Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro delle Regioni | 2005 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Tony Martin Gerolsteiner 03:47:02
02 Michael Muck Gerolsteiner + 07
03 Zdenek Stybar - + 11
04 Riccardo Riccò - + 11
05 Peter Velits Team Konica Minolta + 11
06 Roman Kreuziger - + 11
07 Luigi Sestili Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 11
08 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez - + 11
09 Robert Gesink Team Löwik Meubelen - Van Losser + 11
10 Pieter Jacobs Amuzza.com - Davo + 14
11 Jaroslaw Dabrowski - + 14
12 Branislau Samoilau - + 14
13 Gasper Svab Sava + 14
14 Markus Eibegger - + 14
15 Pavel Kalinin - + 14
16 Simon Clarke - + 14
17 Andrei Kunitski - + 18
18 Anton Sintsov - + 18
19 Maxim Belkov - + 18
20 Jean-Marc Marino Crédit Agricole + 18
21 Vitaly Kondrut - + 18
22 Norbert Poels Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team + 28
23 Alexsandr Dyachenko Cycling Team Capec + 28
24 Tim Klinger Team Sparkasse + 39
25 Andrey Zeits - + 39
26 Mathieu Perget - + 39
27 Paul Brousse - + 49
28 Sylvain Cheval - + 54
29 Rui Filipe Gomes De Sa Barbot - Pascoal + 57
30 Tom Leezer Rabobank CT + 57
31 Thom Van Dulmen Rabobank CT + 57
32 So Tanaka - + 59
33 Pavel Zitta PSK Whirlpool + 59
34 Jan Vodehnal PSK Whirlpool + 01:09
35 Josef Kugler - + 01:09
36 Alexandr Dymovskikh Cycling Team Capec + 01:09
37 Sebastian Langeveld Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 01:09
38 Anatoliy Pakhtusov - + 01:33
39 Thijs Van Amerongen Team Löwik Meubelen - Van Losser + 01:35
40 Filipe Cardoso - + 01:51
41 Sergio Sousa Madeinox - AR Canales + 01:51
42 Anton Reshetnikov - + 01:59
43 Vladimir Kerkez Sava + 02:01
44 Alexey Esin - + 02:03
45 Joaquim Reboll Pou - + 02:21
46 Simas Kondrotas - + 02:21
47 Pavel Kochetkov - + 02:24
48 Michal Golas - + 02:24
49 Yukiya Arashiro - + 02:24
50 Harald Berger Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal + 02:24
51 Bruno Antero Moreira Lima Milaneza - Maia + 02:29
52 Jose Miguel Martins ASC - Chenco Jeans + 02:29
53 Nicolas Sanderson - + 02:29
54 Jan Bejlek - + 02:41
55 Oleg Opryshko - + 02:46
56 Sven Nevens Amuzza.com - Davo + 03:08
57 Chris Sutton Cofidis + 03:08
58 Emanuele Rizza - + 03:08
59 Matthew Goss - + 03:08
60 James Meadley - + 03:08
61 Yury Yazepchyk - + 03:08
62 Josef Benetseder - + 03:08
63 Dzmitry Kazlou - + 03:08
64 Siarhei Daubniuk - + 03:08
65 Eros Capecchi G.S. Mastromarco - Chianti Sensi + 05:07
66 Fabio Sabatini - + 05:07
67 Benoit Sinner - + 05:43
68 Martin Velits Team Konica Minolta + 06:14
69 Thomas Fothen Team Sparkasse + 06:34
70 Gediminas Bagdonas - + 11:56
71 Igor Kovalenko - + 12:11
72 Georg Hausbacher - + 12:11
73 Gert-Jan Oostvogels Amuzza.com - Davo + 12:11
74 Serhiey Franko - + 12:11
75 Luis Maldonado Cano - + 12:11
76 Makoto Shimada - + 12:11
77 Oleksandr Surutkovych - + 12:11
78 Alexandre Cabrera - + 13:02
79 Juan Luciano - + 13:27
80 João Filipe Domingos Portela - + 13:27
81 Yoshimitsu Tsuji Shimano - Memory Corp + 17:32
82 Aidis Kruopis - + 17:32
83 Joan Font Bertolí - + 17:37
84 Piotr Osinski - + 17:37
85 Vadim Vdovinov Cycling Team Capec + 17:46
86 Andreas Forsther - + 17:56
87 Lukasz Goralewski - + 17:56
DNF Justas Volungevicius -
DNF Sebastian Martyniak -
DNF Mateusz Czapla -
DNF Arturas Siugzdinis -
DNF Arturas Iliutkinas -
Info
Nations Italy
Date April 29th
Where Ortona -> Chieti
What 04.Stage
Distance 139.6 km
Leader L.Sestili