Tour de Hongrie - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04:38:5514
02 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 005
03 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 003
04 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 00
05 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
06 Attila Valter CCC Development Team + 00
07 Stefano Oldani Kometa Cycling Team + 00
08 Aaron Grosser Bike Aid + 00
09 Giovanni Visconti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
10 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
11 Michal Paluta CCC Development Team + 00
12 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 00
13 Erik Fetter Pannon Cycling Team + 00
14 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
15 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 00
16 Karel Hnik Elkov - Author + 00
17 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
18 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 00
19 Marton Dina Kometa Cycling Team + 00
20 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
21 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 00
22 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Author + 00
23 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
24 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 00
25 Juan Pedro Lopez Kometa Cycling Team + 00
26 Martin Haring Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00
27 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
28 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 00
29 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 00
30 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 00
31 Diego Sevilla Kometa Cycling Team + 00
32 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
33 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 00
34 Piotr Brozyna CCC Development Team + 00
35 Stanislaw Aniolkowski CCC Development Team + 00
36 Lionel Mawditt Team Bridgelane + 15
37 Viktor Filutas Pannon Cycling Team + 21
38 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 23
39 Victor Lafay Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 37
40 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Author + 40
41 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 54
42 Tom Thill Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:21
43 Jeroen Pattyn Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:22
44 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 00
45 Albert Muela Galvez EvoPro Racing + 01:59
46 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 01:59
47 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 02:02
48 Michele Gazzoli Kometa Cycling Team + 02:04
49 Antonio Puppio Kometa Cycling Team + 02:04
50 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:21
51 Filippo Fortin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:21
52 Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing + 02:30
53 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:30
54 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 02:38
55 Andras Szatmary Pannon Cycling Team + 02:38
56 Roberto Gonzalez Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:53
57 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 03:15
58 Harry Sweeny EvoPro Racing + 03:54
59 Tomas Kalojiros AC Sparta Praha + 04:02
60 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:02
61 Dorde Duric Serbia + 04:13
62 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 04:26
63 Thomas Deruette Team Differdange-GeBa + 07:10
64 Daniel Arroyave Team Novak + 07:25
65 Michal Schuran AC Sparta Praha + 08:01
66 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa Team Novak + 08:01
67 Daniel Dina Pannon Cycling Team + 08:01
68 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 08:01
69 Nicholas White Team Bridgelane + 08:01
70 Gabriel Muller Team Differdange-GeBa + 08:01
71 Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 08:01
72 Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica + 08:01
73 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 08:01
74 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 08:01
75 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 08:11
76 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 09:55
77 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 10:02
78 Toni Franz Team Differdange-GeBa + 10:03
79 Sergio Tu CCC Development Team + 10:34
80 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 11:34
81 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 11:34
82 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 11:34
83 Wilmar Molina Team Novak + 11:34
84 Alois Kankovsky Elkov - Author + 12:41
85 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 12:41
86 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 12:41
87 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 12:41
88 Balazs Rozsa Team Differdange-GeBa + 15:25
89 Daniel Moricz Pannon Cycling Team + 15:25
90 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 15:25
91 Krisztian Lovassy Hungary + 15:25
92 Daniel Viegas Kometa Cycling Team + 15:41
93 Peter Koning EvoPro Racing + 16:52
94 Miklos Szabo Pannon Cycling Team + 17:01
95 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 17:01
96 Tomas Schühler AC Sparta Praha + 17:01
97 Jan Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 17:01
98 Damien Papierski CCC Development Team + 17:01
99 Karol Wawrzyniak CCC Development Team + 17:01
100 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 17:01
101 Jacob Eriksson Team Coop + 17:01
102 Andre Sotberg Team Coop + 17:01
103 Ferenc Szöllosi Hungary + 17:01
104 Andrej Galovic Serbia + 17:01
105 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 18:10
106 Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing + 18:11
107 Stefan Stefanovic Serbia + 20:39
108 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 20:39
109 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 20:39
110 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 20:39
111 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 20:39
112 Petr Malan AC Sparta Praha + 20:41
113 Balazs Vas Hungary + 21:40
114 Gergely Orosz Pannon Cycling Team + 22:49
115 Adam Papai Hungary + 24:34
116 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 25:06
117 Eduard Novak Team Novak + 25:21
OOT David Kovacs Hungary
OOT Zsolt Istlstekker Hungary
OOT Jan Rajchart AC Sparta Praha
OOT Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid
DNS Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Stevan Klisuric Serbia
DNF Rostislav Krotky AC Sparta Praha
DNF Martin Chren Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNF Jason Lea Team Bridgelane
DNF Peter Livingstone Team Bridgelane
DNF Ivan Centrone Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Lorant Balazsi Team Novak
