Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Tour de Hongrie

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04:38:55814
02 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0065
03 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 0053
04 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 004
05 Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 004
06 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Development Team + 003
07 Stefano Oldani 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 003
08 Aaron Grosser 1996 Bike Aid + 003
09 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 002
10 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 002
11 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Development Team + 002
12 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 002
13 Erik Fetter 2000 Pannon Cycling Team + 002
14 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 001
15 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 001
16 Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 001
17 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 001
18 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 001
19 Marton Dina 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 001
20 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 001
21 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 001
22 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 001
23 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 001
24 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 001
25 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 00-
26 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00-
27 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00-
28 Simone Velasco 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 00-
29 Hayden McCormick 1994 Team Bridgelane + 00-
30 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Coop + 00-
31 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 00
32 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
33 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 00
34 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Development Team + 00
35 Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 CCC Development Team + 00
36 Lionel Mawditt 1995 Team Bridgelane + 15
37 Viktor Filutas 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 21
38 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 23
39 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 37
40 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 40
41 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 54
42 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:21
43 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:22
44 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
45 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 01:59
46 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:59
47 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Team Novak + 02:02
48 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 02:04
49 Antonio Puppio 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 02:04
50 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:21
51 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:21
52 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 02:30
53 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:30
54 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Bike Aid + 02:38
55 Andras Szatmary 1990 Pannon Cycling Team + 02:38
56 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:53
57 Ayden Toovey 1995 Team Bridgelane + 03:15
58 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 03:54
59 Tomas Kalojiros 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 04:02
60 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:02
61 Dorde Duric 2000 Serbia + 04:13
62 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 04:26
63 Thomas Deruette 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 07:10
64 Daniel Arroyave Cañas 2000 Team Novak + 07:25
65 Michal Schuran 1996 AC Sparta Praha + 08:01
66 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa 1996 Team Novak + 08:01
67 Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team + 08:01
68 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 08:01
69 Nicholas White 1997 Team Bridgelane + 08:01
70 Gabriel Muller 1985 Team Differdange-GeBa + 08:01
71 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 08:01
72 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 08:01
73 Scott Bowden 1995 Team Bridgelane + 08:01
74 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 08:01
75 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 08:11
76 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 09:55
77 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Hungary + 10:02
78 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 10:03
79 Chih Hao Sergio Tu 1997 CCC Development Team + 10:34
80 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 11:34
81 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 11:34
82 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 11:34
83 Wilmar Molina 1998 Team Novak + 11:34
84 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 12:41
85 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 12:41
86 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 12:41
87 Marko Danilovic 1993 Serbia + 12:41
88 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 15:25
89 Daniel Moricz 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 15:25
90 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 15:25
91 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Hungary + 15:25
92 Daniel Viegas 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 15:41
93 Peter Koning 1990 Evopro Racing + 16:52
94 Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 17:01
95 Eirik Lunder 1999 Team Coop + 17:01
96 Tomas Schühler 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 17:01
97 Jan Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 17:01
98 Damien Papierski 2000 CCC Development Team + 17:01
99 Karol Wawrzyniak 2000 CCC Development Team + 17:01
100 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 17:01
101 Jacob Eriksson 1999 Team Coop + 17:01
102 Andre Sotberg 1997 Team Coop + 17:01
103 Ferenc Szöllosi 1998 Hungary + 17:01
104 Andrej Galovic 1997 Serbia + 17:01
105 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 18:10
106 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 18:11
107 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Serbia + 20:39
108 Dusan Veselinovic 1999 Serbia + 20:39
109 Lucas Kubis 2000 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 20:39
110 Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Team Coop + 20:39
111 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 20:39
112 Petr Malan 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 20:41
113 Balazs Vas 2000 Hungary + 21:40
114 Gergely Orosz 1999 Pannon Cycling Team + 22:49
115 Adam Papai 1995 Hungary + 24:34
116 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 25:06
117 Eduard Novak 1976 Team Novak + 25:21
OOT Jan Rajchart 1996 AC Sparta Praha
OOT Matthias Schnapka 1980 Bike Aid
OOT David Kovacs 1997 Hungary
OOT Zsolt Istlstekker 1998 Hungary
DNS Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Jason Lea 1996 Team Bridgelane
DNF Stevan Klisuric 1989 Serbia
DNF Peter Livingstone 1997 Team Bridgelane
DNF Martin Chren 1999 Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNF Rostislav Krotky 1976 AC Sparta Praha
DNF Lorant Balazsi 1999 Team Novak
