Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2018 Tour de Hongrie

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli 19:21:0750125
02 Kamil Malecki 1996 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 274085
03 Paolo Toto 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 283070
04 Patrick Schelling 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic + 312560
05 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 452350
06 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 512040
07 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Team Novak + 511835
08 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 571630
09 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 01:041525
10 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 01:131320
11 Michele Gazzara 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 01:141215
12 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 01:311110
13 Maximilian Kuen 1992 My Bike - Stevens + 01:41105
14 Nicolae Tanovitchii 1993 Team Novak + 01:4295
15 Attila Valter 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 01:5285
16 Jannik Steimle 1996 Vorarlberg - Santic + 02:0283
17 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 02:1173
18 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 02:1973
19 Marton Dina 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 02:2063
20 Karel Hnik 1991 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 02:2363
21 Andi Bajc 1988 My Bike - Stevens + 02:2953
22 Veljko Stojnic 1999 Serbia + 02:3753
23 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:2143
24 Stefano Oldani 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 03:4243
25 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:3433
26 Gian Friesecke 1994 Vorarlberg - Santic + 04:353
27 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 05:172
28 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:352
29 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:121
30 Tom Vermeer 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 07:301
31 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange - Losch + 07:38
32 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 08:39
33 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Hungary + 09:08
34 Alberto Marengo 1994 Kobanya Cycling Team + 09:09
35 Juan Camacho 1995 Polartec - Kometa + 10:31
36 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 11:28
37 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Vorarlberg - Santic + 11:33
38 Roland Thalmann 1993 Vorarlberg - Santic + 11:50
39 Matteo Draperi 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 11:56
40 Denis Marian Vulcan 1999 Romania + 12:02
41 Peter Simon 1991 Pannon Cycling Team + 12:07
42 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 12:49
43 Attilio Viviani 1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 13:11
44 Antonio Di Sante 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 13:21
45 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 14:06
46 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 14:21
47 Timothy Guy 1989 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 14:25
48 Andras Szatmary 1990 Pannon Cycling Team + 14:32
49 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 14:35
50 Mykyta Zubenko 1995 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 14:36
51 Meron Abraham 1995 Bike Aid + 14:41
52 Karel Tyrpekl 1999 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 14:44
53 Aljaz Prah 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 14:50
54 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 Romania + 14:52
55 Davide Orrico 1990 Vorarlberg - Santic + 14:57
56 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 16:20
57 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 16:56
58 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange - Losch + 17:09
59 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Kobanya Cycling Team + 17:10
60 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Team Novak + 17:27
61 Janos Pelikan 1995 My Bike - Stevens + 17:28
62 Louis Visser 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 17:30
63 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 17:49
64 Michele Scartezzini 1992 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 18:07
65 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 18:22
66 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 18:37
67 Ollie Jones 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 18:39
68 Marton Solymosi 1990 Hungary + 19:48
69 Daniel Moricz 1996 Kobanya Cycling Team + 19:57
70 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange - Losch + 20:03
71 Stevan Klisuric 1989 Serbia + 20:04
72 Gergo Gonczi 1996 Hungary + 20:17
73 Lukas Meiler 1995 Vorarlberg - Santic + 20:18
74 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 20:24
75 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 20:49
76 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 21:17
77 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli + 21:47
78 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 22:16
79 Dusan Kalaba 1996 Serbia + 22:25
80 Zoltan Vigh 1987 Hungary + 22:28
81 Daniel Crista 1991 Romania + 23:31
82 Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 23:46
83 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 24:20
84 Peter Laszlo 1998 Team Novak + 24:54
85 Gerd Fidler 1996 My Bike - Stevens + 25:05
86 Csaba Palyi 1990 Hungary + 25:19
87 Tiago Da Silva 1997 Team Differdange - Losch + 25:22
88 Samuel Oros 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 25:46
89 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 25:52
90 Stefan Mastaller 1995 My Bike - Stevens + 26:01
91 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 26:12
92 Wojciech Pszczolarski 1991 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 26:40
93 Martin Vlcak 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 28:24
94 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 28:34
95 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy 1990 Kobanya Cycling Team + 30:13
96 Dusan Veselinovic 1999 Serbia + 30:41
97 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 31:07
98 Samuele Oliveto 1994 Kobanya Cycling Team + 31:43
99 Michele Gazzoli 1999 Polartec - Kometa + 32:12
100 Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 32:23
101 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 36:37
102 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 36:40
103 Federico Molini 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 36:47
104 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 37:17
105 Tino Thömel 1988 Bike Aid + 44:57
DNF Roland Minko 1998 Hungary
DNF Adam Papai 1995 Hungary
DNF Roland Horvath 1995 Romania
DNF Marius Petrache 1987 Romania
DNF Valentin Plesea 1993 Romania
DNF Marko Danilovic 1993 Serbia
DNF Aleksandar Roman 1996 Serbia
DNF Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNF Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNF Bence Loki 1994 Kobanya Cycling Team
DNF Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Kobanya Cycling Team
DNF Rok Korosec 1993 My Bike - Stevens
DNF Thomas Umhaller 1995 My Bike - Stevens
DNF Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Botond Hollo 1992 Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Tomas Barta 1999 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Marek Dolnicek 1999 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Ludek Lichnovsky 1995 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas 1996 Polartec - Kometa
DNF Raphael Kockelmann 1999 Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Lorant Balazsi 1999 Team Novak
DNF Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Team Novak
DNF Eduard Novak 1976 Team Novak
Tour de Hongrie
Hungary - August 14th-19th
Classification 2.1

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?