Dwars door Vlaanderen - 2015

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen 4:35:59
02 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 02
03 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Garmin + 02
04 Michal Kwiatkowski Etixx - Quick Step + 04
05 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 1:20
06 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 1:29
07 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 1:29
08 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 1:29
09 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 1:29
10 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 1:29
11 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 1:29
12 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 1:29
13 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 1:29
14 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 1:29
15 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli + 1:29
16 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 4:46
17 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 4:46
18 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 4:46
19 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 4:46
20 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick Step + 4:46
21 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 4:46
22 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 6:50
23 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 6:50
24 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 6:50
25 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 6:50
26 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 6:50
27 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 6:50
28 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 6:50
29 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 6:50
30 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 6:50
31 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 6:50
32 Dylan Groenewegen Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 6:50
33 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 6:50
34 Michael Reihs Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 6:50
35 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 6:50
36 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 6:50
37 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 6:50
38 Tom Van Asbroeck Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 6:50
39 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 6:50
40 Oliver Naesen Topsport Vlaanderen + 6:50
41 Ruben Zepuntke Cannondale - Garmin + 6:50
42 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 6:50
43 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 6:50
44 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 6:50
45 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 6:50
46 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 6:50
47 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Garmin + 6:50
48 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 6:50
49 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 6:50
50 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 6:50
51 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 6:50
52 Tyler Farrar MTN-Qhubeka + 6:50
53 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 6:50
54 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 6:50
55 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 6:50
56 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 6:50
57 Mitch Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 6:50
58 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 6:50
59 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 6:50
60 Troels Vinther Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 6:50
61 Mark Cavendish Etixx - Quick Step + 6:50
62 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 6:50
63 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 6:50
64 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 6:50
65 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 6:50
66 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 6:50
67 Mauro Finetto Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 6:50
68 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 6:50
69 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 6:50
70 Vegard Breen Lotto - Soudal + 6:50
71 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 6:50
72 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen + 6:50
73 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 7:02
74 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 7:02
75 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 7:02
76 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 7:02
77 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Garmin + 7:02
78 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 7:02
79 Jack Bauer Cannondale - Garmin + 7:02
80 John Gadret Movistar Team + 7:02
81 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 7:02
82 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 7:02
83 Gert Steegmans Trek Factory Racing + 7:02
84 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 7:02
85 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 7:02
86 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 7:02
87 Jonas Ahlstrand Cofidis + 7:02
88 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 7:06
89 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 7:06
DNF Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli
DNF Fabio Taborre Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli
DNF Lars Boom Astana Pro Team
DNF Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team
DNF Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team
DNF Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team
DNF Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team
DNF Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team
DNF Campbell Flakemore BMC Racing Team
DNF Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team
DNF Christophe Laporte Cofidis
DNF Dominique Rollin Cofidis
DNF Florian Sénéchal Cofidis
DNF Louis Verhelst Cofidis
DNF Russell Downing Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Alex Kirsch Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Martin Mortensen Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Mads Pedersen Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Rasmus Quaade Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Fabian Wegmann Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling
DNF Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling
DNF Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling
DNF Theo Bos MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Matthew Brammeier MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Nicholas Dougall MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Matthew Goss MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Rafael Andriato Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Andrea Dal Col Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Giuseppe Fonzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Jakub Mareczko Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Mirko Tedeschi Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Edward King Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Kristoffer Skjerping Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar
DNF Tony Hurel Team Europcar
DNF Yannick Martinez Team Europcar
DNF Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar
DNF Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar
DNF Marco Haller Team Katusha
DNF Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha
DNF Alexander Porsev Team Katusha
DNF Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha
DNF Rick Flens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF Moreno Hofland Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF Mike Teunissen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF Maarten Tjallingii Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF Jos Van Emden Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF Maarten Wynants Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Juraj Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing
DNF Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing
DNF Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 25th - 25th March
Distance 200.2 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results