Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Hongrie | 2018

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli 19:21:07125
02 Kamil Malecki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2785
03 Paolo Toto Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 2870
04 Patrick Schelling Vorarlberg - Santic + 3160
05 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 4550
06 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 5140
07 Oleksandr Prevar Team Novak + 5135
08 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 5730
09 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 01:0425
10 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli + 01:1320
11 Michele Gazzara Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:1415
12 Nicola Gaffurini Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:3110
13 Maximilian Kuen My Bike - Stevens + 01:415
14 Nicolae Tanovitchii Team Novak + 01:425
15 Attila Valter Pannon Cycling Team + 01:525
16 Jannik Steimle Vorarlberg - Santic + 02:023
17 Mehdi El Chokri Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 02:113
18 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 02:193
19 Marton Dina Pannon Cycling Team + 02:203
20 Karel Hnik Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 02:233
21 Andi Bajc My Bike - Stevens + 02:293
22 Veljko Stojnic Serbia + 02:373
23 Patryk Stosz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:213
24 Stefano Oldani Polartec - Kometa + 03:423
25 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 04:343
26 Gian Friesecke Vorarlberg - Santic + 04:35
27 Ziga Rucigaj Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 05:17
28 Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:35
29 Pawel Bernas CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:12
30 Tom Vermeer Team Differdange - Losch + 07:30
31 Tom Thill Team Differdange - Losch + 07:38
32 Matic Groselj Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 08:39
33 Adam Kristof Karl Hungary + 09:08
34 Alberto Marengo Kobanya Cycling Team + 09:09
35 Juan Camacho Polartec - Kometa + 10:31
36 Benjamin Hill Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 11:28
37 Joeri Stallaert Vorarlberg - Santic + 11:33
38 Roland Thalmann Vorarlberg - Santic + 11:50
39 Matteo Draperi Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 11:56
40 Denis Marian Vulcan Romania + 12:02
41 Peter Simon Pannon Cycling Team + 12:07
42 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 12:49
43 Attilio Viviani Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 13:11
44 Antonio Di Sante Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 13:21
45 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 14:06
46 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 14:21
47 Timothy Guy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 14:25
48 Andras Szatmary Pannon Cycling Team + 14:32
49 Jelle Donders Team Differdange - Losch + 14:35
50 Mykyta Zubenko Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 14:36
51 Meron Abraham Bike Aid + 14:41
52 Karel Tyrpekl Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 14:44
53 Aljaz Prah Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 14:50
54 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre Romania + 14:52
55 Davide Orrico Vorarlberg - Santic + 14:57
56 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 16:20
57 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 16:56
58 Balazs Rozsa Team Differdange - Losch + 17:09
59 Ahmed Amine Galdoune Kobanya Cycling Team + 17:10
60 Yegor Dementyev Team Novak + 17:27
61 Janos Pelikan My Bike - Stevens + 17:28
62 Louis Visser Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 17:30
63 Matteo Moschetti Polartec - Kometa + 17:49
64 Michele Scartezzini Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 18:07
65 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 18:22
66 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 18:37
67 Ollie Jones Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 18:39
68 Marton Solymosi Hungary + 19:48
69 Daniel Moricz Kobanya Cycling Team + 19:57
70 Toni Franz Team Differdange - Losch + 20:03
71 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 20:04
72 Gergo Gonczi Hungary + 20:17
73 Lukas Meiler Vorarlberg - Santic + 20:18
74 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk + 20:24
75 Christopher Williams Team Novo Nordisk + 20:49
76 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 21:17
77 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli + 21:47
78 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 22:16
79 Dusan Kalaba Serbia + 22:25
80 Zoltan Vigh Hungary + 22:28
81 Daniel Crista Romania + 23:31
82 Frantisek Sisr CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 23:46
83 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 24:20
84 Peter Laszlo Team Novak + 24:54
85 Gerd Fidler My Bike - Stevens + 25:05
86 Csaba Palyi Hungary + 25:19
87 Tiago Da Silva Team Differdange - Losch + 25:22
88 Samuel Oros Dukla Banska Bystrica + 25:46
89 Martin Mahdar Dukla Banska Bystrica + 25:52
90 Stefan Mastaller My Bike - Stevens + 26:01
91 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 26:12
92 Wojciech Pszczolarski Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 26:40
93 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 28:24
94 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk + 28:34
95 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy Kobanya Cycling Team + 30:13
96 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 30:41
97 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 31:07
98 Samuele Oliveto Kobanya Cycling Team + 31:43
99 Michele Gazzoli Polartec - Kometa + 32:12
100 Isaac Cantón Polartec - Kometa + 32:23
101 Raffaello Bonusi Androni Giocattoli + 36:37
102 Diego Sevilla Polartec - Kometa + 36:40
103 Federico Molini Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 36:47
104 Timo Schäfer Bike Aid + 37:17
105 Tino Thömel Bike Aid + 44:57
DNF Roland Minko Hungary
DNF Adam Papai Hungary
DNF Roland Horvath Romania
DNF Marius Petrache Romania
DNF Valentin Plesea Romania
DNF Marko Danilovic Serbia
DNF Aleksandar Roman Serbia
DNF Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNF Patrik Tybor Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNF Bence Loki Kobanya Cycling Team
DNF Krisztian Lovassy Kobanya Cycling Team
DNF Rok Korosec My Bike - Stevens
DNF Thomas Umhaller My Bike - Stevens
DNF Daniel Dina Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Botond Hollo Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Miklos Szabo Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Tomas Barta Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Marek Dolnicek Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Ludek Lichnovsky Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas Polartec - Kometa
DNF Raphael Kockelmann Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Lorant Balazsi Team Novak
DNF Andrii Bratashchuk Team Novak
DNF Eduard Novak Team Novak
Information
Nations Hungary
Date August 14th-19th
CAT 2.1