Tour de Hongrie - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid 02:46:4814
02 Matteo Moschetti Polartec - Kometa + 005
03 Kamil Malecki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 003
04 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00
05 Attilio Viviani Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 00
06 Matteo Draperi Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 00
07 Michele Scartezzini Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 00
08 Daniel Moricz Kobanya Cycling Team + 00
09 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 00
10 Oleksandr Prevar Team Novak + 00
11 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk + 00
12 Jannik Steimle Vorarlberg - Santic + 00
13 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
14 Meron Abraham Bike Aid + 00
15 Toni Franz Team Differdange - Losch + 00
16 Andi Bajc My Bike - Stevens + 00
17 Jelle Donders Team Differdange - Losch + 00
18 Maximilian Kuen My Bike - Stevens + 00
19 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 00
20 Tom Vermeer Team Differdange - Losch + 00
21 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli + 00
22 Patrick Schelling Vorarlberg - Santic + 00
23 Balazs Rozsa Team Differdange - Losch + 00
24 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 00
25 Louis Visser Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00
26 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre Romania + 00
27 Dusan Kalaba Serbia + 00
28 Timothy Guy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
29 Michele Gazzara Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 00
30 Antonio Di Sante Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 00
31 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 00
32 Karel Hnik Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 00
33 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
34 Paolo Toto Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 00
35 Marton Dina Pannon Cycling Team + 00
36 Nicola Gaffurini Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 00
37 Nicolae Tanovitchii Team Novak + 00
38 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
39 Gian Friesecke Vorarlberg - Santic + 00
40 Marton Solymosi Hungary + 00
41 Denis Marian Vulcan Romania + 00
42 Mykyta Zubenko Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 00
43 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 00
44 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 00
45 Peter Simon Pannon Cycling Team + 00
46 Attila Valter Pannon Cycling Team + 00
47 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk + 00
48 Veljko Stojnic Serbia + 00
49 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 00
50 Roland Thalmann Vorarlberg - Santic + 00
51 Samuel Oros Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00
52 Karel Tyrpekl Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 00
53 Martin Mahdar Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00
54 Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
55 Andras Szatmary Pannon Cycling Team + 00
56 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00
57 Ziga Rucigaj Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
58 Janos Pelikan My Bike - Stevens + 00
59 Aljaz Prah Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
60 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00
61 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 00
62 Alberto Marengo Kobanya Cycling Team + 00
63 Tom Thill Team Differdange - Losch + 00
64 Matic Groselj Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
65 Mehdi El Chokri Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00
66 Tiago Da Silva Team Differdange - Losch + 00
67 Wojciech Pszczolarski Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 00
68 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00
69 Gerd Fidler My Bike - Stevens + 00
70 Davide Orrico Vorarlberg - Santic + 00
71 Ollie Jones Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 00
72 Patryk Stosz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
73 Stefan Mastaller My Bike - Stevens + 00
74 Isaac Cantón Polartec - Kometa + 00
75 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 00
76 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 00
77 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00
78 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli + 00
79 Christopher Williams Team Novo Nordisk + 00
80 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 00
81 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
82 Lukas Meiler Vorarlberg - Santic + 00
83 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
84 Raffaello Bonusi Androni Giocattoli + 33
85 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 00
86 Frantisek Sisr CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 40
87 Gergo Gonczi Hungary + 00
88 Stefano Oldani Polartec - Kometa + 54
89 Juan Camacho Polartec - Kometa + 54
90 Zoltan Vigh Hungary + 54
91 Joeri Stallaert Vorarlberg - Santic + 00
92 Pawel Bernas CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:34
93 Benjamin Hill Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
94 Csaba Palyi Hungary + 01:43
95 Michele Gazzoli Polartec - Kometa + 01:47
96 Tino Thömel Bike Aid + 00
97 Diego Sevilla Polartec - Kometa + 02:11
98 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00
99 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy Kobanya Cycling Team + 02:25
100 Samuele Oliveto Kobanya Cycling Team + 02:28
101 Peter Laszlo Team Novak + 02:55
102 Daniel Crista Romania + 02:55
103 Federico Molini Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 04:55
104 Timo Schäfer Bike Aid + 07:49
105 Ahmed Galdoune Kobanya Cycling Team + 00
OOT Roland Minko Hungary
DNF Marius Petrache Romania
DNF Valentin Plesea Romania
DNF Aleksandar Roman Serbia
DNF Marko Danilovic Serbia
DNF Patrik Tybor Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNF Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNF Krisztian Lovassy Kobanya Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Umhaller My Bike - Stevens
DNF Botond Hollo Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Miklos Szabo Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Dina Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Ludek Lichnovsky Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Tomas Barta Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Marek Dolnicek Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Miguel Ballesteros Polartec - Kometa
