Gree - Tour of Guangxi - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe 03:38:1040
02 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 0015
03 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 006
04 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
05 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 00
06 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 00
07 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 00
08 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 00
09 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 00
10 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 00
11 Kaden Groves Mitchelton - Scott + 00
12 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 00
13 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
14 Riccardo Minali Israel Cycling Academy + 00
15 Itamar Einhorn Israel Cycling Academy + 00
16 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
17 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
18 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
19 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 00
20 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 00
21 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
22 Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
23 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
24 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 00
25 Stefan de Bod Dimension Data + 00
26 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
27 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 00
28 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 00
29 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 00
30 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 00
31 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 00
32 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 00
33 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 00
34 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 00
35 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 00
36 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 00
37 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 00
38 Gino Mäder Dimension Data + 00
39 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 00
40 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 00
41 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 00
42 Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 00
43 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 00
44 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 00
45 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 00
46 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 00
47 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 00
48 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 00
49 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
50 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
51 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 00
52 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
53 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
54 David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 00
55 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 00
56 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
57 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 00
58 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 00
59 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 00
60 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 00
61 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
62 Diego Rosa Team Ineos + 00
63 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 00
64 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
65 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
66 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 00
67 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
68 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 00
69 Chun Kai Feng Bahrain - Merida + 00
70 Leonardo Basso Team Ineos + 00
71 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
72 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 00
73 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
74 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
75 Nick Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 00
76 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 00
77 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 00
78 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 00
79 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 00
80 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 00
81 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Ineos + 00
82 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 00
83 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 46
84 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 00
85 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 51
86 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 57
87 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 59
88 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 59
89 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 59
90 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 00
91 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 59
92 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
93 Callum Scotson Mitchelton - Scott + 01:02
94 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 00
95 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 00
96 Moreno Hofland EF Education First + 00
97 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 00
98 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 01:07
99 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 01:11
100 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 01:11
101 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 01:11
102 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 01:13
103 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 01:14
104 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 01:14
105 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 01:14
106 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:18
107 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 01:21
108 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 01:21
109 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 01:21
110 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 01:25
111 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:33
112 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:33
113 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton - Scott + 01:42
114 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:56
115 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 01:56
116 Meiyin Wang Bahrain - Merida + 02:48
117 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:48
118 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 02:48
DNF Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step 22:42:42
02 - Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 05
03 - Diego Rosa Team Ineos + 14
04 - Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 22
05 1 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 29
06 1 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 29
07 2 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 29
08 - David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 29
09 - Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 37
10 - Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 38
11 - Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 41
12 - Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 41
13 1 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 41
14 1 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 41
15 - Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 46
16 - Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 53
17 - Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 53
18 - Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 53
19 - Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 01:07
20 - Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 01:15
21 - Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 01:18
22 - Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 01:19
23 - Nick Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 01:21
24 - Gino Mäder Dimension Data + 01:31
25 - Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:34
26 - Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 01:34
27 - Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 01:35
28 - Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 01:55
29 - Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 02:01
30 - Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:05
31 - Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 02:07
32 - Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 02:16
33 - Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 02:16
34 - Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 02:23
35 - Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 02:50
36 1 Stefan de Bod Dimension Data + 04:13
37 1 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 04:24
38 2 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:24
39 - Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 04:37
40 - Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 05:31
41 1 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 05:38
42 1 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:44
43 1 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:46
44 2 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:37
45 2 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:38
46 2 Moreno Hofland EF Education First + 06:42
47 2 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 06:42
48 2 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:42
49 8 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 06:58
50 1 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 07:14
51 6 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 07:25
52 1 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 07:52
53 1 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:11
54 1 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 08:13
55 1 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 08:13
56 2 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 08:17
57 2 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 08:26
58 6 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 08:29
59 1 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 09:19
60 3 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:31
61 4 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 09:36
62 3 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10:10
63 3 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 10:10
64 3 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:13
65 3 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 10:13
66 5 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 10:18
67 2 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 10:34
68 6 Josef Cerný CCC Team + 10:35
69 2 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 10:50
70 3 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 10:50
71 1 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 10:50
72 2 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 11:02
73 9 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 11:12
74 2 Itamar Einhorn Israel Cycling Academy + 11:28
75 - Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 12:26
76 2 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 12:43
77 - Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 13:00
78 4 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 13:26
79 9 Meiyin Wang Bahrain - Merida + 13:31
80 3 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 13:41
81 3 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 13:41
82 3 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 14:03
83 3 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 14:12
84 4 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 14:30
85 3 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 15:36
86 1 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 15:55
87 3 Riccardo Minali Israel Cycling Academy + 16:07
88 3 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:35
89 - Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 16:43
90 5 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 16:44
91 1 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 17:27
92 3 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 17:59
93 3 Chun Kai Feng Bahrain - Merida + 18:08
94 3 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:13
95 1 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 18:57
96 4 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 19:09
97 4 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 19:21
98 5 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 19:33
99 5 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Ineos + 19:33
100 2 Callum Scotson Mitchelton - Scott + 19:39
101 2 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 19:53
102 9 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:22
103 2 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 21:18
104 2 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 21:20
105 1 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 21:32
106 2 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 21:32
107 - Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:14
108 2 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:49
109 - Edoardo Affini Mitchelton - Scott + 24:12
110 2 Leonardo Basso Team Ineos + 24:37
111 2 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 25:13
112 1 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 25:39
113 1 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 25:40
114 1 Rasmus Iversen Lotto - Soudal + 26:19
115 1 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 27:07
116 1 Kaden Groves Mitchelton - Scott + 27:26
117 1 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:49
118 1 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 30:05
Information
Nation China
Date 22nd October
Where Guilin -> Guilin
What 6th stage
Distance 168.3 km
Leader E.Mas
Youth E.Mas
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain T.Marczynski
Other
Embed Results