Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Gree - Tour of Guangxi
WorldTour, Stage race, 17th -22nd October 2019, China
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2019
2018
2017
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
China
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
Ecuador
Eritrea
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Taiwan
USA
Teams
Astana Pro Team
Bahrain - Merida
Bora - Hansgrohe
CCC Team
Deceuninck-Quick Step
Dimension Data
EF Education First
Israel Cycling Academy
Lotto - Soudal
Mitchelton - Scott
Team Ineos
Team Jumbo-Visma
Team Katusha - Alpecin
Team Sunweb
Total Direct Energie
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Mas
Enric
1995
Deceuninck-Quick Step
22:42:42
300
02
Martinez
Daniel
1996
EF Education First
+ 05
250
03
Rosa
Diego
1989
Team Ineos
+ 14
215
04
Tolhoek
Antwan
1994
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 22
175
05
Großschartner
Felix
1993
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 29
120
06
Eiking
Odd Christian
1994
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 29
115
07
Hagen
Carl Fredrik
1991
Lotto - Soudal
+ 29
95
08
de la Cruz
David
1989
Team Ineos
+ 29
75
09
Villella
Davide
1991
Astana Pro Team
+ 37
60
10
Tusveld
Martijn
1993
Team Sunweb
+ 38
50
11
Cavagna
Remi
1995
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 41
40
12
Calmejane
Lilian
1992
Total Direct Energie
+ 41
35
13
Schachmann
Max
1994
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 41
30
14
Cras
Steff
1996
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 41
25
15
Stetina
Peter
1987
Trek-Segafredo
+ 46
20
16
Trentin
Matteo
1989
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 53
20
17
Kudus
Merhawi
1994
Astana Pro Team
+ 53
20
18
Martin
Guillaume
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 53
20
19
Marczynski
Tomasz
1984
Lotto - Soudal
+ 01:07
20
20
Riabushenko
Alexandr
1995
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:15
20
21
Campenaerts
Victor
1991
Lotto - Soudal
+ 01:18
12
22
Meintjes
Louis
1992
Dimension Data
+ 01:19
12
23
Schultz
Nick
1994
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 01:21
12
24
Mäder
Gino
1997
Dimension Data
+ 01:31
12
25
Janse Van Rensburg
Jacques
1987
Dimension Data
+ 01:34
12
26
Petilli
Simone
1993
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:34
12
27
Garosio
Andrea
1993
Bahrain - Merida
+ 01:35
12
28
Mosca
Jacopo
1993
Trek-Segafredo
+ 01:55
12
29
Turek
Daniel
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 02:01
12
30
Vliegen
Loic
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 02:05
12
31
Hivert
Jonathan
1985
Total Direct Energie
+ 02:07
5
32
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
CCC Team
+ 02:16
5
33
Badilatti
Matteo
1992
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 02:16
5
34
Narvaez
Jhonnatan
1997
Team Ineos
+ 02:23
5
35
Sicard
Romain
1988
Total Direct Energie
+ 02:50
5
36
de Bod
Stefan
1996
Dimension Data
+ 04:13
5
37
De Vreese
Laurens
1988
Astana Pro Team
+ 04:24
5
38
Vakoc
Petr
1992
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 04:24
5
39
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
EF Education First
+ 04:37
5
40
Arndt
Nikias
1991
Team Sunweb
+ 05:31
5
41
Taaramäe
Rein
1987
Total Direct Energie
+ 05:38
5
42
Honore
Mikkel
1997
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 05:44
5
43
Dupont
Timothy
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 05:46
5
44
Navarro
Daniel
1983
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 06:37
5
45
Roosen
Timo
1993
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 06:38
5
46
Hofland
Moreno
1991
EF Education First
+ 06:42
5
47
Bauhaus
Phil
1994
Bahrain - Merida
+ 06:42
5
48
Serry
Pieter
1988
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 06:42
5
49
Ventoso
Francisco
1982
CCC Team
+ 06:58
5
50
Nibali
Antonio
1992
Bahrain - Merida
+ 07:14
5
51
Agnoli
Valerio
1985
Bahrain - Merida
+ 07:25
2
52
Kanter
Max
1997
Team Sunweb
+ 07:52
2
53
Zakarin
Ilnur
1989
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 08:11
2
54
Dlamini
Nicholas
1995
Dimension Data
+ 08:13
2
55
Edmondson
Alex
1993
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 08:13