DNF Raphael Kockelmann Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Andrii Bratashchuk Team Novak
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli 19:21:07
02 2 Kamil Malecki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27
03 1 Paolo Toto Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 28
04 1 Patrick Schelling Vorarlberg - Santic + 31
05 2 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 45
06 1 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 51
07 1 Oleksandr Prevar Team Novak + 51
08 - Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 57
09 - Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 01:04
10 - Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli + 01:13
11 - Michele Gazzara Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 01:14
12 - Nicola Gaffurini Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 01:31
13 1 Maximilian Kuen My Bike - Stevens + 01:41
14 1 Nicolae Tanovitchii Team Novak + 01:42
15 - Attila Valter Pannon Cycling Team + 01:52
16 - Jannik Steimle Vorarlberg - Santic + 02:02
17 - Mehdi El Chokri Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 02:11
18 - Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 02:19
19 - Marton Dina Pannon Cycling Team + 02:20
20 - Karel Hnik Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 02:23
21 - Andi Bajc My Bike - Stevens + 02:29
22 - Veljko Stojnic Serbia + 02:37
23 1 Patryk Stosz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:21
24 1 Stefano Oldani Polartec - Kometa + 03:42
25 - Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 04:34
26 - Gian Friesecke Vorarlberg - Santic + 04:35
27 1 Ziga Rucigaj Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 05:17
28 1 Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:35
29 2 Pawel Bernas CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:12
30 - Tom Vermeer Team Differdange - Losch + 07:30
31 - Tom Thill Team Differdange - Losch + 07:38
32 - Matic Groselj Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 08:39
33 - Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 09:08
34 - Alberto Marengo Kobanya Cycling Team + 09:09
35 - Juan Camacho Polartec - Kometa + 10:31
36 1 Benjamin Hill Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 11:28
37 1 Joeri Stallaert Vorarlberg - Santic + 11:33
38 1 Roland Thalmann Vorarlberg - Santic + 11:50
39 1 Matteo Draperi Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 11:56
40 1 Denis Marian Vulcan Romania + 12:02
41 1 Peter Simon Pannon Cycling Team + 12:07
42 1 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 12:49
43 1 Attilio Viviani Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 13:11
44 1 Antonio Di Sante Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 13:21
45 1 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 14:06
46 1 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 14:21
47 1 Timothy Guy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 14:25
48 1 Andras Szatmary Pannon Cycling Team + 14:32
49 1 Jelle Donders Team Differdange - Losch + 14:35
50 1 Mykyta Zubenko Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 14:36
51 1 Meron Abraham Bike Aid + 14:41
52 1 Karel Tyrpekl Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 14:44
53 1 Aljaz Prah Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 14:50
54 1 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre Romania + 14:52
55 1 Davide Orrico Vorarlberg - Santic + 14:57
56 1 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 16:20
57 1 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 16:56
58 1 Balazs Rozsa Team Differdange - Losch + 17:09
59 1 Ahmed Galdoune Kobanya Cycling Team + 17:10
60 1 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 17:27
61 1 Janos Pelikan My Bike - Stevens + 17:28
62 1 Louis Visser Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 17:30
63 2 Matteo Moschetti Polartec - Kometa + 17:49
64 2 Michele Scartezzini Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 18:07
65 2 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 18:22
66 2 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 18:37
67 2 Ollie Jones Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 18:39
68 2 Marton Solymosi Hungary + 19:48
69 2 Daniel Moricz Kobanya Cycling Team + 19:57
70 2 Toni Franz Team Differdange - Losch + 20:03
71 2 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 20:04
72 3 Gergo Gonczi Hungary + 20:17
73 4 Lukas Meiler Vorarlberg - Santic + 20:18
74 4 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk + 20:24
75 5 Christopher Williams Team Novo Nordisk + 20:49
76 5 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 21:17
77 6 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli + 21:47
78 8 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 22:16
79 8 Dusan Kalaba Serbia + 22:25
80 2 Zoltan Vigh Hungary + 22:28
81 2 Daniel Crista Romania + 23:31
82 6 Frantisek Sisr CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 23:46
83 9 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 24:20
84 1 Peter Laszlo Team Novak + 24:54
85 8 Gerd Fidler My Bike - Stevens + 25:05
86 5 Csaba Palyi Hungary + 25:19
87 8 Tiago Da Silva Team Differdange - Losch + 25:22
88 8 Samuel Oros Dukla Banska Bystrica + 25:46
89 8 Martin Mahdar Dukla Banska Bystrica + 25:52
90 8 Stefan Mastaller My Bike - Stevens + 26:01
91 9 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 26:12
92 9 Wojciech Pszczolarski Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 26:40
93 11 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 28:24
94 11 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk + 28:34
95 8 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy Kobanya Cycling Team + 30:13
96 18 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 30:41
97 19 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 31:07
98 12 Samuele Oliveto Kobanya Cycling Team + 31:43
99 13 Michele Gazzoli Polartec - Kometa + 32:12
100 19 Isaac Cantón Polartec - Kometa + 32:23
101 20 Raffaello Bonusi Androni Giocattoli + 36:37
102 18 Diego Sevilla Polartec - Kometa + 36:40
103 15 Federico Molini Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 36:47
104 7 Timo Schäfer Bike Aid + 37:17
105 18 Tino Thömel Bike Aid + 44:57
Information
Nation Hungary
Date 19th August
Where Kazincbarcika -> Kazincbarcika
What 5th stage
Distance 128 km
Leader M.Belletti
Points M.Belletti
Mountain P.Stosz
Other
Embed Results