2006 Tour of Siam

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Thomas Rabou 1983 Netherlands Marco Polo Cycling Team 23:40:49
02 Shinichi Fukushima 1971 Japan Cycle Racing Team Vang 1:41
03 Michael Berling 1982 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens 1:53
04 Søren Petersen 1967 Denmark Team Lamonta 2:43
05 Philipp Schulz 1979 Germany Team Notebooksbilliger.de 2:56
06 Robin Reid 1975 New Zealand Marco Polo Cycling Team 3:13
07 Dean Iversen 1977 Denmark - 3:13
08 Fuyu Li 1978 China Marco Polo Cycling Team 3:28
09 Robert Wijaya 1984 Indonesia Polygon Sweet Nice 4:25
10 Jatupum Lekawat 1981 Thailand - 5:10
11 Edmunds John Hollands 1972 Australia Marco Polo Cycling Team 5:25
12 Hing Chun Chan 1981 Hong Kong Purapharm 5:50
13 Supannapong Jakkapong - Thailand - 6:11
14 Ryan Connor 1984 Ireland Sean Kelly Team 6:16
15 Hilton McMurdo 1962 Australia - 6:36
16 Tomoya Kano 1973 Japan Skil - Shimano 6:42
17 David McCann 1973 Ireland Giant Asia Racing Team 7:16
18 Wang Yip Tang 1984 Hong Kong Purapharm 7:28
19 Thanawat Somna - Thailand - 7:39
20 Daniel Lloyd 1980 Great Britain Giant Asia Racing Team 8:23
21 Iman Suparman 1985 Indonesia - 8:26
22 Jacob Nielsen 1978 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens 9:01
23 Björn Glasner 1973 Germany Team Lamonta 9:24
24 Paul Griffin 1973 Ireland Giant Asia Racing Team 9:50
25 Kin San Wu 1985 Hong Kong Lampre 10:20
26 Julian Winn 1972 Great Britain - 11:27
27 Stefan Felder 1978 Switzerland - 11:46
28 Nunung Burhanudin 1977 Indonesia - 12:21
29 Morten Christensen 1986 Denmark - 12:31
30 Phanuphan Koolrungruengkit 1983 Thailand - 12:59
31 Roger Aiken 1981 Ireland Sean Kelly Team 13:06
32 Prajak Mahawong 1981 Thailand - 13:16
33 Korakot Litmarn - Thailand - 13:22
34 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland DFL - Cyclingnews 13:27
35 Masahiro Shinagawa 1982 Japan Skil - Shimano 13:52
36 Kuei Hsiang Peng 1983 Taiwan Giant Asia Racing Team 13:53
37 Jonas Pedersen 1978 Denmark - 13:57
38 Rhys Pollock 1980 Australia Marco Polo Cycling Team 14:19
39 Hari Fitrianto 1985 Indonesia Polygon Sweet Nice 14:19
40 Anuar Manan 1986 Malaysia - 15:53
41 Akachai Tawonlumlerd - Thailand - 16:23
42 Lex Nederlof 1966 Netherlands - 16:32
43 Seree Ruengiri 1979 Thailand - 16:41
44 Kai Tsun Lam 1984 Hong Kong Purapharm 16:43
45 Gang Xu 1984 China Lampre 16:46
46 Steven Mouritz - Australia - 17:43
47 Koji Fukushima 1973 Japan Cycle Racing Team Vang 17:45
48 Kuan Hua Lai 1981 Taiwan Giant Asia Racing Team 17:54
49 Budi Santoso 1986 Indonesia Polygon Sweet Nice 18:01
50 Casper Marcussen - Denmark - 18:02
51 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Japan Cycle Racing Team Vang 18:16
52 Jamsran Ulzii Orshikh 1967 Mongolia Marco Polo Cycling Team 18:26
53 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar 1986 Malaysia - 18:33
54 Mads Nicolaysen 1966 Denmark - 18:41
55 Rune Udby 1982 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens 18:46
56 Montri Chomphuwiset 1975 Thailand - 18:52
57 Timo Scholz 1972 Germany Team Notebooksbilliger.de 19:14
58 David Boyd - Canada - 19:32
59 Yanto Barker 1980 Great Britain DFL - Cyclingnews 19:51
60 Masamichi Yamamoto 1978 Japan Skil - Shimano 20:36
61 Riuzuan Zainal 1986 Malaysia - 21:04
62 Andrew Roche 1971 Ireland Team Murphy & Gunn 21:35
63 Dennis Leliveld 1979 Netherlands - 21:45
64 Stephen Gallagher 1980 Ireland Giant Asia Racing Team 22:14
65 Martin Ford 1974 Great Britain - 22:35
