Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Tour de Hongrie

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: Prologue FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author 04:17814
02 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0065
03 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Development Team + 0253
04 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 024
05 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 024
06 Antonio Puppio 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 033
07 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 033
08 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Development Team + 033
09 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 042
10 Stefano Oldani 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 042
11 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 052
12 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 052
13 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 062
14 Marton Dina 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 061
15 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 061
16 Balazs Vas 2000 Hungary + 071
17 Erik Fetter 2000 Pannon Cycling Team + 071
18 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 071
19 Damien Papierski 2000 CCC Development Team + 071
20 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 071
21 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Development Team + 081
22 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 081
23 Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 CCC Development Team + 081
24 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 081
25 Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 08-
26 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 08-
27 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Hungary + 09-
28 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 09-
29 Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 09-
30 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09-
31 Simone Velasco 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 09
32 Tomas Kalojiros 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 09
33 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09
34 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 09
35 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 09
36 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 10
37 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 10
38 Scott Bowden 1995 Team Bridgelane + 10
39 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 10
40 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 10
41 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 10
42 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 11
43 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 11
44 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 11
45 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 12
46 Hayden McCormick 1994 Team Bridgelane + 12
47 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 12
48 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 12
49 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 12
50 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 13
51 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Coop + 13
52 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange-GeBa + 13
53 Lucas Kubis 2000 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 14
54 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 14
55 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 14
56 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Hungary + 14
57 Andre Sotberg 1997 Team Coop + 14
58 Aaron Grosser 1996 Bike Aid + 14
59 Peter Koning 1990 Evopro Racing + 15
60 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 15
61 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 15
62 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 16
63 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 16
64 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16
65 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 16
66 Viktor Filutas 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 16
67 Jacob Eriksson 1999 Team Coop + 16
68 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 17
69 Jason Lea 1996 Team Bridgelane + 17
70 Daniel Viegas 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 17
71 Gergely Orosz 1999 Pannon Cycling Team + 17
72 Stevan Klisuric 1989 Serbia + 17
73 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17
74 Thomas Deruette 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 17
75 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Team Novak + 18
76 Michal Schuran 1996 AC Sparta Praha + 18
77 Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Team Coop + 18
78 Chih Hao Sergio Tu 1997 CCC Development Team + 19
79 Ferenc Szöllosi 1998 Hungary + 19
80 Lionel Mawditt 1995 Team Bridgelane + 19
81 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 19
82 Karol Wawrzyniak 2000 CCC Development Team + 19
83 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 19
84 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 20
85 Roberto Gonzalez 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 20
86 Dorde Duric 2000 Serbia + 20
87 Eirik Lunder 1999 Team Coop + 20
88 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 20
89 Daniel Moricz 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 21
90 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 21
91 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 21
92 Andras Szatmary 1990 Pannon Cycling Team + 21
93 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 21
94 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa 1996 Team Novak + 22
95 Andrej Galovic 1997 Serbia + 22
96 Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team + 22
97 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 23
98 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Bike Aid + 23
99 Peter Livingstone 1997 Team Bridgelane + 23
100 Marko Danilovic 1993 Serbia + 24
101 David Kovacs 1997 Hungary + 24
102 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24
103 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 24
104 Petr Malan 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 24
105 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 25
106 Zsolt Istlstekker 1998 Hungary + 25
107 Tomas Schühler 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 26
108 Ayden Toovey 1995 Team Bridgelane + 26
109 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 26
110 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 27
111 Martin Chren 1999 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 27
112 Gabriel Muller 1985 Team Differdange-GeBa + 27
113 Adam Papai 1995 Hungary + 27
114 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 28
115 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 28
116 Rostislav Krotky 1976 AC Sparta Praha + 28
117 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 29
118 Jan Rajchart 1996 AC Sparta Praha + 29
119 Lorant Balazsi 1999 Team Novak + 30
120 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Serbia + 30
121 Matthias Schnapka 1980 Bike Aid + 31
122 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 31
123 Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 31
124 Jan Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 31
125 Eduard Novak 1976 Team Novak + 38
126 Nicholas White 1997 Team Bridgelane + 39
127 Wilmar Molina 1998 Team Novak + 39
128 Daniel Arroyave Cañas 2000 Team Novak + 46
129 Dusan Veselinovic 1999 Serbia + 57
