Tour de Hongrie - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jan Barta Elkov - Author 04:1714
02 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 005
03 Piotr Brozyna CCC Development Team + 023
04 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 02
05 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 02
06 Antonio Puppio Kometa Cycling Team + 03
07 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 03
08 Michal Paluta CCC Development Team + 03
09 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 04
10 Stefano Oldani Kometa Cycling Team + 04
11 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05
12 Michele Gazzoli Kometa Cycling Team + 05
13 Filippo Fortin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06
14 Marton Dina Kometa Cycling Team + 06
15 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 06
16 Balazs Vas Hungary + 07
17 Erik Fetter Pannon Cycling Team + 07
18 Diego Sevilla Kometa Cycling Team + 07
19 Damien Papierski CCC Development Team + 07
20 Juan Pedro Lopez Kometa Cycling Team + 07
21 Attila Valter CCC Development Team + 08
22 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 08
23 Stanislaw Aniolkowski CCC Development Team + 08
24 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 08
25 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 08
26 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 08
27 Krisztian Lovassy Hungary + 09
28 Ivan Centrone Team Differdange-GeBa + 09
29 Karel Hnik Elkov - Author + 09
30 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09
31 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 09
32 Tomas Kalojiros AC Sparta Praha + 09
33 Victor Lafay Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09
34 Giovanni Visconti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 09
35 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 09
36 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 10
37 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 10
38 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 10
39 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 10
40 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 10
41 Jeroen Pattyn Team Differdange-GeBa + 10
42 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Author + 11
43 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Author + 11
44 Harry Sweeny EvoPro Racing + 11
45 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 12
46 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 12
47 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 12
48 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 12
49 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 12
50 Alois Kankovsky Elkov - Author + 13
51 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 13
52 Tom Thill Team Differdange-GeBa + 13
53 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 14
54 Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica + 14
55 Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 14
56 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 14
57 Andre Sotberg Team Coop + 14
58 Aaron Grosser Bike Aid + 14
59 Peter Koning EvoPro Racing + 15
60 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 15
61 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 15
62 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 16
63 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 16
64 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16
65 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 16
66 Viktor Filutas Pannon Cycling Team + 16
67 Jacob Eriksson Team Coop + 16
68 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 17
69 Jason Lea Team Bridgelane + 17
70 Daniel Viegas Kometa Cycling Team + 17
71 Gergely Orosz Pannon Cycling Team + 17
72 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 17
73 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17
74 Thomas Deruette Team Differdange-GeBa + 17
75 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 18
76 Michal Schuran AC Sparta Praha + 18
77 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 18
78 Sergio Tu CCC Development Team + 19
79 Ferenc Szöllosi Hungary + 19
80 Lionel Mawditt Team Bridgelane + 19
81 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 19
82 Karol Wawrzyniak CCC Development Team + 19
83 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 19
84 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 20
85 Roberto Gonzalez Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 20
86 Dorde Duric Serbia + 20
87 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 20
88 Balazs Rozsa Team Differdange-GeBa + 20
89 Daniel Moricz Pannon Cycling Team + 21
90 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banska Bystrica + 21
91 Albert Muela Galvez EvoPro Racing + 21
92 Andras Szatmary Pannon Cycling Team + 21
93 Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing + 21
94 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa Team Novak + 22
95 Andrej Galovic Serbia + 22
96 Daniel Dina Pannon Cycling Team + 22
97 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 23
98 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 23
99 Peter Livingstone Team Bridgelane + 23
100 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 24
101 David Kovacs Hungary + 24
102 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24
103 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 24
104 Petr Malan AC Sparta Praha + 24
105 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 25
106 Zsolt Istlstekker Hungary + 25
107 Tomas Schühler AC Sparta Praha + 26
108 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 26
109 Toni Franz Team Differdange-GeBa + 26
110 Martin Haring Dukla Banska Bystrica + 27
111 Martin Chren Dukla Banska Bystrica + 27
112 Gabriel Muller Team Differdange-GeBa + 27
113 Adam Papai Hungary + 27
114 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 28
115 Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing + 28
116 Rostislav Krotky AC Sparta Praha + 28
117 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 29
118 Jan Rajchart AC Sparta Praha + 29
119 Lorant Balazsi Team Novak + 30
120 Stefan Stefanovic Serbia + 30
121 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 31
122 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 31
123 Miklos Szabo Pannon Cycling Team + 31
124 Jan Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 31
125 Eduard Novak Team Novak + 38
126 Nicholas White Team Bridgelane + 39
127 Wilmar Molina Team Novak + 39
128 Daniel Arroyave Team Novak + 46
129 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 57
