Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Gree - Tour of Guangxi

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (1) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Daniel McLay 1992 EF Education First 03:45:043040
02 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 002415
03 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 00186
04 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 0015
05 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0014
06 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 0012
07 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0011
08 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0010
09 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 009
10 Riccardo Minali 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 008
11 Max Kanter 1997 Team Sunweb + 007
12 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 007
13 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Cycling Academy + 006
14 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 005
15 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 005
16 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 005
17 Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First + 004
18 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 004
19 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 004
20 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 003
21 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 003
22 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 003
23 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 002
24 Ben Swift 1987 Team Ineos + 002
25 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 002
26 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 002
27 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 001
28 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 001
29 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 001
30 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00-
31 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 00
32 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
33 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
34 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 00
35 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 00
36 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 00
37 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 00
38 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 00
39 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
40 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 00
41 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
42 Jonas Gregaard 1996 Astana Pro Team + 00
43 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 00
44 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 00
45 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 00
46 Gino Mäder 1997 Team Dimension Data + 00
47 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 00
48 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 00
49 Floris De Tier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
50 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 00
51 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 00
52 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
53 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 00
54 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 00
55 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 00
56 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 00
57 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 00
58 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 00
59 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 00
60 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
61 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 00
62 Kaden Groves 1998 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
63 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
64 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
65 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
66 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
67 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
68 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
69 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
70 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 00
71 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
72 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
73 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 00
74 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Ineos + 00
75 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 00
76 Jerome Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 00
77 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Ineos + 00
78 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 00
79 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 00
80 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 00
81 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 00
82 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 00
83 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
84 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 00
85 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
86 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 00
87 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 00
88 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 00
89 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
90 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 00
91 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 00
92 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 00
93 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
94 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
95 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 00
96 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 00
97 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
98 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
99 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 00
100 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 00
101 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 00
102 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 00
103 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
104 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
105 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 00
106 Florian Stork 1997 Team Sunweb + 00
107 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
108 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 00
109 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 12
110 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 20
111 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Team Sunweb + 21
112 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 24
113 Edoardo Affini 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 30
114 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 31
115 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 32
116 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 34
117 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 34
118 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:39
119 Ivo Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 02:25
120 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:25
121 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:31
DNS Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 1 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe 06:38:34
02 1 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02
03 23 Daniel McLay 1992 EF Education First + 02
04 1 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 04
05 68 Jerome Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 06
06 2 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 08
07 2 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08
08 52 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 09
09 32 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 09
10 1 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 12
11 2 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 12
12 3 Max Kanter 1997 Team Sunweb + 12
13 1 Riccardo Minali 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 12
14 4 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12
15 - Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Cycling Academy + 12
16 6 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
17 3 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Ineos + 12
18 2 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12
19 1 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
20 7 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 12
21 9 Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First + 12
22 3 Ben Swift 1987 Team Ineos + 12
23 1 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 12
24 1 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
25 23 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 12
26 5 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12
27 10 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 12
28 4 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 12
29 2 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 12
30 7 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Team + 12
31 2 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12
32 4 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 12
33 3 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12
34 1 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 12
35 4 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 12
36 16 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 12
37 35 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 12
38 23 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12
39 15 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 12
40 2 Gino Mäder 1997 Team Dimension Data + 12
41 3 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
42 - Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 12
43 2 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 12
44 8 Jonas Gregaard 1996 Astana Pro Team + 12
45 4 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 12
46 3 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 12
47 6 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 12
48 15 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 12
49 41 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 12
50 5 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 12
51 11 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 12
52 5 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Total Direct Energie + 12
53 46 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 12
54 4 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 12
55 8 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12
56 46 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 12
57 1 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12
58 8 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12
59 29 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 12
60 41 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 12
61 45 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 12
62 6 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 12
63 1 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12
64 30 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 12
65 6 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 12
66 5 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12
67 3 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 12
68 8 Kaden Groves 1998 Mitchelton - Scott + 12
69 6 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12
70 24 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12
71 22 Floris De Tier 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12
72 2 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Ineos + 12
73 28 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 12
74 6 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
75 1 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12
76 7 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 12
77 12 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 12
78 21 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 12
79 8 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 12
80 1 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 12
81 16 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 12
82 4 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 12
83 1 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 12
84 3 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 12
85 5 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Ineos + 12
86 4 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Team Dimension Data + 12
87 2 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 12
88 2 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12
89 6 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 12
90 2 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 12
91 12 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 12
92 1 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 12
93 2 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12
94 6 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 12
95 3 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 12
96 13 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 12
97 11 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12
98 1 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 12
99 3 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12
100 5 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 12
101 3 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12
102 96 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 20
103 8 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 31
104 6 Florian Stork 1997 Team Sunweb + 31
105 54 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 32
106 1 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Team Sunweb + 33
107 41 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 36
108 4 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 41
109 42 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 43
110 33 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 46
111 4 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 54
112 1 Edoardo Affini 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:19
113 1 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:21
114 2 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:51
115 81 Ivo Oliveira 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 02:37
116 83 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:37
117 - Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:01
118 - Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:46
119 - Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:59
120 1 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 10:04
121 1 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:56

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Gree - Tour of Guangxi
China
02.stage Flat
152.3 km
Beihai -> Qinzhou
October 18th (2019)
Leader P.Ackermann
Youth P.Ackermann
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain G.Martin