Gree - Tour of Guangxi - 2017

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal 03:23:18
02 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
03 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 04
04 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 06
05 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 06
06 Wout Poels Sky + 12
07 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 12
08 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 17
09 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 20
10 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 22
11 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 25
12 Grega Bole Bahrain-Merida + 29
13 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 29
14 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 32
15 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 32
16 Mikel Landa Sky + 32
17 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 34
18 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 34
19 Jack Haig Orica-Scott + 46
20 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 48
21 Louis Vervaeke Lotto-Soudal + 53
22 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 57
23 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:05
24 Silvio Herklotz Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:05
25 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 01:05
26 Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott + 01:05
27 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 01:05
28 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 01:17
29 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 01:25
30 Jakob Fuglsang Astana + 01:27
31 Nuno Bico Movistar + 01:27
32 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:27
33 Giacomo Berlato Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:38
34 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 01:38
35 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 01:38
36 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 01:38
37 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 02:08
38 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 02:08
39 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 02:32
40 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 02:35
41 Leopold König Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:49
42 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 03:08
43 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:11
44 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale-Drapac + 03:11
45 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 03:20
46 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:20
47 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 03:31
48 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 03:31
49 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:31
50 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:34
51 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:37
52 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 03:37
53 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:40
54 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 03:41
55 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 03:48
56 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 03:52
57 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 03:52
58 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 04:07
59 Enzo Wouters Lotto-Soudal + 04:07
60 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 04:18
61 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 05:06
62 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale-Drapac + 05:06
63 Michael Mørkøv Katusha-Alpecin + 05:06
64 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 05:06
65 Jose Herrada Movistar + 05:06
66 Andrey Amador Movistar + 05:06
67 Andriy Grivko Astana + 05:06
68 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 05:06
69 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 05:06
70 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 05:06
71 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 05:06
72 Marco Mathis Katusha-Alpecin + 05:06
73 Rick Zabel Katusha-Alpecin + 05:06
74 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 05:06
75 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:06
76 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 05:06
77 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 05:06
78 William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 05:06
79 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05:06
80 Shane Archbold Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:06
81 Meiyin Wang Bahrain-Merida + 06:02
82 Roger Kluge Orica-Scott + 06:15
83 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 06:15
84 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:55
85 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:55
86 Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06:55
87 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini + 07:30
88 Kohei Uchima Nippo-Vini Fantini + 07:39
89 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 07:41
90 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 07:46
91 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 08:21
92 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida + 08:21
93 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 08:21
94 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana + 08:32
95 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 08:32
96 Lawson Craddock Cannondale-Drapac + 08:46
97 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 09:05
98 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 09:05
99 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:05
100 Dylan Page Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:05
101 Hector Carretero Movistar + 09:05
102 Danny van Poppel Sky + 09:05
103 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 09:05
104 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 09:05
105 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates + 09:05
106 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain-Merida + 09:05
107 Max Walscheid Sunweb + 09:14
108 Owain Doull Sky + 09:19
109 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 09:28
110 Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 09:56
111 Dario Cataldo Astana + 10:10
112 Nicolas Marini Nippo-Vini Fantini + 10:10
113 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 10:20
114 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 10:27
115 Wouter Wippert Cannondale-Drapac + 12:13
116 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 12:33
117 Masakazu Ito Nippo-Vini Fantini + 13:09
118 Kazushige Kuboki Nippo-Vini Fantini + 13:17
DNS Michael Matthews Sunweb
DNF Wilco Kelderman Sunweb
DNF Federico Zurlo UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 24 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal 12:09:00
