Dwars door Vlaanderen - 2016

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal 4:48:27
02 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie + 00
03 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
04 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
05 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 00
06 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 00
07 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 00
08 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 00
09 Mike Teunissen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
10 Fernando Gaviria Etixx - Quick Step + 00
11 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
12 Adrien Petit Direct Energie + 00
13 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
14 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
15 Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group + 00
16 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
17 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
18 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
19 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 00
20 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
21 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
22 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
23 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
24 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 00
25 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
26 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
27 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 00
28 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 00
29 Alex Kirsch Stölting Service Group + 00
30 Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie + 00
31 Vegard Breen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 00
32 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
33 Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18 + 00
34 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 00
35 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 11
36 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 12
37 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 38
38 Daniel McLay Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 38
39 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 38
40 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 38
41 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 38
42 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling + 38
43 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 38
44 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 38
45 Ralf Matzka [*] Bora - Argon 18 + 38
46 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 38
47 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 38
48 Luka Mezgec Orica - BikeExchange + 38
49 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38
50 Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group + 38
51 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 38
52 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 38
53 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 38
54 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 38
55 Kenny Dehaes Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38
56 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team + 38
57 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff + 38
58 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom - RusVelo + 38
59 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 38
60 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 38
61 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 38
62 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 38
63 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 38
64 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff + 38
65 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 38
66 Lukasz Wisniowski Etixx - Quick Step + 38
67 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 38
68 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 38
69 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 38
70 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 38
71 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 38
72 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 38
73 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 38
74 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38
75 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 38
76 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 38
77 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38
78 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 38
79 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie + 38
80 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 38
81 Dimitri Claeys Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38
82 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff + 38
83 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie + 38
84 Yohann Gène Direct Energie + 38
85 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 38
86 Steven Tronet Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 38
87 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 38
88 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 38
89 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 38
90 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 38
91 Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo + 38
92 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 38
93 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 50
94 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 50
95 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 50
96 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 50
97 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 50
98 Stijn Devolder Trek-Segafredo + 50
99 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 50
100 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 50
101 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 50
102 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 50
103 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 50
104 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 50
105 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 50
106 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 50
107 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 50
108 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 50
109 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 50
110 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 50
111 Nils Politt Team Katusha + 1:46
112 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 3:20
DNS Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step
DNS Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group
DNF Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Michael Schär BMC Racing Team
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18
DNF Josef Cerný CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Eryk Laton CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Jonas Ahlstrand Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Romain Cardis Direct Energie
DNF Julien Morice Direct Energie
DNF Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Jean-Marc Bideau Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Franck Bonnamour Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Boris Vallée Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Victor Manakov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Sergey Nikolaev Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling
DNF Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling
DNF Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal
DNF Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Mitchell Docker Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Kai Reus Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Michael Carbel Stölting Service Group
DNF Rasmus Quaade Stölting Service Group
DNF Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group
DNF Jonas Tenbrock Stölting Service Group
DNF Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha
DNF Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Erik Baska Tinkoff
DNF Michael Gogl Tinkoff
DNF Michael Kolar Tinkoff
DNF Jay McCarthy Tinkoff
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo
DNF Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNF Andrea Dal Col Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNF Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNF Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNF Mirko Tedeschi Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNF Mirko Trosino Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNF Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina - Southeast
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 23rd - 23rd March
Distance 199.7 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results