Giro delle Regioni - 2006

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Dmytro Grabovskyy Quick Step - Innergetic 20:51:28
02 Maxim Belkov - + 39
03 Jelle Vanendert Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan + 54
04 Simon Clarke SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 1:06
05 Grega Bole Sava + 1:08
06 Aliaksei Polushkin - + 1:20
07 Michal Golas - + 1:23
08 Greg Van Avermaet Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan + 1:25
09 Pieter Jacobs Unibet.com + 1:26
10 Stefan Hristov Tzar Simeon - MBN + 1:27
11 Michael Muck - + 1:30
12 Andrey Zeits - + 1:36
13 Anders Lund Team GLS + 1:39
14 Guillaume Levarlet - + 1:42
15 Tom Leezer Rabobank CT + 1:43
16 Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk + 1:43
17 Albert Timmer Team Löwik Meubelen + 1:47
18 Alexander Gottfried Team Sparkasse + 1:49
19 Ermanno Capelli Unidelta GLS Garda + 1:51
20 Jure Kocjan Radenska - PowerBar + 1:59
21 Francesco Gavazzi Unidelta GLS Garda + 2:04
22 Yann Huguet - + 2:27
23 Segundo Navarrete - + 2:30
24 Daniel McConnell SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 3:19
25 Romain Feillu - + 3:21
26 Clemens Fankhauser - + 3:31
27 Yukiya Arashiro Cycle Racing Team Vang + 3:35
28 Pavel Kochetkov - + 3:39
29 Anton Samokhvalov - + 4:06
30 Mickaël Larpe Agritubel + 4:08
31 Damian Walczak - + 4:16
32 Dirk Bellemakers Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 4:22
33 Yury Yazepchyk - + 4:26
34 Marco Oreggia - + 4:37
35 Stijn Ennekens Unibet - Davo + 4:44
36 André Steensen Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 4:51
37 Roman Kireyev - + 4:56
38 Simone Stortoni - + 5:07
39 Byron Guama - + 5:09
40 Andris Buividas - + 5:17
41 Christoph Sokoll - + 5:18
42 Georg Hausbacher - + 5:22
43 Peter Kusztor P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 + 5:45
44 Ian Stannard Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 6:24
45 Mitsunari Mitaki - + 6:40
46 Kristjan Koren Sava + 6:41
47 Aurélien Passeron - + 6:41
48 Shaun Higgerson SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 7:26
49 Filippo Savini - + 7:54
50 So Tanaka Cycle Racing Team Vang + 8:54
51 Kevin Seeldraeyers - + 8:59
52 Mathias Belka - + 9:05
53 Piotr Osinski - + 9:18
54 Keith Jennings - + 9:55
55 Christoph Pfingsten - + 10:17
56 Milos Velickovic Team Endeka + 11:01
57 Andrey Solomennikov - + 11:07
58 Dmitry Samokhvalov - + 12:06
59 Spas Gyurov - + 12:59
60 Matthew Haydock - + 13:28
61 Geraint Thomas - + 13:39
62 Benoit Sinner Agritubel + 13:45
63 Bolat Raimbekov - + 15:47
64 Josef Kugler - + 16:14
65 Wesley Sulzberger SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 16:27
66 Thomas Berkhout Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 16:58
67 Sergey Renev - + 18:05
68 Thomas Vedel Kvist Team Designa Køkken + 18:40
69 Stefan Schäfer - + 21:16
70 Andrew Tennant - + 21:44
71 Ivan Blinov - + 21:48
72 Romas Sinicinas - + 23:21
73 Martin Grashev - + 23:22
74 Steven Kruijswijk Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 23:50
75 Oscar Gatto Zalf Desiree Fior + 25:12
76 Clinton Avery - + 28:26
77 Zachary Bolian VMG Racing + 28:40
78 Braulio Acosta - + 29:32
79 Yusuke Hatanaka - + 29:33
80 Istvan Cziraki P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 + 29:37
81 Aldo Ino Ilesic Perutnina Ptuj + 32:01
82 Jonathan Clarke SouthAustralia.com-AIS + 32:06
83 Marco Giuseppe Baro - + 33:13
84 Stefan Freivolt Team Dukla Librec + 33:42
85 Thijs Van Amerongen Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 34:24
86 Daniel Zsombok P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 + 36:07
87 Damir Murzagaliyev - + 36:07
88 Jose Ragonessi - + 36:29
89 Ben Swift - + 36:42
90 Chad Beyer - + 37:19
91 Joze Senekovic Adria Mobil + 37:46
92 Mohamed Larbi Aoun Seghir - + 38:46
93 Akos Haizer P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 + 40:24
94 Norihide Murayama - + 41:15
95 Vitaly Kondrut - + 43:47
96 Darwin Gavin - + 45:29
97 Ross Sander - + 45:45
98 Jan Almblad - + 49:35
99 Andrey Labutin - + 50:17
100 Stefan Poll - + 54:25
101 Kristoffer Nielsen Team GLS + 54:41
102 Hideya Akiyama - + 57:43
103 Njegos Blagojevic Team Endeka + 59:09
104 Abderrahman Bourezza - + 1:07:06
105 Todd Henriksen VMG Racing + 1:07:26
106 Andrew Thompson - + 1:07:38
107 Dmytro Ratushnyy - + 1:11:07
DNF Nabil Baz -
DNF Abdallah Ben Youcef -
DNF Sam Bewley -
DNF Christian Bonanni -
DNF Mateusz Czapla -
DNF Joshua England -
DNF Michael Franzl -
DNF Georgi Georgiev Petrov -
DNF Walid Kebaili -
DNF Siarhei Klintsou -
DNF Edvard Kovalenko -
DNF Radoslaw Kwiatkowski -
DNF Pawel Mikulicz -
DNF Mark Mobius -
DNF Enrique Moreno -
DNF Eugeny Nikolienko -
DNF Oleg Opryshko -
DNF Peter Panayotov -
DNF Darren Shea -
DNF Mindaugas Striska -
DNF Oleksandr Surutkovych -
DNF Michel Van Aelbrock -
DNF Ivan Viglasky -
DNF Siarhei Zatonenka -
DNF Søren Nissen Continental Team Differdange
DNF Jakub Kasidlo Dukla Trencin
DNF Jakub Slota Dukla Trencin
DNF Branislav Zachar Dukla Trencin
DNF Vladimir Kerkez Sava
DNF Matthew Goss SouthAustralia.com-AIS
DNF Aleksandar Jugovic Team Endeka
DNF Dejan Stefanovic Team Endeka
DNF Aleksandar Dukic Tzar Simeon - MBN
DNF Alexander Boyd VMG Racing
Information
Nation Italy
Date 26th April - 1st May
CAT 2.2