Gree - Tour of Guangxi - 2017

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo 05:04:21
02 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 00
03 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 00
04 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 00
05 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00
06 Roger Kluge Orica-Scott + 00
07 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida + 00
08 Wouter Wippert Cannondale-Drapac + 00
09 Rick Zabel Katusha-Alpecin + 00
10 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 00
11 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 00
12 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 00
13 Shane Archbold Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
14 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 00
15 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 00
16 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 00
17 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 00
18 Silvio Herklotz Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
19 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
20 Danny van Poppel Sky + 00
21 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 00
22 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 00
23 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 00
24 Owain Doull Sky + 00
25 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 00
26 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 00
27 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 00
28 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 00
29 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 00
30 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 00
31 Giacomo Berlato Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00
32 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
33 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 00
34 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
35 Wout Poels Sky + 00
36 Grega Bole Bahrain-Merida + 00
37 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
38 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
39 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 00
40 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 00
41 Mikel Landa Sky + 00
42 Michael Mørkøv Katusha-Alpecin + 00
43 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
44 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 00
45 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 00
46 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
47 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 00
48 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 00
49 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
50 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 00
51 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates + 00
52 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 00
53 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
54 Andriy Grivko Astana + 00
55 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 00
56 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 00
57 Jack Haig Orica-Scott + 00
58 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 00
59 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 00
60 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 00
61 Louis Vervaeke Lotto-Soudal + 00
62 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale-Drapac + 00
63 Dario Cataldo Astana + 00
64 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale-Drapac + 00
65 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 00
66 Leopold König Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
67 Jakob Fuglsang Astana + 00
68 Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott + 00
69 Jose Herrada Movistar + 00
70 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 00
71 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 00
72 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 00
73 Lawson Craddock Cannondale-Drapac + 00
74 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 00
75 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 00
76 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 18
77 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 20
78 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 37
79 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 02:05
80 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:05
81 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:35
82 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 05:35
83 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 05:35
84 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 05:35
85 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 07:19
86 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 08:11
87 Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 08:11
88 William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 08:11
89 Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo + 08:11
90 Meiyin Wang Bahrain-Merida + 08:11
91 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 08:11
92 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 08:11
93 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:11
94 Max Walscheid Sunweb + 08:11
95 Nuno Bico Movistar + 08:11
96 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:11
97 Andrey Amador Movistar + 08:11
98 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 08:11
99 Masakazu Ito Nippo-Vini Fantini + 08:11
100 Marco Mathis Katusha-Alpecin + 11:09
101 Dylan Page Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:09
102 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 11:09
103 Kohei Uchima Nippo-Vini Fantini + 11:09
104 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana + 11:09
105 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 11:09
106 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe + 11:09
107 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 14:16
108 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 14:16
109 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 14:16
110 Hector Carretero Movistar + 14:16
111 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:16
112 Enzo Wouters Lotto-Soudal + 16:44
113 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 16:44
114 Nicolas Marini Nippo-Vini Fantini + 16:44
115 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 25:23
DNS Janez Brajkovic Bahrain-Merida
DNS Kazushige Kuboki Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal 17:13:19
02 - Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 06
03 - Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 11
04 - Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 15
05 - Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 18
06 - Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 24
07 - Wout Poels Sky + 24
08 - Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 29
09 - Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 29
10 1 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 31
11 1 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 31
12 1 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 36
13 1 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 37
14 - Grega Bole Bahrain-Merida + 41
15 - Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 41
16 - Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 44
17 - Mikel Landa Sky + 44
18 - Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 46
19 - Jack Haig Orica-Scott + 55
20 - Dayer Quintana Movistar + 01:00
21 - Louis Vervaeke Lotto-Soudal + 01:05
22 - Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 01:09
23 - Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:17
24 - Silvio Herklotz Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:17
25 - Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott + 01:17
26 - Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 01:17
27 - Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 01:29
28 1 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 01:37
29 1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana + 01:39
30 1 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:39
31 2 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 01:50
32 2 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 02:17
33 2 Giacomo Berlato Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02:20
34 2 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 02:20
35 2 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 02:41
36 2 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 02:44
37 2 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 02:47
38 2 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 02:47
39 2 Leopold König Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:01
40 2 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:07
41 3 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 03:32
42 1 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 03:36
43 5 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:47
44 3 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 03:49
45 4 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:52
46 4 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 03:53
47 5 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 04:00
48 7 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 04:04
49 8 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 04:20
50 3 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 04:35
51 8 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 04:42
52 8 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale-Drapac + 05:07
53 8 Andriy Grivko Astana + 05:14
54 8 Rick Zabel Katusha-Alpecin + 05:18
55 10 Michael Mørkøv Katusha-Alpecin + 05:18
56 12 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 05:18
57 10 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 05:18
58 12 Shane Archbold Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:18
59 14 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 05:18
60 11 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 05:38
61 14 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 06:32
62 14 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 06:39
63 14 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale-Drapac + 07:02
64 15 Jose Herrada Movistar + 07:05
65 15 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:07
66 16 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07:31
67 17 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini + 08:17
68 17 Roger Kluge Orica-Scott + 08:20
69 17 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida + 08:33
70 22 Danny van Poppel Sky + 09:14
71 26 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 09:14
72 24 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 09:17
73 25 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 09:17
74 46 Nuno Bico Movistar + 09:48
75 26 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10:04
76 18 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 10:05
77 25 Dario Cataldo Astana + 10:22
78 25 Owain Doull Sky + 10:23
79 15 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 10:53
80 29 Lawson Craddock Cannondale-Drapac + 12:11
81 27 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 12:15
82 28 Wouter Wippert Cannondale-Drapac + 12:21
83 28 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 12:27
84 15 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 13:29
85 13 Andrey Amador Movistar + 13:29
86 22 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 14:03
87 13 William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 14:33
88 37 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe + 15:04
89 11 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:15
90 10 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 15:25
91 10 Meiyin Wang Bahrain-Merida + 15:32
92 9 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 16:04
93 61 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 16:06
94 4 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 16:11
95 29 Marco Mathis Katusha-Alpecin + 16:27
96 5 Max Walscheid Sunweb + 17:25
97 3 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:28
98 1 Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo + 17:38
99 53 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:56
100 37 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 19:34
101 17 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19:41
102 14 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana + 19:53
103 10 Dylan Page Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:26
104 48 Enzo Wouters Lotto-Soudal + 21:03
105 8 Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 21:26
106 8 Masakazu Ito Nippo-Vini Fantini + 21:32
107 1 Kohei Uchima Nippo-Vini Fantini + 22:33
108 9 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 22:44
109 20 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 23:00
110 13 Hector Carretero Movistar + 23:33
111 1 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 23:54
112 4 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 25:05
113 26 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 25:17
114 7 Nicolas Marini Nippo-Vini Fantini + 28:19
115 10 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 36:24
Information
Nation China
Date 23rd October
Where Liuzhou -> Guilin
What 5th stage
Distance 212.2 km
Leader T.Wellens
Youth J.Alaphilippe
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain D.Oss
Combative D.Oss
Other
Embed Results