Giro delle Regioni - 2005

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Luigi Sestili Naturino - Sapore di Mare 21:06:56
02 Roman Kreuziger - + 24
03 Peter Velits Team Konica Minolta + 26
04 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez - + 43
05 Andrei Kunitski - + 48
06 Robert Gesink Team Löwik Meubelen + 48
07 Pieter Jacobs Amuzza.com - Davo + 1:01
08 Michael Muck Gerolsteiner + 1:01
09 Zdenek Stybar - + 1:18
10 Simon Clarke - + 1:34
11 Jean-Marc Marino Crédit Agricole + 1:42
12 Jaroslaw Dabrowski - + 2:02
13 Markus Eibegger - + 2:09
14 Riccardo Riccò - + 2:14
15 Anton Sintsov - + 2:26
16 Tony Martin Gerolsteiner + 2:28
17 Vitaly Kondrut - + 2:41
18 Alexsandr Dyachenko Cycling Team Capec + 2:41
19 Rui Filipe Gomes De Sa Barbot - Pascoal + 2:44
20 Pavel Kalinin - + 2:52
21 Mathieu Perget - + 3:05
22 Maxim Belkov - + 3:18
23 Branislau Samoilau - + 3:57
24 Josef Kugler - + 4:14
25 Sergio Sousa Madeinox - AR Canales + 5:12
26 Filipe Cardoso - + 7:38
27 Harald Berger Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal + 10:19
28 Eros Capecchi G.S. Mastromarco - Chianti Sensi + 11:08
29 Gasper Svab Sava + 11:10
30 Thom Van Dulmen Rabobank CT + 11:28
31 So Tanaka - + 11:46
32 Paul Brousse - + 13:02
33 Anatoliy Pakhtusov - + 13:50
34 Fabio Sabatini - + 14:17
35 Alexandre Cabrera - + 14:56
36 Anton Reshetnikov - + 15:24
37 Chris Sutton Cofidis + 15:36
38 Michal Golas - + 20:09
39 Juan Luciano - + 21:14
40 Dzmitry Kazlou - + 21:43
41 Pavel Zitta PSK Whirlpool + 23:27
42 Tom Leezer Rabobank CT + 25:32
43 Sebastian Langeveld Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 26:11
44 Sylvain Cheval - + 26:31
45 Vladimir Kerkez Sava + 26:43
46 Andrey Zeits - + 28:28
47 Siarhei Daubniuk - + 30:45
48 Jose Miguel Martins ASC - Chenco Jeans + 31:29
49 Jan Vodehnal PSK Whirlpool + 32:20
50 Benoit Sinner - + 34:42
51 Alexandr Dymovskikh Cycling Team Capec + 34:57
52 Sven Nevens Amuzza.com - Davo + 36:19
53 Yukiya Arashiro - + 37:12
54 Pavel Kochetkov - + 37:59
55 Yury Yazepchyk - + 38:17
56 Matthew Goss - + 38:29
57 Thijs Van Amerongen Team Löwik Meubelen + 41:22
58 Tim Klinger Team Sparkasse + 41:26
59 Bruno Antero Moreira Lima Milaneza - Maia + 42:04
60 Simas Kondrotas - + 42:30
61 Martin Velits Team Konica Minolta + 43:30
62 Nicolas Sanderson - + 45:57
63 Emanuele Rizza - + 46:06
64 João Filipe Domingos Portela - + 48:21
65 James Meadley - + 49:20
66 Joaquim Reboll Pou - + 50:16
67 Alexey Esin - + 52:43
68 Jan Bejlek - + 52:53
69 Serhiey Franko - + 53:14
70 Oleg Opryshko - + 56:02
71 Luis Maldonado Cano - + 57:21
72 Makoto Shimada - + 59:17
73 Gert-Jan Oostvogels Amuzza.com - Davo + 1:00:25
74 Josef Benetseder - + 1:05:11
75 Lukasz Goralewski - + 1:05:19
76 Oleksandr Surutkovych - + 1:07:25
77 Gediminas Bagdonas - + 1:09:32
78 Thomas Fothen Team Sparkasse + 1:10:35
79 Vadim Vdovinov Cycling Team Capec + 1:12:42
80 Aidis Kruopis - + 1:17:46
81 Piotr Osinski - + 1:21:35
82 Andreas Forsther - + 1:27:40
83 Joan Font Bertolí - + 1:30:59
84 Yoshimitsu Tsuji Shimano - Memory Corp + 1:33:19
DNF Mateusz Czapla -
DNF Sergey Danniker -
DNF Valeriy Dmitriyev -
DNF Sean Finning -
DNF Georg Hausbacher -
DNF Arturas Iliutkinas -
DNF Dusan Klucka -
DNF Igor Kovalenko -
DNF Niko Kucek -
DNF Andrej Lalinsky -
DNF Josep Oriol Llesuy Duran -
DNF Sebastian Martyniak -
DNF Mitsuhiro Matsumura -
DNF Shinichiro Murade -
DNF Arturas Siugzdinis -
DNF David Topolovec -
DNF Justas Volungevicius -
DNF Christian Leben Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
DNF Stijn Ennekens Amuzza.com - Davo
DNF Stefan Freivolt Dukla Trencin
DNF Jakub Slota Dukla Trencin
DNF Norbert Poels Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team
DNF Valerio Agnoli Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic Perutnina Ptuj
DNF Kristjan Koren Sava
DNF Paul Martens T-Mobile Team
DNF Lukas Fus Team Nippo
Information
Nation Italy
Date 26th April - 1st May
CAT 2.2