Dwars door Vlaanderen - 2012

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step 4:29:36
02 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 47
03 Koen De Kort Argos - Shimano + 47
04 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 51
05 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 53
06 Filippo Pozzato Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 1:00
07 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin - Sharp + 1:05
08 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 1:16
09 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 1:16
10 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 1:16
11 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 1:16
12 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:16
13 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:26
14 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 1:26
15 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 1:26
16 Mark Renshaw Rabobank + 3:06
17 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 3:06
18 Stefan van Dijk [*] Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 3:06
19 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 3:06
20 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 3:06
21 Saïd Haddou Team Europcar + 3:06
22 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3:06
23 Rüdiger Selig Katusha Team + 3:06
24 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 3:06
25 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 3:06
26 Kurt Hovelynck Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 3:06
27 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 3:06
28 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3:06
29 Guillaume Boivin Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 3:06
30 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 3:06
31 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 3:06
32 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 3:06
33 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 3:06
34 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 3:06
35 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 3:06
36 Davy Commeyne Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 3:06
37 Davide Vigano Lampre-ISD + 3:06
38 Nikolai Trusov RusVelo + 3:06
39 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 3:06
40 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 3:06
41 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp + 3:06
42 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 3:06
43 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 3:06
44 James Vanlandschoot Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 3:06
45 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 3:06
46 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3:06
47 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 3:06
48 Kevin Van Melsen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 3:06
49 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3:06
50 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 3:06
51 Tom Veelers Argos - Shimano + 3:06
52 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 3:06
53 Gediminas Bagdonas An Post - Sean Kelly + 3:06
54 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3:06
55 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 3:06
56 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 3:06
57 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 3:06
58 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 3:06
59 Kevin Hulsmans Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 3:06
60 Gerald Ciolek Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 3:06
61 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 3:06
62 Egidijus Juodvalkis Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 3:06
63 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 3:06
64 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 3:06
65 Baptiste Planckaert Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 3:06
66 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 3:06
67 Andy Cappelle Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 3:06
68 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 3:06
69 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 3:06
70 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 3:06
71 Brian Vandborg Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 3:06
72 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 3:06
73 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 3:06
74 Jérôme Baugnies Team NetApp + 3:06
75 Troels Vinther Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 3:06
76 Gregor Gazvoda AG2R La Mondiale + 3:06
77 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 3:06
78 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 3:06
79 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 3:06
80 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 3:06
81 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 3:06
82 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 3:06
83 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 3:06
84 Cameron Wurf Champion System + 3:06
85 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 3:06
86 Hugo Houle Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 3:06
87 Timon Seubert Team NetApp + 3:06
88 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 3:06
89 Dmitriy Kozontchuk RusVelo + 3:06
90 Leif Hoste Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 3:06
91 Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 3:06
92 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 3:06
93 Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM + 3:06
94 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 3:06
95 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 3:06
96 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 3:06
97 Óscar Freire Katusha Team + 3:06
98 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 3:06
99 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 3:06
100 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 3:06
101 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 3:06
102 Heinrich Haussler Garmin - Sharp + 3:06
103 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 3:06
104 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 3:06
105 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 4:13
DNF Sjef De Wilde Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Rob Goris Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Kevyn Ista Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Jimmy Casper AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Boris Shpilevskiy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sean Patrick Downey An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Nico Eeckhout An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Pieter Ghyllebert An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Roy Jans An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Joren Segers An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Niels Wytinck An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Roy Curvers Argos - Shimano
DNF Bert De Backer Argos - Shimano
DNF Dominic Klemme Argos - Shimano
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam Argos - Shimano
DNF Tom Stamsnijder Argos - Shimano
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek Argos - Shimano
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team
DNF Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team
DNF Clinton Avery Champion System
DNF William Clarke Champion System
DNF Gorik Gardeyn Champion System
DNF Kun Jiang Champion System
DNF Pengda Jiao Champion System
DNF Aaron Kemps Champion System
DNF Mart Ojavee Champion System
DNF Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis
DNF Egoitz Garcia Cofidis
DNF Adrien Petit Cofidis
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis
DNF Nico Sijmens Cofidis
DNF Luca Ascani Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Thomas Bertolini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp
DNF Martijn Maaskant Garmin - Sharp
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team
DNF Alexander Porsev Katusha Team
DNF Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team
DNF Grega Bole Lampre-ISD
DNF Vitaliy Buts Lampre-ISD
DNF Davide Cimolai Lampre-ISD
DNF Massimo Graziato Lampre-ISD
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov Lampre-ISD
DNF Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol
DNF Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jesus Herrada Movistar Team
DNF Enrique Sanz Movistar Team
DNF Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team
DNF Matthew Brammeier Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Matthew Wilson Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jetse Bol Rabobank
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank
DNF Arkimedes Arguelyes RusVelo
DNF Leonid Krasnov RusVelo
DNF Artem Ovechkin RusVelo
DNF Valery Valynin RusVelo
DNF Nikolay Zhurkin RusVelo
DNF Matvey Zubov RusVelo
DNF Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling
DNF Matteo Pelucchi Team Europcar
DNF Markus Eichler Team NetApp
DNF Reto Hollenstein Team NetApp
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp
DNF Jonathan Cantwell Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Ryan Anderson Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Martin Gilbert Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Kevin Lacombe Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Simon Lambert-Lemay Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 21st - 21st March
Distance 200.8 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results