02 27 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 04
03 14 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 09
04 6 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 13
05 56 Ben Hermans BMC Racing + 16
06 17 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 22
07 30 Wout Poels Sky + 22
08 6 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 27
09 49 Rein Taaramäe Katusha-Alpecin + 27
10 1 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 29
11 21 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 30
12 36 Jesus Herrada Movistar + 35
13 7 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 38
14 32 Grega Bole Bahrain-Merida + 39
15 45 Hugh Carthy Cannondale-Drapac + 39
16 11 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 42
17 52 Mikel Landa Sky + 42
18 62 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 44
19 5 Jack Haig Orica-Scott + 53
20 20 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 58
21 62 Louis Vervaeke Lotto-Soudal + 01:03
22 48 Mike Teunissen Sunweb + 01:07
23 11 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
24 35 Silvio Herklotz Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:15
25 53 Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott + 01:15
26 55 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
27 40 Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal + 01:27
28 13 Nuno Bico Movistar + 01:35
29 24 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 01:35
30 42 Jakob Fuglsang Astana + 01:37
31 53 Jose Mendes Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:37
32 6 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 01:48
33 22 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 01:48
34 65 Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida + 02:15
35 58 Giacomo Berlato Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02:18
36 49 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 02:18
37 60 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 02:39
38 8 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 02:42
39 10 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 02:45
40 52 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 02:45
41 10 Leopold König Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:59
42 38 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:15
43 27 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 03:16
44 33 Daniil Fominykh Astana + 03:30
45 38 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:37
46 27 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:38
47 12 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 03:47
48 31 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:47
49 6 Daan Olivier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:50
50 - Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 03:51
51 39 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:53
52 2 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 03:58
53 40 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 03:59
54 36 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 04:02
55 34 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 04:02
56 26 Enzo Wouters Lotto-Soudal + 04:17
57 38 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale-Drapac + 04:18
58 38 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 04:28
59 58 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 04:46
60 46 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale-Drapac + 05:05
61 53 Andriy Grivko Astana + 05:12
62 41 Rick Zabel Katusha-Alpecin + 05:16
63 41 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:16
64 31 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 05:16
65 26 Michael Mørkøv Katusha-Alpecin + 05:16
66 30 Marco Mathis Katusha-Alpecin + 05:16
67 23 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 05:16
68 21 Artyom Zakharov Astana + 05:16
69 5 Manuel Senni BMC Racing + 05:16
70 1 Shane Archbold Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:16
71 4 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 05:16
72 4 Andrey Amador Movistar + 05:16
73 15 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 05:16
74 26 William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 06:21
75 28 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 06:30
76 35 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 06:37
77 27 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale-Drapac + 07:00
78 66 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:02
79 28 Jose Herrada Movistar + 07:03
80 12 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:05
81 20 Meiyin Wang Bahrain-Merida + 07:19
82 27 Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07:29
83 27 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 07:51
84 10 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini + 08:15
85 23 Roger Kluge Orica-Scott + 08:18
86 48 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida + 08:31
87 - Alex Dowsett Movistar + 08:31
88 36 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana + 08:42
89 26 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 08:42
90 28 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 08:50
91 88 Max Walscheid Sunweb + 09:12
92 73 Danny van Poppel Sky + 09:15
93 69 Dylan Page Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:15
94 53 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:15
95 53 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain-Merida + 09:15
96 39 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 09:15
97 31 Hector Carretero Movistar + 09:15
98 24 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 09:15
99 11 Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo + 09:25
100 15 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 09:48
101 5 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10:02
102 37 Dario Cataldo Astana + 10:20
103 5 Owain Doull Sky + 10:21
104 76 Pavel Kochetkov Katusha-Alpecin + 10:24
105 - Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 10:59
106 11 Kohei Uchima Nippo-Vini Fantini + 11:22
107 5 Nicolas Marini Nippo-Vini Fantini + 11:33
108 8 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 11:56
109 5 Lawson Craddock Cannondale-Drapac + 12:09
110 105 Wouter Wippert Cannondale-Drapac + 12:19
111 2 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 12:25
112 81 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 12:43
113 1 Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 13:13
114 28 Masakazu Ito Nippo-Vini Fantini + 13:19
115 70 Kazushige Kuboki Nippo-Vini Fantini + 13:27
116 4 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 13:54
117 2 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 14:31
118 3 Victor Campenaerts Lotto NL-Jumbo + 17:34
Information
Nation China
Date 22nd October
Where Nanning -> Mashan Nongla Scenic Spot
What 4th stage
Distance 151 km
Leader T.Wellens
Youth J.Alaphilippe
Points F.Gaviria
Mountain N.Roche
Combative V.Campenaerts
Other
Embed Results