2019 Ronda Pilipinas

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (6)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 02:40:1910 10 + 06:26
02 El Joshua Carino 1993 Team Philippine Navy Standard Insur + 0011 6 + 06:30
03 Jonel Carcueva 1995 Team Go for Gold + 0424 3 + 11:05
04 Dae Young Joo 1996 Korail Cycling Team + 1406 - + 04:58
05 Ronald Oranza 1992 Team Philippine Navy Standard Insur + 1402 - + 03:52
06 Jan Paul Morales 1986 Team Philippine Navy Standard Insur + 2004 - + 04:45
07 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 2060 4 + 40:05
08 Jamalidin Novardianto 1994 PGN Road Cycling Team + 2029 8 + 15:56
09 Kang Eun Joo 1996 Korail Cycling Team + 2015 1 + 06:56
10 Arjay Peralta 1993 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 2014 2 + 06:56
11 Sang Pyo Kim 1996 Korail Cycling Team + 2056 5 + 37:38
12 Tae Woo Kang 1998 Korail Cycling Team + 2025 - + 11:25
13 Jhunvie Pagnanawon 1992 Bike Xtreme Team + 2044 2 + 27:10
14 Rudy Roque 1991 Team Philippine Navy Standard Insur + 2016 3 + 06:56
15 Lord Anthony Del Rosario 1998 Team Tarlac + 2052 5 + 31:58
16 Irish Valenzuela 1987 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 2007 - + 05:20
17 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 2003 - + 04:01
18 Kim Kenneth Krog 1997 Team Franzia + 2042 2 + 24:52
19 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Matrix Powertag + 2001 - 07:47:28
20 Junya Sano 1982 Matrix Powertag + 2005 - + 04:53
21 Bambang Suryadi 1990 PGN Road Cycling Team + 2017 2 + 06:56
22 Merculio Ramos 1978 Team Tarlac + 2050 6 + 30:15
23 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Matrix Powertag + 2012 1 + 06:43
24 Seonhoe Bang 1998 Korail Cycling Team + 2041 2 + 24:22
25 Arjay Kaul 1996 Bike Xtreme Team + 2047 5 + 29:29
26 Ronald Lomotos 1994 Team Philippine Navy Standard Insur + 2018 5 + 06:56
27 Robinson Estevez 1996 Team Army Bicology Shop + 2048 6 + 29:44
28 Constantin Fast 1976 Nex CCN Cycling Team + 2026 2 + 11:25
29 Muhammad Barokah 1998 Customs Cycling Indonesia + 2030 - + 15:56
30 Warren Bordeos 1997 Team Army Bicology Shop + 2055 4 + 35:16
31 Lance Allen Benito 2000 Team Franzia + 2062 10 + 41:19
32 Mark Jukius Bordeos 1996 Team Army Bicology Shop + 2008 - + 05:20
33 Elmer Navarra 1991 Team Go for Gold + 2020 2 + 06:56
34 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 2045 6 + 27:56
35 Ismael Grospe 1998 Team Go for Gold + 2013 3 + 06:43
36 Edgar Nohales Nieto 1986 Nex CCN Cycling Team + 2019 1 + 06:56
37 Reynaldo Navarro 1974 Team Army Bicology Shop + 2038 2 + 18:11
38 Jeffshon Sotto 1994 Bike Xtreme Team + 2031 - + 15:56
39 Panha Suon 1996 Cambodia CT + 2043 2 + 24:57
40 George Oconer 1992 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 2027 1 + 11:25
41 Ivan Sembrano 2000 Team Tarlac + 2049 4 + 29:44
42 Rustom Lim 1993 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 2009 - + 05:28
43 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 2021 - + 06:56
44 Geonjin Kim 1999 Korail Cycling Team + 2032 4 + 15:56
45 Daniel Ven Cariņo 1998 Team Go for Gold + 2034 1 + 15:56
46 Rachmad Noka Wibisono 1999 PGN Road Cycling Team + 2033 4 + 15:56
47 Mohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi 1994 Customs Cycling Indonesia + 2057 5 + 37:49
48 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 2039 2 + 20:02
49 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 2046 3 + 27:56
50 Santy Barnachea 1976 Team Franzia + 2035 1 + 15:56
51 Junrey Janjan Navarra 1992 Team Philippine Navy Standard Insur + 2028 4 + 15:53
52 Marvin Tapic 1991 Team Army Bicology Shop + 2022 3 + 06:56
53 Jamal Hibatullah 1997 PGN Road Cycling Team + 3636 3 + 16:12
54 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:0937 3 + 16:45
55 Ryan Cayubit 1991 Team Go for Gold + 01:2523 7 + 08:01
56 Odie Purnomo Setiawan 1996 PGN Road Cycling Team + 07:3964 1 + 47:24
57 Gekeyana Madusanka 1998 Navy CT + 08:1066 3 + 49:05
58 Wilfredo Concepcion 1992 Team Tarlac + 08:1065 3 + 49:00
59 Jetley Pagnanawon 1996 Bike Xtreme Team + 08:1059 1 + 39:48
60 Gonagalage Kumura 1979 Navy CT + 08:1067 3 + 49:09
61 Galagedarage Silva 1976 Navy CT + 08:1068 3 + 49:09
62 Dennis Gabaldon 1994 Team Franzia + 08:1071 4 + 54:06
63 Ryan Tugawin 1989 Team Franzia + 08:1054 6 + 34:58
64 Ryohei Komori 1988 Matrix Powertag + 08:1040 2 + 23:46
65 Jordi Slootjes 1995 Nex CCN Cycling Team + 11:1453 11 + 33:09
66 Qaris Maxu Irwandi Setra 2000 Customs Cycling Indonesia + 11:1469 2 + 52:04
67 Projo Waseso 1987 Nex CCN Cycling Team + 11:1458 8 + 38:50
68 Daniel Asto 1987 Team Tarlac + 11:1470 4 + 52:19
69 Robert Müller 1986 Nex CCN Cycling Team + 11:1461 6 + 41:09
70 Gabriel Choon Howe Tan 1983 Nex CCN Cycling Team + 15:5372 9 + 55:38
71 Kalu Vitharanage Kumura 1984 Navy CT + 15:5363 16 + 42:43
72 Daiki Yasuhara 1991 Matrix Powertag + 15:5351 12 + 31:29
73 Pilip Pennage Geeth 1997 Navy CT + 15:5373 - + 56:52
74 Alvin Benosa 1980 Team Tarlac + 33:5874 8 + 01:13:43
DNF Darshana Prasad 1990 Navy CT 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Ronda Pilipinas
Nation Philippines
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 101.8 km
StartGuimaras
FinishGuimaras
DateFebruary 9th (2019)
Leader F.Mancebo
Points F.Mancebo
Mountain M.Batmunkh