Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Tour por la Paz

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj - Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport 02:14:08
02 Julian Noé Yac Yac 1985 Decorabaños-AC Quetzaltenango + 01:16
03 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco 1997 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 01:16
04 Julio Elias Toroc Noj - Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 01:16
05 Pedro Humberto Larez Conoz 1996 ADD Quiché + 01:37
06 Bryan Arinel Rios Rosales 1992 - + 01:55
07 Juna Mardoqueo Vasquez Vasquez 1995 Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 01:55
08 Julio Padilla 1992 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 02:29
09 Manuel Rodas 1984 Decorabaños-AC Quetzaltenango + 03:17
10 Andrea De Silvestris 1986 - + 03:17
11 Celso Ajpacajá Tax 1994 Decorabaños-AC Quetzaltenango + 03:26
12 Jonathan Armando Giron Reyes 1991 ADD Quiché + 03:48
13 Francisco Osweli Gonzalez Sacalxot 1993 Decorabaños-AC Quetzaltenango + 03:48
14 Henry Alberto Sam Poz - Decorabaños-AC Quetzaltenango + 04:11
15 Jose Dagoberto Joya 1988 Team Cycling + 04:11
16 Kaydine Pinello 1998 - + 04:11
17 Carlos Xajpot - Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 04:11
18 Alfredo Velasquez 1986 Cosami-Teo Totonicapan + 04:11
19 Brandon Aroldo Rios Rosales - ADD Quiché + 04:11
20 Elmer Mauricio Esquit Esquit - Cosami-Teo Totonicapan + 04:11
21 Isaac Perez - Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 04:11
22 Genaro Velasquez Perez - ADD Quiché + 04:11
24 Jose Vicente Antonio Saenz Merida 1991 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 04:11
25 Oscar Quiros Jr. 1995 Smart Team + 04:11
26 Jhonnatan Josué De Leon Paz 1993 Hino Cycling Team + 04:11
27 Julio Sipac - Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 04:11
28 Tony Utuy - Cosami-Teo Totonicapan + 05:28
29 David Castrillo Olivares - EDA Cycling + 06:31
30 Jairo Gudiel Martin Osborne - Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 06:31
31 Jose David Canastuj Calel 1997 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 06:58
32 Rafael Carias 1991 Team Cycling + 07:10
33 Eddy Moises Xep Toroc 1995 Cosami-Teo Totonicapan + 07:20
34 Larry Reyn Valle Molina - EDA Cycling + 07:52
35 Jose Geovany Guevara Mejia 1983 Team Cycling + 07:52
36 Shane Jones 1997 Westrac Alliance + 07:52
37 Francisco Armando De Leon Granado 1990 Team Cycling + 07:59
38 Brandon Escobar 2000 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 13:33
39 Jose Ignacio Rubio Yanes - Team Cycling + 15:53
40 Richard Santiago 1993 Clear the Land + 20:55
41 Dilan Steven Centeno Peralta - EDA Cycling + 20:55
42 Darien Anderson 1998 Smart Team + 21:55
43 Niclas Bondesson - Team Australian Sacatepequez + 21:55
45 Erwin Middleton 1991 DigiCell 4G Elite Cycling Team + 21:55
46 Zahir Figueroa 1996 Smart Team + 29:56
47 Basilio Hernández 1994 Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 30:40
48 Jorge Moran - Team Cycling + 33:03
49 Wasani Castro 1993 Clear the Land + 44:20
50 Jafari Castro 1995 Clear the Land + 44:20
51 Tariq Aguilar - - + 44:20
DNF Carlos Haroldo Sanchez Cornelio - Cosami-Teo Totonicapan
DNF Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan 1996 Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport
DNF Bryan Fernando Mendoza Ramos 1998 Team Cycling
DNF Oscar David Rodriguez Rivera - Team Delta +A3
DNF German Lenin Mejia Rodriguez - Team Delta +A3
Tour por la Paz
Guatemala
01.stage Flat
90 km
Barberena -> El Cerinal
February 7th (2019)

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?