Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres | 2014 Results

Information Results Stages

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4:31:02
02 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 16
03 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 16
04 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
05 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 16
06 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 16
07 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 16
08 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 16
09 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 16
10 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 16
11 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16
12 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 16
13 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 16
14 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 16
15 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 16
16 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 16
17 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 16
18 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 16
19 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 16
20 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 16
21 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
22 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 16
23 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
24 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 16
25 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 16
26 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 16
27 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 16
28 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 16
29 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 16
30 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16
31 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 16
32 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 16
33 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 16
34 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 16
35 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 16
36 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 16
37 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 16
38 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 16
39 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 16
40 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 16
41 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
42 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 16
43 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 16
44 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 16
45 Dylan Van Baarle Garmin - Sharp + 16
46 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 16
47 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 16
48 Nicki Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 16
49 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 16
50 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 16
51 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 16
52 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 16
53 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 16
54 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 16
55 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
56 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 4:32
57 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp - Endura + 4:32
58 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 4:32
59 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 4:32
60 Martin Reimer MTN - Qhubeka + 4:32
61 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 4:32
62 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 4:32
63 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare + 4:32
64 Christian Knees Team Sky + 4:32
65 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 4:32
66 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 4:32
67 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 4:32
68 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:32
69 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 4:32
70 Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 4:32
71 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 4:32
72 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 4:32
73 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 4:32
74 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 5:38
75 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 5:38
76 Marco Marcato Cannondale + 5:38
77 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 5:38
78 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 5:38
79 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 8:15
80 Patrick Facchini Androni Giocattoli + 8:15
81 Johann Van Zyl MTN - Qhubeka + 8:15
82 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 8:15
83 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 8:15
84 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 8:15
85 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 8:15
86 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 8:15
87 Nick Van der Lijke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 8:15
88 Valentin Iglinsky Astana Pro Team + 8:15
89 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 8:15
90 Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli + 8:15
91 Marko Kump Tinkoff - Saxo + 8:15
92 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 8:15
93 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 8:15
94 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 8:15
95 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 8:15
96 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 8:15
97 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 8:15
98 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 8:15
99 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 8:15
100 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 8:15
101 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 8:15
102 Johnny Hoogerland Androni Giocattoli + 8:15
103 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 8:15
104 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 8:15
105 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 8:15
106 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 8:15
107 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 8:15
108 Andrea Zordan Androni Giocattoli + 8:15
109 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 8:15
110 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 8:15
111 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 8:15
112 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 16:04
113 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 16:04
114 Edward King Cannondale + 16:04
115 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:04
116 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 16:04
117 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 16:04
118 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 16:04
119 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 16:04
120 Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura + 16:04
121 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 16:04
DNF Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Carles Jose Ochoa Androni Giocattoli
DNF Nicola Testi Androni Giocattoli
DNF Kenny van Hummel Androni Giocattoli
DNF Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team
DNF Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Rick Flens Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Barry Markus Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team
DNF Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team
DNF Matthias Krizek Cannondale
DNF Louis Verhelst Cofidis
DNF David Millar Garmin - Sharp
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen Garmin - Sharp
DNF Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling
DNF Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling
DNF Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol
DNF Benat Intxausti Movistar Team
DNF Enrique Sanz Movistar Team
DNF Songezo Jim MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Bradley Potgieter MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski Team Katusha
DNF Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha
DNF Sam Bennett Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Salvatore Puccio Team Sky
DNF Gabriel Rasch Team Sky
DNF Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare
DNF Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare
DNF Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare
DNF Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare
Information
Nations Belgium
Date March 26th
Distance 200.8 km
CAT 1.HC