2
56
Fröhlinger
Johannes
1985
Team Sunweb
+ 08:17
1
57
De Tier
Floris
1992
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 08:26
1
58
Ourselin
Paul
1994
Total Direct Energie
+ 08:29
1
59
Gregaard
Jonas
1996
Astana Pro Team
+ 09:19
1
60
Ackermann
Pascal
1994
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 09:31
1
61
van Garderen
Tejay
1988
EF Education First
+ 09:36
62
Martinelli
Davide
1993
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 10:10
63
Degenkolb
John
1989
Trek-Segafredo
+ 10:10
64
Lindeman
Bert-Jan
1989
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 10:13
65
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Bahrain - Merida
+ 10:13
66
Hansen
Adam
1981
Lotto - Soudal
+ 10:18
67
Andersen
Asbjørn Kragh
1992
Team Sunweb
+ 10:34
68
Cerný
Josef
1993
CCC Team
+ 10:35
69
Swift
Ben
1987
Team Ineos
+ 10:50
70
Spilak
Simon
1986
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 10:50
71
Contreras
Rodrigo
1994
Astana Pro Team
+ 10:50
72
Gaviria
Fernando
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 11:02
73
Cousin
Jérôme
1989
Total Direct Energie
+ 11:12
74
Einhorn
Itamar
1997
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 11:28
75
Carthy
Hugh
1994
EF Education First
+ 12:26
76
Ballerini
Davide
1994
Astana Pro Team
+ 12:43
77
Kämna
Lennard
1996
Team Sunweb
+ 13:00
78
Schreurs
Hamish
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 13:26
79
Wang
Meiyin
1988
Bahrain - Merida
+ 13:31
80
Lawless
Christopher
1995
Team Ineos
+ 13:41
81
Moschetti
Matteo
1996
Trek-Segafredo
+ 13:41
82
Conci
Nicola
1997
Trek-Segafredo
+ 14:03
83
Molano
Sebastian
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 14:12
84
van den Berg
Julius
1996
EF Education First
+ 14:30
85
Van Keirsbulck
Guillaume
1991
CCC Team
+ 15:36
86
Hirt
Jan
1991
Astana Pro Team
+ 15:55
87
Minali
Riccardo
1995
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 16:07
88
Selig
Rüdiger
1989
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 16:35
89
Nauleau
Bryan
1988
Total Direct Energie
+ 16:43
90
Frison
Frederik
1992
Lotto - Soudal
+ 16:44
91
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Trek-Segafredo
+ 17:27
92
McLay
Daniel
1992
EF Education First
+ 17:59
93
Feng
Chun Kai
1988
Bahrain - Merida
+ 18:08
94
Schwarzmann
Michael
1991
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 18:13
95
Perry
Ben
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 18:57
96
Troia
Oliviero
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 19:09
97
Oliveira
Ivo
1996
UAE Team Emirates
+ 19:21
98
Mareczko
Jakub
1994
CCC Team
+ 19:33
99
Halvorsen
Kristoffer
1996
Team Ineos
+ 19:33
100
Scotson
Callum
1996
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 19:39
101
Stork
Florian
1997
Team Sunweb
+ 19:53
102
Van Melsen
Kevin
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 20:22
103
Devriendt
Tom
1991
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 21:18
104
Thomson
Jay Robert
1986
Dimension Data
+ 21:20
105
Gradek
Kamil
1990
CCC Team
+ 21:32
106
Mullen
Ryan
1994
Trek-Segafredo
+ 21:32
107
Kuznetsov
Vyacheslav
1989
Team Katusha - Alpecin
+ 22:14
108
van der Hoorn
Taco
1993
Team Jumbo-Visma
+ 23:49
109
Affini
Edoardo
1996
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 24:12
110
Basso
Leonardo
1993
Team Ineos
+ 24:37
111
Goldstein
Roy
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 25:13
112
Keisse
Iljo
1982
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 25:39
113
Van Goethem
Brian
1991
Lotto - Soudal
+ 25:40
114
Iversen
Rasmus
1997
Lotto - Soudal
+ 26:19
115
Ferrari
Roberto
1983
UAE Team Emirates
+ 27:07
116
Groves
Kaden
1998
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 27:26
117
Archbold
Shane
1989
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 27:49
118
Vanspeybrouck
Pieter
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 30:05
DNF
Schillinger
Andreas
1983
Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF
Koch
Jonas
1993
CCC Team
DNF
Gasparotto
Enrico
1982
Dimension Data
DNF
Biermans
Jenthe
1995
Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Tanfield
Harry
1994
Team Katusha - Alpecin
Information
Gree - Tour of Guangxi
China
17th -22nd October 2019
2.UWT