FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
OZ Wielerweekend
UCI, 8th -9th June 2002, Netherlands
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Denmark
Great Britain
Netherlands
New Zealand
Russia
Teams
-
Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team
Bert Story - Piels
Domo - Farm Frites
Rabobank TT3
Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Van Melis
Angelo
1975
-
07:11:14
02
Van Elven
Daniel
1975
Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team
+ 01
03
Dunning
Edwin
1974
Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team
+ 24
04
Heijboer
Mathieu
1982
-
+ 26
05
Lenferink
Maarten
1985
-
+ 35
06
Louwers
Mart
1980
Rabobank TT3
+ 38
07
Van den Burg
Germ
1977
Bert Story - Piels
+ 40
08
Lucassen
Jos
1977
Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team
+ 41
09
Rosseler
Sebastien
1981
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 41
10
Cordes
Tom
1966
Bert Story - Piels
+ 43
11
De Haan
Folkert
1978
-
+ 46
12
Clarke
Nathan
1978
-
+ 46
13
Bastiaanse
Wilfried
1971
Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
+ 48
14
Vriend
Rudy
1981
-
+ 50
15
Luppes
Marcel
1971
Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team
+ 51
16
De Meyer
Tom
1977
-
+ 54
17
Pauwels
Claude
1980
-
+ 55
18
De Kort
Koen
1982
Rabobank TT3
+ 56
19
Slabbekoorn
Richard
1980
-
+ 59
20
van Hecke
Preben
1982
-
+ 01:02
21
De Crom
Eric
1968
-
+ 01:02
22
Kornegoor
Arne
1981
-
+ 01:03
23
Shipp
Brendan
-
-
+ 01:04
24
Krol
Bastian
1981
-
+ 01:05
25
Hermes
Pascal
1978
Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:05
26
Berkenbosch
Maint
1977
-
+ 01:06
27
Ten Dam
Laurens
1980
Rabobank TT3
+ 01:10
28
Van Drimmelen
Lennart
1974
-
+ 01:11
29
van Hummel
Kenny
1982
Rabobank TT3
+ 01:11
30
Hoogerland
Johnny
1983
-
+ 01:12
31
Southam
Tom
1981
-
+ 01:13
32
Bos
Marco
1979
-
+ 01:18
33
Van der Pluijm
Marvin
1979
Bert Story - Piels
+ 01:18
34
Wesseling
Marco
1983
-
+ 01:19
35
Eltink
Theo
1981
Rabobank TT3
+ 01:21
36
In't Ven
Danny
1968
-
+ 01:22
37
Steurs
Geert
1981
-
+ 01:23
38
Nagengast
Marcel
1969
-
+ 01:26
39
Moreels
Sammie
1965
-
+ 01:29
40
Wallaard
Arno
1979
-
+ 01:33
41
Van Zanten
Henne
1979
-
+ 01:36
42
De Knegt
Gerben
1975
Rabobank TT3
+ 01:36
43
Brown
Nic
1979
-
+ 01:37
44
Lormans
Sander
1976
-
+ 01:42
45
Froberg
Lasse
-
-
+ 01:42
46
Firsanov
Sergey
1982
-
+ 01:44
47
Hansen
Jimmy
1978
-
+ 01:44
48
Van der Velden
Peter
1974
Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
+ 01:49
49
Talen
John
1965
Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
+ 01:53
50
Klyuev
Konstantin
1981
-
+ 01:55
51
Van Hoeijen
Andras
-
-
+ 02:00
52
Van de Reep
Gerben
1980
-
+ 02:00
53
Voskamp
Niek
1981
-
+ 02:04
54
Moes
Lambertuss
-
-
+ 02:06
55
Hordijk
Jan
1974
Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team
+ 02:19
56
Waaijer
Bas
1981
-
+ 02:19
57
Vingerhoets
Rudi
1965
-
+ 02:21
58
Buurstede
Wally
1975
Bert Story - Piels
+ 02:35
59
Verstraten
Jean-Pierre
1979
Bert Story - Piels
+ 03:28
60
Meeusen
Tim
1977
Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
+ 03:30
61
Engels
Bart
-
-
+ 03:52
62
Dekkers
Hans
1981
Rabobank TT3
+ 05:52
63
Mouris
Jens
1980
Rabobank TT3
+ 05:53
64
Jacobs
Ron
1979
-
+ 06:08
65
Bullen
Dirk
1981
-
+ 06:17
66
Demin
Michael
1980
-
+ 06:19
67
Kwanten
Frank
1982
Bert Story - Piels
+ 06:29
68
Zonneveld
Thijs
1980
-
+ 06:34
69
De Heer
Arjan
1976
-
+ 06:38
70
Kidd
Duncan
1981
-
+ 06:47
71
Schur
Ronald
1981
-
+ 06:50
72
Maas
Co
-
-
+ 07:01
73
Alma
Marcel
1970
-
+ 07:04
74
Aernouts
Dirk
1975
-
+ 07:05
75
Manion
Caleb
1981
-
+ 07:11
76
Hartman
Raymond
-
-
+ 07:15
77
Huybrechts
Christophe
-
-
+ 07:22
78
Van Schaik
Johan
-
-
+ 07:25
79
Merckx
Kurt
-
-
+ 07:26
80
Sneeboer
Paul
1980
-
+ 07:45
81
Bekking
Martin
1977
-
+ 07:46
82
Dubbeldam
Davy
1972
-
+ 07:50
83
Honig
Reinier
1983
Bert Story - Piels
+ 08:55
84
De Jager
Francis
1976
-
+ 12:35
85
Metske
Peter
-
-
+ 12:43
86
Huisman
Edward
-
-
+ 13:11
87
Schaut
Danny
-
-
+ 13:18
88
Cuyvers
Matthie
-
-
+ 13:49
DNF
Belov
Stanislav
1983
-
DNF
Braekeveldt
Pieter
1982
-
DNF
Helmantel
Adriaan
1981
-
DNF
Hunt
Douglas
-
-
DNF
Hup
Sander
-
-
DNF
Joos
Geert
-
-
DNF
Keetman
Pim
1958
-
DNF
Kok
Dennis
-
-
DNF
Latomme
Kenny
-
-
DNF
Lumholdt
Lars
-
-
DNF
Massouras
Danny
-
-
DNF
Nefedov
Andrey
-
-
DNF
Shchebelin
Alexei
1981
-
DNF
Shpilevsky
Boris
1982
-
DNF
Sulkers
John
1982
-
DNF
Van Craenebroeck
David
-
-
DNF
Van Den Berg
Pim
1982
-
DNF
Veen
Robin
1976
-
DNF
Veldkamp
Evert Jan
1978
-
DNF
Wagemaker
Frank
-
-
DNF
Welp
Ronald
-
-
DNF
Zuijderwijk
Wilco
1969
-
DNF
Slippens
Robert
1975
Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Stam
Danny
1972
Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Westra
Jan-Hendrik
1979
Bert Story - Piels
DNF
Van der Stelt
Robbert
1979
Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
Information
OZ Wielerweekend
Netherlands
8th -9th June 2002
2.5