Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Gree - Tour of Guangxi

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (1) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 03:52:533040
02 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 012415
03 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Ineos + 08186
04 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 1215
05 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1914
06 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1912
07 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 1911
08 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 1910
09 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 289
10 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 288
11 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 317
12 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 317
13 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 316
14 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 315
15 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 315
16 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 365
17 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 434
18 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 434
19 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 434
20 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 503
21 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 573
22 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:003
23 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:022
24 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:082
25 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 01:112
26 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:112
27 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 01:111
28 Gino Mäder 1997 Team Dimension Data + 01:211
29 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:241
30 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 01:24-
31 Jonas Gregaard 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:30
32 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 01:37
33 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 01:48
34 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:51
35 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:55
36 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 02:06
37 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 02:08
38 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 02:11
39 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 02:13
40 Florian Stork 1997 Team Sunweb + 02:19
41 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 02:30
42 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 02:56
43 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:56
44 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 03:05
45 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:28
46 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 03:31
47 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:41
48 Floris De Tier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:43
49 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 04:30
50 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:30
51 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:30
52 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 04:30
53 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:30
54 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 04:30
55 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:30
56 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 04:30
57 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 04:30
58 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 04:34
59 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 04:36
60 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 05:21
61 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:38
62 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Team Sunweb + 05:38
63 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 05:38
64 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 06:32
65 Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First + 06:32
66 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 06:32
67 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:32
68 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:32
69 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 06:32
70 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 06:32
71 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:32
72 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:32
73 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 06:32
74 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:32
75 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 06:32
76 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 06:32
77 Ben Swift 1987 Team Ineos + 06:32
78 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Ineos + 06:32
79 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 06:32
80 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:32
81 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 06:32
82 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 06:32
83 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 06:32
84 Jerome Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 06:54
85 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 07:41
86 Riccardo Minali 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:41
87 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 07:42
88 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 07:42
89 Max Kanter 1997 Team Sunweb + 07:42
90 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 07:42
91 Daniel McLay 1992 EF Education First + 07:42
92 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:42
93 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:03
94 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 08:03
95 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:05
96 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 08:22
97 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 08:25
98 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 08:31
99 Kaden Groves 1998 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:57
100 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:00
101 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 10:00
102 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10:00
103 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10:00
104 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 10:00
105 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 10:00
106 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 10:00
107 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:00
108 Ivo Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 10:00
109 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 10:00
110 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 10:00
111 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 10:00
112 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:00
113 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 10:00
114 Edoardo Affini 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:17
115 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 10:17
116 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:18
117 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:20
118 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 10:40
119 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:16
120 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:54
121 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 12:54
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 38 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 13:50:50
02 27 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 05
03 41 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Ineos + 14
04 36 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 22
05 19 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 29
06 25 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29
07 35 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 29
08 39 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 29
09 2 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 37
10 8 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 38
11 2 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 41
12 2 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 41
13 6 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 41
14 6 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 41
15 18 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 41
16 22 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 46
17 5 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 53
18 3 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 53
19 17 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 57
20 21 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 01:07
21 18 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 01:15
22 12 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:18
23 26 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 01:19
24 21 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:21
25 3 Gino Mäder 1997 Team Dimension Data + 01:31
26 - Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 01:34
27 16 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:34
28 23 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 01:35
29 1 Jonas Gregaard 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:40
30 24 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 01:55
31 15 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:01
32 4 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:05
33 20 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 02:07
34 2 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 02:16
35 22 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:16
36 13 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 02:23
37 18 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 02:50
38 3 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:38
39 18 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:51
40 21 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 04:13
41 11 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 04:24
42 37 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 04:37
43 33 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:40
44 28 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 05:31
45 9 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 05:37
46 18 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 05:38
47 43 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:44
48 8 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:46
49 41 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 06:26
50 30 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:37
51 40 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:42
52 35 Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First + 06:42
53 26 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 06:42
54 17 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:42
55 38 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 07:14
56 48 Florian Stork 1997 Team Sunweb + 07:21
57 34 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 07:23
58 49 Max Kanter 1997 Team Sunweb + 07:52
59 18 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:11
60 - Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 08:13
61 29 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:13
62 17 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 08:15
63 13 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 08:17
64 38 Floris De Tier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 08:26
65 19 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 08:48
66 20 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 08:48
67 28 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 08:48
68 10 Riccardo Minali 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 09:19
69 3 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 09:19
70 11 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 09:21
71 70 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:47
72 9 Jerome Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 09:58
73 65 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10:10
74 49 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 10:10
75 13 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 10:13
76 6 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 10:13
77 3 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:13
78 3 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Ineos + 10:13
79 1 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 10:13
80 19 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Team Sunweb + 10:17
81 31 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 10:39
82 12 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 10:47
83 - Ben Swift 1987 Team Ineos + 10:50
84 4 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 10:50
85 4 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10:50
86 6 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 10:50
87 9 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 10:50
88 9 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:50
89 22 Daniel McLay 1992 EF Education First + 11:11
90 24 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 11:12
91 9 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 11:15
92 11 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 11:34
93 12 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 12:12
94 12 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 12:43
95 47 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 13:04
96 5 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 13:05
97 11 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:13
98 11 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 13:16
99 34 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:26
100 31 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 13:41
101 33 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 13:41
102 29 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 13:41
103 15 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:58
104 19 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 14:18
105 1 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 14:19
106 8 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 14:23
107 3 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 14:26
108 1 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:27
109 22 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 14:58
110 5 Edoardo Affini 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:42
111 1 Kaden Groves 1998 Mitchelton - Scott + 16:05
112 41 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:35
113 7 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 17:44
114 1 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 17:47
115 1 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:13
116 1 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:37
117 1 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 19:09
118 7 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:12
119 2 Ivo Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 19:21
120 1 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:45
121 - Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:20

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Gree - Tour of Guangxi
China
04.stage Hilly MF
161.4 km
Nanning -> Mashannongla
October 20th (2019)
Leader E.Mas
Youth E.Mas
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain G.Martin