Dwars door Vlaanderen - 2009

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Kevin van Impe Quick Step 4:52:55
02 Nico Eeckhout An Post - Sean Kelly + 2
03 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 14
04 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 16
05 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 48
06 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 1:51
07 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 1:51
08 Mathew Hayman Rabobank + 1:51
09 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 1:51
10 Kristof Goddaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:51
11 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 1:51
12 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 1:51
13 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 1:51
14 Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC + 1:51
15 Roy Sentjens Silence - Lotto + 1:51
16 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 1:51
17 Marcus Burghardt Team Columbia - HTC + 1:51
18 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 1:51
19 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 1:51
20 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:51
21 David Boucher Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 1:51
22 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 1:51
23 Matthew Goss Team Saxo Bank + 1:51
24 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 1:51
25 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 1:51
26 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 1:51
27 Simon Spilak Lampre-NGC + 1:51
28 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 1:51
29 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 1:51
30 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 1:51
31 Iker Camaño Fuji-Servetto + 1:51
32 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 1:51
33 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 2:15
34 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 2:28
35 Janek Tombak Cycling Club Bourgas + 2:42
36 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 2:47
37 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 2:54
DNF Grega Bole Adria Mobil
DNF Aurelien Clerc AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Renaud Dion AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Cedric Pineau AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Stephane Poulhies AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Gatis Smukulis AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Simone Cadamuro Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Giuseppe De Maria Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Francesco Rivera Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Mirko Selvaggi Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Paolo Tomaselli Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Mark Cassidy An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Stephen Gallagher An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Kenny Lisabeth An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Ronan McLaughlin An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Paidi O'Brien An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Jef Peeters An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Steven Van Vooren An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Antonio Cruz BMC Racing Team
DNF Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team
DNF Thomas Frei BMC Racing Team
DNF Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team
DNF Ian McKissick BMC Racing Team
DNF Alexandre Moos BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team
DNF Markus Zberg BMC Racing Team
DNF Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Daniel Furmston Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Logan Hutchings Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Nick Mitchell Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Tommy Nankervis Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Bert Roesems Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Peter Ronsse Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Frank Vandenbroucke Cinelli - Down Under
DNF Guillaume Blot Cofidis
DNF Florent Brard Cofidis
DNF Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis
DNF Sebastian Portal Cofidis
DNF Alexandre Usov Cofidis
DNF Romain Villa Cofidis
DNF Yohan Cauquil Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Zakkari Dempster Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Pieter Ghyllebert Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Normunds Lasis Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Mart Ojavee Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Martin Prazdnovsky Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Erki Pütsep Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux
DNF Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux
DNF Gianni Meersman Française des Jeux
DNF Francis Mourey Française des Jeux
DNF Ermanno Capelli Fuji-Servetto
DNF Hilton Clarke Fuji-Servetto
DNF Ángel Gómez Fuji-Servetto
DNF Josep Jufré Fuji-Servetto
DNF Boris Shpilevskiy Fuji-Servetto
DNF Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC
DNF Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC
DNF Massimiliano Mori Lampre-NGC
DNF Simone Ponzi Lampre-NGC
DNF Daniele Righi Lampre-NGC
DNF Marcin Sapa Lampre-NGC
DNF Francesco Tomei Lampre-NGC
DNF Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Denis Flahaut Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Filip Meirhaeghe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Kevin Neirynck Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Matija Kvasina Loborika
DNF Andy Cappelle Palmans - Cras
DNF Dieter Cappelle Palmans - Cras
DNF Jurgen Francois Palmans - Cras
DNF Stijn Hoormaet Palmans - Cras
DNF Geert Omloop Palmans - Cras
DNF Kenny Van der Schueren Palmans - Cras
DNF Timothy Vangheel Palmans - Cras
DNF Jean Zen Palmans - Cras
DNF Kevin De Weert Quick Step
DNF Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step
DNF Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank
DNF Joost Posthuma Rabobank
DNF Bram Tankink Rabobank
DNF Michael Blanchy Revor - Jartazi
DNF Vytautas Kaupas Revor - Jartazi
DNF Tim Meeusen Revor - Jartazi
DNF Mindaugas Striska Revor - Jartazi
DNF Davy Tuytens Revor - Jartazi
DNF Kenny Van Braeckel Revor - Jartazi
DNF Nic Van Huffel Revor - Jartazi
DNF Quincy Vens Revor - Jartazi
DNF Wilfried Cretskens Silence - Lotto
DNF Leif Hoste [*] Silence - Lotto
DNF Sebastian Lang Silence - Lotto
DNF Jonas Ljungblad Silence - Lotto
DNF Jurgen Roelandts Silence - Lotto
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto
DNF Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Skil - Shimano
DNF Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano
DNF Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano
DNF Mitchell Docker Skil - Shimano
DNF Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano
DNF Steve Houanard Skil - Shimano
DNF Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano
DNF Gert Dockx Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Frantisek Rabon Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Vicente Reynès Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Kenny Dehaes Team Katusha
DNF Denis Galimzyanov Team Katusha
DNF Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha
DNF Robbie McEwen Team Katusha
DNF Gennady Mikhailov Team Katusha
DNF Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha
DNF Gert Steegmans Team Katusha
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha
DNF Markus Eichler Team Milram
DNF Thomas Fothen Team Milram
DNF Robert Förster Team Milram
DNF Artur Gajek Team Milram
DNF Servais Knaven Team Milram
DNF Martin Müller Team Milram
DNF Kurt Asle Arvesen Team Saxo Bank
DNF Lars Ytting Bak Team Saxo Bank
DNF Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank
DNF Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank
DNF Karsten Kroon Team Saxo Bank
DNF Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank
DNF Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Ben Hermans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Klaas Lodewyck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Nikolas Maes Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Wim De Vocht Vacansoleil
DNF Michal Golas Vacansoleil
DNF Gerben Löwik Vacansoleil
DNF Jens Mouris Vacansoleil
DNF Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil
DNF Aart Vierhouten Vacansoleil
DNF Gaetan Bille Veranda's Willems
DNF Cedric Collaers Veranda's Willems
DNF Jan Kuyckx Veranda's Willems
DNF Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems
DNF Jonas Van Genechten Veranda's Willems
DNF Justin Van Hoecke Veranda's Willems
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Veranda's Willems
DNF James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 25th - 25th March
Distance 200 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results