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author 04:17
02 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
03 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Development Team + 02
04 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 02
05 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 02
06 Antonio Puppio 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 03
07 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 03
08 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Development Team + 03
09 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 04
10 Stefano Oldani 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 04
11 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05
12 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Kometa Cycling Team + 05
13 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06
14 Marton Dina 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 06
15 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Elkov - Author + 06
16 Balazs Vas 2000 Hungary + 07
17 Erik Fetter 2000 Pannon Cycling Team + 07
18 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 07
19 Damien Papierski 2000 CCC Development Team + 07
20 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 07
21 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Development Team + 08
22 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 08
23 Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 CCC Development Team + 08
24 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 08
25 Umberto Marengo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 08
26 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 08
27 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Hungary + 09
28 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 09
29 Karel Hnik 1991 Elkov - Author + 09
30 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09
31 Simone Velasco 1995 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 09
32 Tomas Kalojiros 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 09
33 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09
34 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 09
35 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 09
36 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 10
37 Matej Zahalka 1993 Elkov - Author + 10
38 Scott Bowden 1995 Team Bridgelane + 10
39 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 10
40 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 10
41 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 10
42 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 11
43 Dominik Neuman 1995 Elkov - Author + 11
44 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 11
45 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 12
46 Hayden McCormick 1994 Team Bridgelane + 12
47 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 12
48 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 12
49 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 12
50 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 13
51 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Coop + 13
52 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange-GeBa + 13
53 Lucas Kubis 2000 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 14
54 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 14
55 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 14
56 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Hungary + 14
57 Andre Sotberg 1997 Team Coop + 14
58 Aaron Grosser 1996 Bike Aid + 14
59 Peter Koning 1990 Evopro Racing + 15
60 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 15
61 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 15
62 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 16
63 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 16
64 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16
65 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 16
66 Viktor Filutas 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 16
67 Jacob Eriksson 1999 Team Coop + 16
68 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 17
69 Jason Lea 1996 Team Bridgelane + 17
70 Daniel Viegas 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 17
71 Gergely Orosz 1999 Pannon Cycling Team + 17
72 Stevan Klisuric 1989 Serbia + 17
73 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17
74 Thomas Deruette 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 17
75 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Team Novak + 18
76 Michal Schuran 1996 AC Sparta Praha + 18
77 Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Team Coop + 18
78 Chih Hao Sergio Tu 1997 CCC Development Team + 19
79 Ferenc Szöllosi 1998 Hungary + 19
80 Lionel Mawditt 1995 Team Bridgelane + 19
81 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 19
82 Karol Wawrzyniak 2000 CCC Development Team + 19
83 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 19
84 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 20
85 Roberto Gonzalez 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 20
86 Dorde Duric 2000 Serbia + 20
87 Eirik Lunder 1999 Team Coop + 20
88 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 20
89 Daniel Moricz 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 21
90 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 21
91 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 21
92 Andras Szatmary 1990 Pannon Cycling Team + 21
93 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 21
94 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa 1996 Team Novak + 22
95 Andrej Galovic 1997 Serbia + 22
96 Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team + 22
97 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 23
98 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Bike Aid + 23
99 Peter Livingstone 1997 Team Bridgelane + 23
100 Marko Danilovic 1993 Serbia + 24
101 David Kovacs 1997 Hungary + 24
102 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24
103 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 24
104 Petr Malan 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 24
105 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 25
106 Zsolt Istlstekker 1998 Hungary + 25
107 Tomas Schühler 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 26
108 Ayden Toovey 1995 Team Bridgelane + 26
109 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 26
110 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 27
111 Martin Chren 1999 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 27
112 Gabriel Muller 1985 Team Differdange-GeBa + 27
113 Adam Papai 1995 Hungary + 27
114 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 28
115 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 28
116 Rostislav Krotky 1976 AC Sparta Praha + 28
117 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 29
118 Jan Rajchart 1996 AC Sparta Praha + 29
119 Lorant Balazsi 1999 Team Novak + 30
120 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Serbia + 30
121 Matthias Schnapka 1980 Bike Aid + 31
122 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 31
123 Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 31
124 Jan Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 31
125 Eduard Novak 1976 Team Novak + 38
126 Nicholas White 1997 Team Bridgelane + 39
127 Wilmar Molina 1998 Team Novak + 39
128 Daniel Arroyave Cañas 2000 Team Novak + 46
129 Dusan Veselinovic 1999 Serbia + 57

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de Hongrie
Hungary
Prologue ITT
4 km
Siófok -> Siófok
June 11th (2019)
Leader J.Barta