Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Gree - Tour of Guangxi | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe 03:19:2140
02 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 0015
03 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 006
04 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 00
05 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
06 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 00
07 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 00
08 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 00
09 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
10 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 00
11 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 00
12 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
13 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 00
14 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
15 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 00
16 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 00
17 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 00
18 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
19 Gino Mäder Team Dimension Data + 00
20 Diego Rosa Team Ineos + 00
21 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 00
22 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 00
23 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
24 Itamar Einhorn Israel Cycling Academy + 00
25 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
26 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
27 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
28 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 00
29 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
30 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
31 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
32 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 00
33 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
34 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 00
35 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 00
36 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 00
37 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 00
38 Moreno Hofland EF Education First + 00
39 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 00
40 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 00
41 Jacopo Mosca Trek - Segafredo + 00
42 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 00
43 Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
44 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 00
45 David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 00
46 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 00
47 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
48 Benjamin Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 00
49 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 00
50 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data + 26
51 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 26
52 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 35
53 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 46
54 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 46
55 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 01:03
56 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:06
57 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 01:06
58 Riccardo Minali Israel Cycling Academy + 01:28
59 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 00
60 Nicholas Dlamini Team Dimension Data + 01:33
61 Stefan De Bod Team Dimension Data + 01:33
62 Josef Černý CCC Team + 01:33
63 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 02:21
64 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 03:00
65 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 03:00
66 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 03:17
67 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 03:31
68 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:31
69 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 03:31
70 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 03:31
71 Jay Robert Thomson Team Dimension Data + 03:31
72 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 03:31
73 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 03:31
74 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 03:31
75 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:31
76 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:31
77 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:31
78 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:31
79 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:31
80 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Ineos + 03:31
81 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo + 03:31
82 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 03:31
83 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 03:31
84 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 03:31
85 Matteo Moschetti Trek - Segafredo + 03:31
86 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 04:08
87 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 04:08
88 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 04:08
89 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 04:08
90 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 04:08
91 Chun Kai Feng Bahrain - Merida + 04:08
92 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:08
93 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 04:08
94 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton - Scott + 04:08
95 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 04:08
96 Meiyin Wang Bahrain - Merida + 04:08
97 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 04:08
98 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 04:08
99 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:08
100 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 04:08
101 Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 04:08
102 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 04:08
103 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:08
104 Enrico Gasparotto Team Dimension Data + 04:08
105 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 04:33
106 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 04:33
107 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:33
108 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:33
109 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 04:33
110 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 04:33
111 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 06:07
112 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:07
113 Leonardo Basso Team Ineos + 06:34
114 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 06:34
115 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 06:34
116 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:46
117 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:46
118 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 06:46
119 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 06:46
120 Callum Scotson Mitchelton - Scott + 06:58
121 Kaden Groves Mitchelton - Scott + 06:58
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe 09:57:45
02 2 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 07
03 36 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 16
04 3 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18
05 4 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 19
06 77 Jacopo Mosca Trek - Segafredo + 19
07 50 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 21
08 6 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22
09 3 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 22
10 5 Itamar Einhorn Israel Cycling Academy + 22
11 7 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 22
12 15 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 22
13 19 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 22
14 17 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22
15 9 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22
16 20 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 22
17 4 Moreno Hofland EF Education First + 22
18 17 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 22
19 6 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 22
20 13 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22
21 5 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22
22 18 Gino Mäder Team Dimension Data + 22
23 6 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 22
24 22 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 22
25 12 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 22
26 17 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 22
27 26 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 22
28 13 Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22
29 18 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 22
30 14 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 22
31 24 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 22
32 28 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 22
33 25 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 22
34 30 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 22
35 40 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22
36 15 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 22
37 32 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22
38 16 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 22
39 24 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22
40 26 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 22
41 24 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 22
42 32 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22
43 33 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 22
44 41 Diego Rosa Team Ineos + 22
45 39 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 22
46 33 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 22
47 34 David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 22
48 42 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 22
49 1 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data + 48
50 58 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 51
51 16 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 57
52 44 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 01:05
53 11 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 01:08
54 55 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 01:19
55 22 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 01:25
56 40 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:28
57 23 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 01:28
58 45 Riccardo Minali Israel Cycling Academy + 01:50
59 53 Josef Černý CCC Team + 01:51
60 32 Nicholas Dlamini Team Dimension Data + 01:53
61 16 Stefan De Bod Team Dimension Data + 01:55
62 52 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 02:43
63 58 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 03:16
64 12 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 03:39
65 40 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 03:42
66 64 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 03:43
67 64 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 03:43
68 51 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 03:53
69 49 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 03:53
70 47 Jay Robert Thomson Team Dimension Data + 03:53
71 33 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:53
72 24 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 03:53
73 24 Matteo Moschetti Trek - Segafredo + 03:53
74 4 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:53
75 3 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Ineos + 03:53
76 3 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 03:53
77 16 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:53
78 18 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 03:53
79 16 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 03:53
80 19 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:53
81 21 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo + 04:01
82 71 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 04:30
83 61 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 04:30
84 50 Chun Kai Feng Bahrain - Merida + 04:30
85 29 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 04:30
86 24 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 04:30
87 28 Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 04:30
88 6 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 04:30
89 1 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:30
90 1 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 04:30
91 - Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 04:30
92 6 Enrico Gasparotto Team Dimension Data + 04:30
93 1 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 04:30
94 - Meiyin Wang Bahrain - Merida + 04:30
95 5 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 04:30
96 2 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 04:30
97 4 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:30
98 13 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:35
99 7 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 04:51
100 70 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 04:55
101 40 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 04:55
102 31 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:55
103 - Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 05:14
104 - Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 05:14
105 7 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton - Scott + 05:37
106 19 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 06:28
107 7 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:34
108 1 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:53
109 31 Leonardo Basso Team Ineos + 06:56
110 13 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 06:56
111 92 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:08
112 44 Kaden Groves Mitchelton - Scott + 07:20
113 3 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 07:42
114 4 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:25
115 2 Callum Scotson Mitchelton - Scott + 08:29
116 - Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 09:21
117 2 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 09:33
118 1 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 09:40
119 2 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:57
120 - Benjamin Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 10:14
121 - Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:14
Info
Nations China
Date October 19th
Where Nanning -> Nanning
What 03.Stage
Distance 143 km
Leader P.Ackermann
Youth P.Ackermann
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain J.Mosca