2019 Tour de Hongrie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04:38:5501 10 04:43:07
02 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0026 38 + 15
03 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 0002 3 + 03
04 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 0009 - + 09
05 Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0020 5 + 13
06 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Development Team + 0017 4 + 13
07 Stefano Oldani 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 0010 - + 09
08 Aaron Grosser 1996 Bike Aid + 0032 26 + 19
09 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0024 10 + 14
10 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0034 31 + 21
10 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0016 10 + 12
11 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Development Team + 0008 - + 08
12 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0003 1 + 03
13 Erik Fetter 2000 Pannon Cycling Team + 0013 4 + 12
14 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0035 38 + 22
15 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 0012 3 + 11
16 Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 0021 8 + 14
17 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0025 14 + 15
18 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 0004 3 + 05
19 Marton Dina 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 0011 3 + 11
21 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 0018 4 + 13
22 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 0027 16 + 16
23 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0022 8 + 14
24 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0007 - + 08
25 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 0015 5 + 12
26 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0036 74 + 32
27 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0029 19 + 17
28 Simone Velasco 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 0023 8 + 14
29 Hayden McCormick 1994 Team Bridgelane + 0028 18 + 17
30 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Coop + 0031 20 + 18
31 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 0014 4 + 12
32 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0030 19 + 17
33 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 0033 30 + 21
34 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Development Team + 0005 2 + 07
35 Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 CCC Development Team + 0019 4 + 13
36 Lionel Mawditt 1995 Team Bridgelane + 1538 42 + 39
37 Viktor Filutas 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 2139 27 + 42
38 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 2337 3 + 38
39 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 3740 7 + 51
40 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 4041 1 + 56
41 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 5442 18 + 01:07
42 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:2144 8 + 01:39
43 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:2243 2 + 01:37
44 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 0006 2 + 07
45 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 01:5949 42 + 02:25
46 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:5947 11 + 02:16
47 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Team Novak + 02:0248 27 + 02:25
48 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 02:0446 34 + 02:14
49 Antonio Puppio 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 02:0445 39 + 02:12
50 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:2151 46 + 02:49
51 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:2150 37 + 02:32
52 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 02:3053 40 + 02:56
53 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:3052 10 + 02:51
54 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Bike Aid + 02:3855 43 + 03:06
55 Andras Szatmary 1990 Pannon Cycling Team + 02:3854 38 + 03:04
56 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:5356 29 + 03:18
57 Ayden Toovey 1995 Team Bridgelane + 03:1557 51 + 03:46
58 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 03:5458 14 + 04:10
59 Tomas Kalojiros 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 04:0259 27 + 04:16
60 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:0260 30 + 04:28
61 Dorde Duric 2000 Serbia + 04:1361 25 + 04:38
62 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 04:2662 21 + 04:50
63 Thomas Deruette 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 07:1063 11 + 07:32
64 Daniel Arroyave Cañas 2000 Team Novak + 07:2564 64 + 08:16
65 Michal Schuran 1996 AC Sparta Praha + 08:0169 7 + 08:24
66 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa 1996 Team Novak + 08:0171 23 + 08:28
67 Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team + 08:0172 24 + 08:28
68 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 08:0170 11 + 08:25
69 Nicholas White 1997 Team Bridgelane + 08:0175 51 + 08:45
70 Gabriel Muller 1985 Team Differdange-GeBa + 08:0173 39 + 08:33
71 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 08:0168 13 + 08:20
72 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 08:0167 13 + 08:20
73 Scott Bowden 1995 Team Bridgelane + 08:0165 27 + 08:16
74 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 08:0166 21 + 08:18
75 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 08:1174 29 + 08:40
76 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 09:5577 28 + 10:25
77 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Hungary + 10:0276 20 + 10:21
78 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 10:0378 31 + 10:34
79 Chih Hao Sergio Tu 1997 CCC Development Team + 10:3479 1 + 10:58
80 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 11:3481 21 + 11:54
81 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 11:3480 33 + 11:51
82 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 11:3482 2 + 11:59
83 Wilmar Molina 1998 Team Novak + 11:3483 44 + 12:18
84 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 12:4184 34 + 12:59
85 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 12:4185 17 + 13:03
86 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 12:4187 35 + 13:17
87 Marko Danilovic 1993 Serbia + 12:4186 14 + 13:10
88 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 15:2590 2 + 15:47
89 Daniel Moricz 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 15:2591 2 + 15:51
90 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 15:2589 54 + 15:33
91 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Hungary + 15:2588 61 + 15:33
92 Daniel Viegas 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 15:4192 22 + 16:03
93 Peter Koning 1990 Evopro Racing + 16:5293 34 + 17:12
94 Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 17:01103 20 + 17:37
95 Eirik Lunder 1999 Team Coop + 17:01100 13 + 17:26
96 Tomas Schühler 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 17:01102 5 + 17:32
97 Jan Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 17:01104 20 + 17:37
98 Damien Papierski 2000 CCC Development Team + 17:0194 75 + 17:13
99 Karol Wawrzyniak 2000 CCC Development Team + 17:0199 17 + 17:25
100 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 17:0196 35 + 17:21
101 Jacob Eriksson 1999 Team Coop + 17:0197 30 + 17:22
102 Andre Sotberg 1997 Team Coop + 17:0195 38 + 17:20
103 Ferenc Szöllosi 1998 Hungary + 17:0198 19 + 17:25
104 Andrej Galovic 1997 Serbia + 17:01101 6 + 17:28
105 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 18:10105 9 + 18:43
106 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 18:11106 9 + 18:44
107 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Serbia + 20:39111 9 + 21:14
108 Dusan Veselinovic 1999 Serbia + 20:39112 17 + 21:41
109 Lucas Kubis 2000 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 20:39108 55 + 20:58
110 Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Team Coop + 20:39109 32 + 21:02
111 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 20:39107 70 + 20:54
112 Petr Malan 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 20:41110 6 + 21:10
113 Balazs Vas 2000 Hungary + 21:40113 97 + 21:52
114 Gergely Orosz 1999 Pannon Cycling Team + 22:49114 43 + 23:11
115 Adam Papai 1995 Hungary + 24:34115 2 + 25:06
116 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 25:06116 1 + 25:40
117 Eduard Novak 1976 Team Novak + 25:21117 8 + 26:04
OOT David Kovacs 1997 Hungary 999
OOT Zsolt Istlstekker 1998 Hungary 999
OOT Jan Rajchart 1996 AC Sparta Praha 999
OOT Matthias Schnapka 1980 Bike Aid 999
DNS Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNF Stevan Klisuric 1989 Serbia 999
DNF Rostislav Krotky 1976 AC Sparta Praha 999
DNF Martin Chren 1999 Dukla Banska Bystrica 999
DNF Jason Lea 1996 Team Bridgelane 999
DNF Peter Livingstone 1997 Team Bridgelane 999
DNF Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa 999
DNF Lorant Balazsi 1999 Team Novak 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Tour de Hongrie
Nation Hungary
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 194 km
StartVelence
FinishEsztergom
DateJune 12th (2019)
Leader M.Belletti
Points M.Belletti
Mountain L.Mate

Manuel Belletti