Pos Rider Team Time
01 10 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04:43:07
02 3 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 03
03 1 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 03
04 3 Jan Barta Elkov - Author + 05
05 2 Piotr Brozyna CCC Development Team + 07
06 2 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 07
07 - Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 08
08 - Michal Paluta CCC Development Team + 08
09 - Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 09
10 - Stefano Oldani Kometa Cycling Team + 09
11 3 Marton Dina Kometa Cycling Team + 11
12 3 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 11
13 4 Erik Fetter Pannon Cycling Team + 12
14 4 Diego Sevilla Kometa Cycling Team + 12
15 5 Juan Pedro Lopez Kometa Cycling Team + 12
16 10 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 12
17 4 Attila Valter CCC Development Team + 13
18 4 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 13
19 4 Stanislaw Aniolkowski CCC Development Team + 13
20 5 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 13
21 8 Karel Hnik Elkov - Author + 14
22 8 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14
23 8 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 14
24 10 Giovanni Visconti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 14
25 14 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 15
26 38 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15
27 16 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Author + 16
28 18 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 17
29 19 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17
30 19 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17
31 20 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 18
32 26 Aaron Grosser Bike Aid + 19
33 30 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 21
34 31 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 21
35 38 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22
36 74 Martin Haring Dukla Banska Bystrica + 32
37 3 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 38
38 42 Lionel Mawditt Team Bridgelane + 39
39 27 Viktor Filutas Pannon Cycling Team + 42
40 7 Victor Lafay Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 51
41 1 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Author + 56
42 18 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:07
43 2 Jeroen Pattyn Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:37
44 8 Tom Thill Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:39
45 39 Antonio Puppio Kometa Cycling Team + 02:12
46 34 Michele Gazzoli Kometa Cycling Team + 02:14
47 11 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 02:16
48 27 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 02:25
49 42 Albert Muela Galvez EvoPro Racing + 02:25
50 37 Filippo Fortin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:32
51 46 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:49
52 10 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:51
53 40 Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing + 02:56
54 38 Andras Szatmary Pannon Cycling Team + 03:04
55 43 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 03:06
56 29 Roberto Gonzalez Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 03:18
57 51 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 03:46
58 14 Harry Sweeny EvoPro Racing + 04:10
59 27 Tomas Kalojiros AC Sparta Praha + 04:16
60 30 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:28
61 25 Dorde Duric Serbia + 04:38
62 21 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 04:50
63 11 Thomas Deruette Team Differdange-GeBa + 07:32
64 64 Daniel Arroyave Team Novak + 08:16
65 27 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 08:16
66 21 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 08:18
67 13 Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica + 08:20
68 13 Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 08:20
69 7 Michal Schuran AC Sparta Praha + 08:24
70 11 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 08:25
71 23 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa Team Novak + 08:28
72 24 Daniel Dina Pannon Cycling Team + 08:28
73 39 Gabriel Muller Team Differdange-GeBa + 08:33
74 29 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 08:40
75 51 Nicholas White Team Bridgelane + 08:45
76 20 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 10:21
77 28 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 10:25
78 31 Toni Franz Team Differdange-GeBa + 10:34
79 1 Sergio Tu CCC Development Team + 10:58
80 33 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 11:51
81 21 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 11:54
82 2 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 11:59
83 44 Wilmar Molina Team Novak + 12:18
84 34 Alois Kankovsky Elkov - Author + 12:59
85 17 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 13:03
86 14 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 13:10
87 35 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 13:17
88 61 Krisztian Lovassy Hungary + 15:33
89 54 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 15:33
90 2 Balazs Rozsa Team Differdange-GeBa + 15:47
91 2 Daniel Moricz Pannon Cycling Team + 15:51
92 22 Daniel Viegas Kometa Cycling Team + 16:03
93 34 Peter Koning EvoPro Racing + 17:12
94 75 Damien Papierski CCC Development Team + 17:13
95 38 Andre Sotberg Team Coop + 17:20
96 35 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 17:21
97 30 Jacob Eriksson Team Coop + 17:22
98 19 Ferenc Szöllosi Hungary + 17:25
99 17 Karol Wawrzyniak CCC Development Team + 17:25
100 13 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 17:26
101 6 Andrej Galovic Serbia + 17:28
102 5 Tomas Schühler AC Sparta Praha + 17:32
103 20 Miklos Szabo Pannon Cycling Team + 17:37
104 20 Jan Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 17:37
105 9 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 18:43
106 9 Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing + 18:44
107 70 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 20:54
108 55 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 20:58
109 32 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 21:02
110 6 Petr Malan AC Sparta Praha + 21:10
111 9 Stefan Stefanovic Serbia + 21:14
112 17 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 21:41
113 97 Balazs Vas Hungary + 21:52
114 43 Gergely Orosz Pannon Cycling Team + 23:11
115 2 Adam Papai Hungary + 25:06
116 1 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 25:40
117 8 Eduard Novak Team Novak + 26:04
Information
Nation Hungary
Date 12th June
Where Velence -> Esztergom
What 1st stage
Distance 194.1 km
Leader M.Belletti
Points M.Belletti
Mountain L.Mate
Other
Embed Results