66 Yevgeniy Yakovlev 1980 Kazakhstan Polygon Sweet Nice 23:03
67 Darren Harry - Australia - 23:37
68 Jittipong Trongkamnueng 1984 Thailand - 24:27
69 Dwi Haryanto - Indonesia - 24:31
70 Vyacheslav Dyadichkin 1982 Kazakhstan Polygon Sweet Nice 24:58
71 Yen Li Huang 1982 Taiwan - 25:40
72 Tjarco Cuppens 1976 Netherlands - 25:46
73 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz 1986 Malaysia - 26:34
74 Amin Suryana 1977 Indonesia - 26:35
75 Tetsuya Ishida 1981 Japan - 26:36
76 Sandro Germann 1982 Switzerland - 26:47
77 Jonas Leib 1982 Switzerland - 26:47
78 Thomas Just 1980 Denmark - 27:21
79 Pornchai Duangsomkid - Thailand - 27:21
80 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano 27:37
81 Martyn Irvine 1985 Ireland Sean Kelly Team 28:23
82 Mark Domestic - Australia - 28:34
83 Renzo Wernicke 1973 Germany - 29:24
84 Anno Pedersen - Netherlands - 29:24
85 Thomas Guldhammer 1987 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens 29:54
86 Anupong Pansuwan - Thailand - 30:08
87 Lewis Ferguson 1985 Ireland - 30:10
88 Radhwan Al Moraqab 1977 Qatar - 30:37
89 Rasmus Lillie - Denmark - 31:40
90 Khalil Abduljanan 1983 Qatar - 31:42
91 Keng Hsien Cheng 1978 Taiwan - 31:43
92 Pornthep Pinkeaw - Thailand - 32:04
93 Jessada Suttiwiriyakul - Thailand - 32:44
94 Dejan Aistrup 1985 Denmark - 33:07
95 Takeshi Hashimoto 1979 Japan - 34:08
96 Max Nielsen 1977 Denmark - 34:49
97 Martin Neffgen 1972 Germany - 35:12
98 Junaidi Bin Hashim 1982 Singapore - 38:51
99 Wei Cheng Lee 1985 Taiwan - 38:56
100 Pissanu Kittipakorn - Thailand - 40:55
101 Andrew Williams Jame Cook - Great Britain - 41:31
102 Woraphot Atikarnbodee - Thailand - 42:19
103 Menno De Boer 1984 Netherlands - 42:48
104 Michael Schweizer 1983 Germany - 43:45
105 Graeme Hatcher 1974 Great Britain - 46:53
106 Tommy Evans 1973 Ireland - 47:30
107 Fraser Young 1977 Canada Giant Asia Racing Team 49:11
108 Beat Steffen 1979 Switzerland - 57:04
109 Syed Mohd Hussaini Syed Mazlan 1978 Malaysia - 57:44
DNF Abdullah Afif 1986 Qatar -
DNF Mohamed Zan Anuar 1987 Malaysia -
DNF Thomas Bontenackels 1986 Germany -
DNF Montre Chaiprasit - Thailand -
DNF Montri Chomphuwiset 1975 Thailand -
DNF Leong Chui Kit - Singapore -
DNF Mohd Saiful Fazli Zakaria - Malaysia -
DNF Mark Kelly - Great Britain -
DNF Narongdat Kerdsuntiar - Thailand -
DNF Bilal Khan - Qatar -
DNF Luothai Khanmachandra - Thailand -
DNF Krisada Kositkanawoot - Thailand -
DNF Wen Jun Daniel Loy 1983 Indonesia -
DNF Pakchaipoom Meesak - Thailand -
DNF Christian Miessen 1985 Germany -
DNF Said Khalifan Mossa 1988 Qatar -
DNF Nattapong Phunna 1986 Thailand -
DNF Akkarat Pongburot - Thailand -
DNF Chanon Pukasee - Thailand -
DNF Abril Rahman - Malaysia -
DNF Umardi Rosdi 1986 Malaysia -
DNF Seree Ruengiri 1979 Thailand -
DNF Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Malaysia -
DNF Jilawat Sintupoom - Thailand -
DNF Florian Smits 1981 Netherlands -
DNF Surin Sook-Iam - Thailand -
DNF Sumsom Suttiluk - Thailand -
DNF Tanasak Thanchai 1986 Thailand -
DNF David Treacey 1978 Malta -
DNF Rudy Vriend 1981 Netherlands -
DNF Steffen Wust 1975 Germany -
DNF Tomoya Sano 1981 Japan Matrix Powertag
DNF Dale Appleby 1986 Great Britain Recycling.co.uk
DNF Robert Partridge 1985 Great Britain Recycling.co.uk
DNF Hidenori Nodera 1975 Japan Skil - Shimano

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Tour of Siam
Nation Thailand
DateJanuary 15th-21st
Edition 2006
Classification 2.2