Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Gree - Tour of Guangxi | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 05.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 05:13:4240
02 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 0015
03 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 006
04 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 00
05 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
06 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 00
07 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 00
08 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
09 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 00
10 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 00
11 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
12 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 00
13 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 00
14 Nicholas Dlamini Team Dimension Data + 00
15 Jacopo Mosca Trek - Segafredo + 00
16 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 00
17 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
18 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 00
19 Gino Mäder Team Dimension Data + 00
20 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
21 Josef Černý CCC Team + 00
22 David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 00
23 Benjamin Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 00
24 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 00
25 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
26 Moreno Hofland EF Education First + 00
27 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 00
28 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 00
29 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 00
30 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 00
31 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
32 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
33 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
34 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
35 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
36 Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
37 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 00
38 Diego Rosa Team Ineos + 00
39 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
40 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
41 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
42 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 00
43 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 00
44 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 00
45 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 00
46 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 00
47 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
48 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 00
49 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
50 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 00
51 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 00
52 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 00
53 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 00
54 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data + 00
55 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 00
56 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 00
57 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 00
58 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 00
59 Stefan De Bod Team Dimension Data + 00
60 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 00
61 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 00
62 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
63 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 00
64 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
65 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 00
66 Meiyin Wang Bahrain - Merida + 00
67 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 00
68 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
69 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 00
70 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 00
71 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 00
72 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
73 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 00
74 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 00
75 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 00
76 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
77 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 00
78 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 00
79 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 00
80 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
81 Callum Scotson Mitchelton - Scott + 00
82 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 00
83 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 00
84 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
85 Matteo Moschetti Trek - Segafredo + 00
86 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 00
87 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 15
88 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 15
89 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 15
90 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 15
91 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 17
92 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:29
93 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 06:48
94 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:48
95 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 06:48
96 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:48
97 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 06:48
98 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton - Scott + 06:48
99 Riccardo Minali Israel Cycling Academy + 06:48
100 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 06:48
101 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 06:48
102 Itamar Einhorn Israel Cycling Academy + 06:48
103 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:20
104 Chun Kai Feng Bahrain - Merida + 09:20
105 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 09:20
106 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 09:20
107 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:20
108 Jay Robert Thomson Team Dimension Data + 09:20
109 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 09:20
110 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo + 09:20
111 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:20
112 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:20
113 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Ineos + 09:20
114 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 11:21
115 Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 11:21
116 Kaden Groves Mitchelton - Scott + 11:21
117 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 11:21
118 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 11:21
119 Leonardo Basso Team Ineos + 11:21
DNF Enrico Gasparotto Team Dimension Data
DNF Jonas Koch CCC Team
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step 19:04:32
02 - Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 05
03 - Diego Rosa Team Ineos + 14
04 - Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 22
05 - Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 29
06 - Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 29
07 - Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 29
08 - David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 29
09 - Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 37
10 - Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 38
11 1 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 41
12 1 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 41
13 1 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 41
14 1 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 41
15 1 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 46
16 3 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 53
17 - Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 53
18 - Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 53
19 1 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 01:07
20 1 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 01:15
21 1 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 01:18
22 1 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data + 01:19
23 1 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 01:21
24 1 Gino Mäder Team Dimension Data + 01:31
25 1 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 01:34
26 1 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 01:34
27 1 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 01:35
28 2 Jacopo Mosca Trek - Segafredo + 01:55
29 2 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 02:01
30 2 Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:05
31 2 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 02:07
32 2 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 02:16
33 2 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 02:16
34 2 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 02:23
35 2 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 02:50
36 2 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:38
37 3 Stefan De Bod Team Dimension Data + 04:13
38 3 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 04:24
39 3 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 04:37
40 4 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 05:31
41 4 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 05:37
42 4 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 05:38
43 4 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:44
44 4 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:46
45 4 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 06:26
46 4 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:37
47 4 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:42
48 4 Moreno Hofland EF Education First + 06:42
49 4 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 06:42
50 4 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:42
51 4 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 07:14
52 5 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 07:23
53 5 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 07:52
54 5 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:11
55 5 Nicholas Dlamini Team Dimension Data + 08:13
56 5 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 08:13
57 5 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 08:15
58 5 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 08:17
59 5 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 08:26
60 31 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 08:28
61 8 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 09:19
62 8 Josef Černý CCC Team + 09:21
63 8 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:41
64 8 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 09:58
65 8 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10:10
66 8 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 10:10
67 10 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:13
68 11 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 10:13
69 11 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 10:34
70 12 Meiyin Wang Bahrain - Merida + 10:47
71 12 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 10:50
72 12 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 10:50
73 12 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10:50
74 16 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 11:02
75 12 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 11:05
76 33 Itamar Einhorn Israel Cycling Academy + 11:28
77 15 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 11:49
78 16 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 12:43
79 16 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 13:04
80 16 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 13:05
81 42 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:11
82 17 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 13:26
83 18 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 13:41
84 18 Matteo Moschetti Trek - Segafredo + 13:41
85 15 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 13:56
86 18 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 14:18
87 20 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 14:41
88 22 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 15:36
89 22 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 15:36
90 22 Riccardo Minali Israel Cycling Academy + 16:07
91 21 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:35
92 11 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 17:27
93 5 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:38
94 19 Benjamin Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 17:44
95 6 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 17:59
96 31 Chun Kai Feng Bahrain - Merida + 18:08
97 18 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:13
98 18 Callum Scotson Mitchelton - Scott + 18:37
99 43 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 18:42
100 17 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 19:09
101 18 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 19:21
102 26 Jay Robert Thomson Team Dimension Data + 19:29
103 28 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 19:33
104 26 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Ineos + 19:33
105 15 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:45
106 15 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 20:35
107 1 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 21:15
108 15 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo + 21:32
109 1 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton - Scott + 22:30
110 13 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:31
111 5 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:43
112 14 Leonardo Basso Team Ineos + 24:37
113 10 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 25:13
114 9 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 25:40
115 6 Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 26:19
116 2 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 27:07
117 6 Kaden Groves Mitchelton - Scott + 27:26
118 3 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:49
119 1 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:32
Info
Nations China
Date October 21st
Where Liuzhou -> Guilin
What 05.Stage
Distance 212.2 km
Leader E.Mas
Youth E.Mas
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain T.Marczynski