Dwars door Vlaanderen - 2010

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank 4:49:37
02 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 7
03 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 7
04 Steve Chainel BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 7
05 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 7
06 Luca Paolini Acqua e Sapone + 7
07 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil + 7
08 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 7
09 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 7
10 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 7
11 Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto + 7
12 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 7
13 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 7
14 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 7
15 Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 7
16 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 07
17 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 07
18 Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 07
19 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet + 07
20 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 07
21 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 07
22 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 07
23 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07
24 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 07
25 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 07
26 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 18
27 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky Professional Cycling Team + 24
28 Fabio Felline Footon-Servetto + 52
29 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 1:00
30 Sebastien Rosseler RadioShack + 1:00
31 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 1:00
32 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 1:00
33 Gert Dockx Team HTC - Columbia + 1:00
34 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 1:00
35 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 1:00
36 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 1:00
37 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 1:00
38 Thomas Fothen Team Milram + 1:22
39 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet + 1:22
40 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 1:22
41 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 1:22
42 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:22
43 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 1:22
44 Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems + 4:22
45 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 4:22
46 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 4:22
47 Giuseppe Palumbo Acqua e Sapone + 4:22
48 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 4:22
49 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 4:22
50 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 4:22
51 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 4:22
52 David García Dapena Xacobeo-Galicia + 4:22
53 Rasmus Guldhammer Team HTC - Columbia + 4:22
54 Egidijus Juodvalkis Palmans - Cras + 4:22
55 Wim De Vocht Team Milram + 4:22
56 Roy Sentjens Team Milram + 4:22
57 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 4:22
58 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 4:22
59 Andy Cappelle Veranda's Willems + 4:22
60 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4:22
61 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 4:22
62 Markus Eichler Team Milram + 4:22
63 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 4:22
64 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 4:22
65 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 4:22
66 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 4:22
67 Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet + 4:22
68 Alessandro Fantini Acqua e Sapone + 4:22
69 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 4:22
70 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 4:22
71 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4:22
72 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 4:22
73 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 4:22
74 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 4:22
75 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 4:22
76 Davy Commeyne Landbouwkrediet + 4:22
77 Pieter Ghyllebert An Post - Sean Kelly + 4:22
78 Klaas Lodewyck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4:22
79 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 4:22
80 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 4:22
81 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 4:22
82 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Columbia + 4:22
83 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4:22
84 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 4:22
85 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 4:22
86 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 4:22
87 Leif Hoste [*] Omega Pharma-Lotto + 4:22
88 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 4:22
89 Lars Boom Rabobank + 4:22
90 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 4:22
91 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 4:22
92 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 4:22
93 Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam + 4:22
94 Ian Stannard Sky Professional Cycling Team + 4:22
95 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 4:22
96 Mikhaylo Khalilov Team Katusha + 4:22
97 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 4:22
98 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 4:22
99 Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank + 4:22
100 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 4:22
101 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 7:40
102 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 7:40
103 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 7:40
104 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 7:40
105 Vidal Celis Zabala Footon-Servetto + 8:11
106 Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano + 8:11
107 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos Xacobeo-Galicia + 8:11
108 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 8:11
109 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 8:11
110 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 9:15
111 Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma-Lotto + 9:15
112 Francisco Pacheco Torres Xacobeo-Galicia + 9:15
113 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Columbia + 9:15
114 Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha + 9:15
115 Servais Knaven Team Milram + 9:15
116 Yohann Gène BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 9:15
117 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias Xacobeo-Galicia + 9:15
118 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems + 9:15
119 Tom Vanbecelaere Palmans - Cras + 9:15
120 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 9:15
121 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 9:15
122 Fuyu Li RadioShack + 9:15
123 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 9:15
124 Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems + 9:15
125 Kevyn Ista Cofidis + 9:15
126 Reinier Honig Acqua e Sapone + 9:15
DNF Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone
DNF Francesco Di Paolo Acqua e Sapone
DNF Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone
DNF Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nicolas Rousseau AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Mark Cassidy An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Maxim Debusschere An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Nico Eeckhout An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Kenny Lisabeth An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Connor McConvey An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Mark McNally An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Stijn Minne An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Guillaume Blot Cofidis
DNF Julien Fouchard Cofidis
DNF Jens Keukeleire Cofidis
DNF Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto
DNF Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto
DNF Marco Corti Footon-Servetto
DNF Noe Gianetti Footon-Servetto
DNF David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto
DNF Olivier Bonnaire Française des Jeux
DNF Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux
DNF Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux
DNF David Boucher Landbouwkrediet
DNF Steven Caethoven Landbouwkrediet
DNF Stijn Neirynck Landbouwkrediet
DNF Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Francois Palmans - Cras
DNF Rob Goris Palmans - Cras
DNF Aidis Kruopis Palmans - Cras
DNF Geert Omloop Palmans - Cras
DNF Timothy Vangheel Palmans - Cras
DNF Jean Zen Palmans - Cras
DNF Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step
DNF Wouter Weylandt Quick Step
DNF Steve Houanard Skil - Shimano
DNF Job Vissers Skil - Shimano
DNF Robert Wagner Skil - Shimano
DNF Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Russell Downing Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF László Bodrogi Team Katusha
DNF Denis Galimzyanov Team Katusha
DNF Björn Schröder Team Milram
DNF Kris Boeckmans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Jens Mouris Vacansoleil
DNF Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil
DNF Sjef De Wilde Veranda's Willems
DNF Sven Renders Veranda's Willems
DNF Sven Van den Houte Veranda's Willems
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Veranda's Willems
DNF Carlos Castaño Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Vladimir Isaichev Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Nelson Oliveira Xacobeo-Galicia
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 24th - 24th March
Distance 200 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results