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jan Barta Elkov - Author 04:17
02 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 00
03 Piotr Brozyna CCC Development Team + 02
04 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 02
05 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 02
06 Antonio Puppio Kometa Cycling Team + 03
07 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 03
08 Michal Paluta CCC Development Team + 03
09 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 04
10 Stefano Oldani Kometa Cycling Team + 04
11 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05
12 Michele Gazzoli Kometa Cycling Team + 05
13 Filippo Fortin Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06
14 Marton Dina Kometa Cycling Team + 06
15 Frantisek Sisr Elkov - Author + 06
16 Balazs Vas Hungary + 07
17 Erik Fetter Pannon Cycling Team + 07
18 Diego Sevilla Kometa Cycling Team + 07
19 Damien Papierski CCC Development Team + 07
20 Juan Pedro Lopez Kometa Cycling Team + 07
21 Attila Valter CCC Development Team + 08
22 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 08
23 Stanislaw Aniolkowski CCC Development Team + 08
24 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 08
25 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 08
26 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 08
27 Krisztian Lovassy Hungary + 09
28 Ivan Centrone Team Differdange-GeBa + 09
29 Karel Hnik Elkov - Author + 09
30 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09
31 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 09
32 Tomas Kalojiros AC Sparta Praha + 09
33 Victor Lafay Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09
34 Giovanni Visconti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 09
35 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 09
36 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 10
37 Matej Zahalka Elkov - Author + 10
38 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane + 10
39 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 10
40 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 10
41 Jeroen Pattyn Team Differdange-GeBa + 10
42 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Author + 11
43 Dominik Neuman Elkov - Author + 11
44 Harry Sweeny EvoPro Racing + 11
45 Ziga Groselj Adria Mobil + 12
46 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane + 12
47 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 12
48 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 12
49 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 12
50 Alois Kankovsky Elkov - Author + 13
51 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 13
52 Tom Thill Team Differdange-GeBa + 13
53 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 14
54 Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica + 14
55 Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 14
56 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 14
57 Andre Sotberg Team Coop + 14
58 Aaron Grosser Bike Aid + 14
59 Peter Koning EvoPro Racing + 15
60 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 15
61 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 15
62 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 16
63 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 16
64 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16
65 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 16
66 Viktor Filutas Pannon Cycling Team + 16
67 Jacob Eriksson Team Coop + 16
68 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 17
69 Jason Lea Team Bridgelane + 17
70 Daniel Viegas Kometa Cycling Team + 17
71 Gergely Orosz Pannon Cycling Team + 17
72 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 17
73 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17
74 Thomas Deruette Team Differdange-GeBa + 17
75 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 18
76 Michal Schuran AC Sparta Praha + 18
77 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 18
78 Sergio Tu CCC Development Team + 19
79 Ferenc Szöllosi Hungary + 19
80 Lionel Mawditt Team Bridgelane + 19
81 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 19
82 Karol Wawrzyniak CCC Development Team + 19
83 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 19
84 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 20
85 Roberto Gonzalez Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 20
86 Dorde Duric Serbia + 20
87 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 20
88 Balazs Rozsa Team Differdange-GeBa + 20
89 Daniel Moricz Pannon Cycling Team + 21
90 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banska Bystrica + 21
91 Albert Muela Galvez EvoPro Racing + 21
92 Andras Szatmary Pannon Cycling Team + 21
93 Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing + 21
94 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa Team Novak + 22
95 Andrej Galovic Serbia + 22
96 Daniel Dina Pannon Cycling Team + 22
97 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 23
98 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 23
99 Peter Livingstone Team Bridgelane + 23
100 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 24
101 David Kovacs Hungary + 24
102 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24
103 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 24
104 Petr Malan AC Sparta Praha + 24
105 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 25
106 Zsolt Istlstekker Hungary + 25
107 Tomas Schühler AC Sparta Praha + 26
108 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane + 26
109 Toni Franz Team Differdange-GeBa + 26
110 Martin Haring Dukla Banska Bystrica + 27
111 Martin Chren Dukla Banska Bystrica + 27
112 Gabriel Muller Team Differdange-GeBa + 27
113 Adam Papai Hungary + 27
114 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 28
115 Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing + 28
116 Rostislav Krotky AC Sparta Praha + 28
117 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 29
118 Jan Rajchart AC Sparta Praha + 29
119 Lorant Balazsi Team Novak + 30
120 Stefan Stefanovic Serbia + 30
121 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 31
122 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 31
123 Miklos Szabo Pannon Cycling Team + 31
124 Jan Stöhr AC Sparta Praha + 31
125 Eduard Novak Team Novak + 38
126 Nicholas White Team Bridgelane + 39
127 Wilmar Molina Team Novak + 39
128 Daniel Arroyave Team Novak + 46
129 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 57
Information
Nation Hungary
Date 11th June
Where Siófok -> Siófok
What Prologue
Distance 4 km
Leader J.Barta
Other
Embed Results