01:49
31 11 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:10
32 11 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 02:44
33 16 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 03:32
34 21 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Bike Aid + 04:13
35 27 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 05:57
36 24 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 07:34
37 4 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 07:53
38 13 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 08:39
39 15 Andras Szatmary 1990 Pannon Cycling Team + 08:54
40 31 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa 1996 Team Novak + 09:35
41 17 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 10:00
42 2 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange-GeBa + 11:23
43 9 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 12:35
44 4 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Team Novak + 13:14
45 43 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 13:32
46 28 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 13:42
47 28 Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 CCC Development Team + 13:42
48 22 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:44
49 17 Aaron Grosser 1996 Bike Aid + 13:48
50 15 Scott Bowden 1995 Team Bridgelane + 14:06
51 14 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:07
52 14 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 14:08
53 32 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 14:10
54 14 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:20
55 14 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 14:25
56 9 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:45
57 3 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 15:56
58 8 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:01
59 2 Dorde Duric 2000 Serbia + 16:06
60 3 Ayden Toovey 1995 Team Bridgelane + 17:15
61 2 Tomas Kalojiros 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 17:45
62 14 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Hungary + 17:53
63 34 Jacob Eriksson 1999 Team Coop + 18:27
64 19 Antonio Puppio 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 18:29
65 19 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 18:31
66 2 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 19:30
67 11 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 19:35
68 5 Gabriel Muller 1985 Team Differdange-GeBa + 20:01
69 6 Nicholas White 1997 Team Bridgelane + 20:13
70 7 Thomas Deruette 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 20:53
71 7 Daniel Arroyave Cañas 2000 Team Novak + 21:45
72 5 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 21:49
73 4 Michal Schuran 1996 AC Sparta Praha + 21:53
74 33 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 21:57
75 1 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 22:09
76 23 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 22:17
77 - Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 23:54
78 6 Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team + 24:45
79 1 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 25:20
80 1 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 25:23
81 8 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 26:57
82 12 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 27:46
83 - Wilmar Molina 1998 Team Novak + 28:35
84 17 Andrej Galovic 1997 Serbia + 28:56
85 1 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 29:16
86 1 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 29:34
87 9 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 29:55
88 9 Chih Hao Sergio Tu 1997 CCC Development Team + 30:19
89 4 Peter Koning 1990 Evopro Racing + 30:41
90 10 Eirik Lunder 1999 Team Coop + 30:55
91 11 Tomas Schühler 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 31:01
92 12 Jan Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 31:06
93 11 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 31:20
94 4 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 32:04
95 4 Daniel Moricz 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 32:08
96 4 Daniel Viegas 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 32:20
97 11 Marko Danilovic 1993 Serbia + 32:31
98 4 Damien Papierski 2000 CCC Development Team + 33:30
99 3 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 33:38
100 3 Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 34:14
101 13 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Hungary + 34:54
102 4 Ferenc Szöllosi 1998 Hungary + 36:46
103 2 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 38:04
104 2 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 38:05
105 5 Petr Malan 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 38:07
106 8 Gergely Orosz 1999 Pannon Cycling Team + 39:28
107 1 Lucas Kubis 2000 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 40:19
108 3 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Serbia + 40:35
109 6 Adam Papai 1995 Hungary + 44:27
110 6 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 45:01
111 6 Eduard Novak 1976 Team Novak + 45:29
112 13 Karol Wawrzyniak 2000 CCC Development Team + 45:44
113 1 Dusan Veselinovic 1999 Serbia + 50:00
114 1 Balazs Vas 2000 Hungary + 50:11

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de Hongrie
Hungary
02.stage Hills
200.6 km
Balassagyarmat -> Miskolc
June 13th (2019)
Leader K.Neilands
Points L.Bendixen
Mountain K.Neilands