2019 Ronda Pilipinas

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (6)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain Matrix Powertag 19:26:30
02 Ronald Oranza 1992 Philippines Team Philippine Navy Standard Insur + 03:20
03 Dominic Perez 1994 Philippines 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 03:23
04 Jan Paul Morales 1986 Philippines Team Philippine Navy Standard Insur + 04:03
05 Junya Sano 1982 Japan Matrix Powertag + 04:21
06 Dae Young Joo 1996 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 04:26
07 Mark Jukius Bordeos 1996 Philippines Team Army Bicology Shop + 04:48
08 Irish Valenzuela 1987 Philippines 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 04:48
09 Rustom Lim 1993 Philippines 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 04:56
10 Rudy Roque 1991 Philippines Team Philippine Navy Standard Insur + 05:42
11 El Joshua Carino 1993 Philippines Team Philippine Navy Standard Insur + 05:48
12 Kang Eun Joo 1996 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 05:51
13 Arjay Peralta 1993 Philippines 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 05:52
14 Marcelo Felipe 1990 Philippines 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 05:54
15 Ismael Grospe 1998 Philippines Team Go for Gold + 06:11
16 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia Terengganu Cycling Team + 06:18
17 Ronald Lomotos 1994 Philippines Team Philippine Navy Standard Insur + 06:22
18 Elmer Navarra 1991 Philippines Team Go for Gold + 06:24
19 Marvin Tapic 1991 Philippines Team Army Bicology Shop + 07:15
20 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Spain Matrix Powertag + 07:32
21 Ryan Cayubit 1991 Philippines Team Go for Gold + 07:40
22 Bambang Suryadi 1990 Indonesia PGN Road Cycling Team + 09:17
23 Tae Woo Kang 1998 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 10:53
24 Constantin Fast 1976 Russia Nex CCN Cycling Team + 10:53
25 Jonel Carcueva 1995 Philippines Team Go for Gold + 11:20
26 George Oconer 1992 Philippines 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 14:25
27 Rachmad Noka Wibisono 1999 Indonesia PGN Road Cycling Team + 15:24
28 Junrey Janjan Navarra 1992 Philippines Team Philippine Navy Standard Insur + 15:30
29 Daniel Ven Cariño 1998 Philippines Team Go for Gold + 15:35
30 Santy Barnachea 1976 Philippines Team Franzia + 15:35
31 Jeffshon Sotto 1994 Philippines Bike Xtreme Team + 15:35
32 Muhammad Barokah 1998 Indonesia Customs Cycling Indonesia + 15:49
33 Jamal Hibatullah 1997 Indonesia PGN Road Cycling Team + 16:26
34 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team + 18:00
35 Reynaldo Navarro 1974 Philippines Team Army Bicology Shop + 18:51
36 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Mongolia Terengganu Cycling Team + 19:30
37 Jamalidin Novardianto 1994 Indonesia PGN Road Cycling Team + 19:30
38 Geonjin Kim 1999 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 24:18
39 Kim Kenneth Krog 1997 Philippines Team Franzia + 27:29
40 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team + 28:02
41 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team + 28:23
42 Arjay Kaul 1996 Philippines Bike Xtreme Team + 28:57
43 Robinson Estevez 1996 Philippines Team Army Bicology Shop + 29:43
44 Merculio Ramos 1978 Philippines Team Tarlac + 29:54
45 Lord Anthony Del Rosario 1998 Philippines Team Tarlac + 31:26
46 Seonhoe Bang 1998 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 32:41
47 Ryan Tugawin 1989 Philippines Team Franzia + 33:43
48 Warren Bordeos 1997 Philippines Team Army Bicology Shop + 34:44
49 Sang Pyo Kim 1996 South Korea Korail Cycling Team + 37:06
50 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team + 39:29
51 Robert Müller 1986 Germany Nex CCN Cycling Team + 40:37
52 Lance Allen Benito 2000 Philippines Team Franzia + 40:58
53 Odie Purnomo Setiawan 1996 Indonesia PGN Road Cycling Team + 47:03
54 Projo Waseso 1987 Indonesia Nex CCN Cycling Team + 47:08
55 Panha Suon 1996 Cambodia Cambodia CT + 51:24
56 Mohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi 1994 Iran Customs Cycling Indonesia + 52:28
57 Jetley Pagnanawon 1996 Philippines Bike Xtreme Team + 54:07
58 Jhunvie Pagnanawon 1992 Philippines Bike Xtreme Team + 56:05
59 Wilfredo Concepcion 1992 Philippines Team Tarlac + 59:41
60 Dennis Gabaldon 1994 Philippines Team Franzia + 01:11:38
61 Daniel Asto 1987 Philippines Team Tarlac + 01:12:45
62 Alvin Benosa 1980 Philippines Team Tarlac + 01:23:55
63 Gonagalage Kumura 1979 Sri Lanka Navy CT + 01:26:25

Info

RaceRonda Pilipinas
Nation Philippines
DateFebruary 8th-12th
Edition2019
Classification2.2
Leader F.Mancebo
Points J.Navarra
Mountain G.Oconer
Extra Compare top four

Francisco Mancebo