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 10 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04:43:07
02 3 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 03
03 1 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 03
04 3 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 05
05 2 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Development Team + 07
06 2 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 07
07 - Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 08
08 - Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Development Team + 08
09 - Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 09
10 - Stefano Oldani 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 09
11 3 Marton Dina 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 11
12 3 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 11
13 4 Erik Fetter 2000 Pannon Cycling Team + 12
14 4 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 12
15 5 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 12
16 10 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 12
17 4 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Development Team + 13
18 4 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 13
19 4 Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 CCC Development Team + 13
20 5 Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 13
21 8 Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 14
22 8 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14
23 8 Simone Velasco 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 14
24 10 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 14
25 14 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 15
26 38 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15
27 16 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 16
28 18 Hayden McCormick 1994 Team Bridgelane + 17
29 19 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17
30 19 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17
31 20 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Coop + 18
32 26 Aaron Grosser 1996 Bike Aid + 19
33 30 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 21
34 31 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 21
35 38 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22
36 74 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 32
37 3 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 38
38 42 Lionel Mawditt 1995 Team Bridgelane + 39
39 27 Viktor Filutas 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 42
40 7 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 51
41 1 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 56
42 18 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:07
43 2 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:37
44 8 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:39
45 39 Antonio Puppio 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 02:12
46 34 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 02:14
47 11 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:16
48 27 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Team Novak + 02:25
49 42 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 02:25
50 37 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:32
51 46 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:49
52 10 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:51
53 40 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 02:56
54 38 Andras Szatmary 1990 Pannon Cycling Team + 03:04
55 43 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Bike Aid + 03:06
56 29 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 03:18
57 51 Ayden Toovey 1995 Team Bridgelane + 03:46
58 14 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 04:10
59 27 Tomas Kalojiros 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 04:16
60 30 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:28
61 25 Dorde Duric 2000 Serbia + 04:38
62 21 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 04:50
63 11 Thomas Deruette 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 07:32
64 64 Daniel Arroyave Cañas 2000 Team Novak + 08:16
65 27 Scott Bowden 1995 Team Bridgelane + 08:16
66 21 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 08:18
67 13 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 08:20
68 13 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 08:20
69 7 Michal Schuran 1996 AC Sparta Praha + 08:24
70 11 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 08:25
71 23 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa 1996 Team Novak + 08:28
72 24 Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team + 08:28
73 39 Gabriel Muller 1985 Team Differdange-GeBa + 08:33
74 29 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 08:40
75 51 Nicholas White 1997 Team Bridgelane + 08:45
76 20 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Hungary + 10:21
77 28 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 10:25
78 31 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 10:34
79 1 Chih Hao Sergio Tu 1997 CCC Development Team + 10:58
80 33 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 11:51
81 21 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 11:54
82 2 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 11:59
83 44 Wilmar Molina 1998 Team Novak + 12:18
84 34 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 12:59
85 17 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 13:03
86 14 Marko Danilovic 1993 Serbia + 13:10
87 35 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 13:17
88 61 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Hungary + 15:33
89 54 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 15:33
90 2 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 15:47
91 2 Daniel Moricz 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 15:51
92 22 Daniel Viegas 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 16:03
93 34 Peter Koning 1990 Evopro Racing + 17:12
94 75 Damien Papierski 2000 CCC Development Team + 17:13
95 38 Andre Sotberg 1997 Team Coop + 17:20
96 35 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 17:21
97 30 Jacob Eriksson 1999 Team Coop + 17:22
98 19 Ferenc Szöllosi 1998 Hungary + 17:25
99 17 Karol Wawrzyniak 2000 CCC Development Team + 17:25
100 13 Eirik Lunder 1999 Team Coop + 17:26
101 6 Andrej Galovic 1997 Serbia + 17:28
102 5 Tomas Schühler 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 17:32
103 20 Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 17:37
104 20 Jan Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 17:37
105 9 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 18:43
106 9 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 18:44
107 70 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 20:54
108 55 Lucas Kubis 2000 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 20:58
109 32 Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Team Coop + 21:02
110 6 Petr Malan 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 21:10
111 9 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Serbia + 21:14
112 17 Dusan Veselinovic 1999 Serbia + 21:41
113 97 Balazs Vas 2000 Hungary + 21:52
114 43 Gergely Orosz 1999 Pannon Cycling Team + 23:11
115 2 Adam Papai 1995 Hungary + 25:06
116 1 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 25:40
117 8 Eduard Novak 1976 Team Novak + 26:04
Tour de Hongrie
Hungary
01.stage Hills
194.1 km
Velence -> Esztergom
June 12th (2019)
Leader M.Belletti
Points M.Belletti
Mountain L.Mate

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?