Dwars door Vlaanderen - 2006

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fredrik Veuchelen Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 5:13:20
02 Jeremy Hunt Unibet.com + 2
03 Lloyd Mondory AG2R Prévoyance + 2
04 Nico Eeckhout Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 2
05 Tom Boonen Quick Step - Innergetic + 2
06 Igor Abakoumov Jartazi - 7Mobile + 2
07 Marcus Burghardt T-Mobile Team + 2
08 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team CSC + 2
09 Jens Renders Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 2
10 Aart Vierhouten Skil - Shimano + 2
11 Christophe Detilloux Française des Jeux + 2
12 Robbie McEwen Davitamon - Lotto + 2
13 Marco Velo Team Milram + 2
14 Marcus Ljungqvist Team CSC + 2
15 Staf Scheirlinckx Cofidis + 2
16 Roger Hammond Discovery Channel + 02
17 Peter Wrolich Gerolsteiner + 02
18 László Bodrogi Crédit Agricole + 02
19 Max van Heeswijk Discovery Channel + 02
20 Steven De Jongh Quick Step - Innergetic + 02
21 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 02
22 Maarten Wynants Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 02
23 Steven Caethoven Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 02
24 Allan Johansen Team CSC + 02
25 Karsten Kroon Team CSC + 02
26 Steven Kleynen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 02
27 Francis Mourey Française des Jeux + 02
28 Koen Barbe Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 02
29 Nick Nuyens Quick Step - Innergetic + 02
30 Bert Scheirlinckx Jartazi - 7Mobile + 02
31 Geert Omloop Unibet.com + 02
32 Frederik Willems Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 02
33 Sven Krauss Gerolsteiner + 02
34 Bram Tankink Quick Step - Innergetic + 02
35 Frank Vandenbroucke Unibet.com + 02
36 Bert Roesems Davitamon - Lotto + 17
37 Kevin van Impe Quick Step - Innergetic + 17
38 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step - Innergetic + 17
39 Peter Van Petegem Davitamon - Lotto + 31
40 David Boucher Unibet.com + 42
41 Stijn Devolder Discovery Channel + 45
42 Dmitriy Muravyev Jartazi - 7Mobile + 52
43 Baden Cooke Unibet.com + 2:25
44 Stephan Schreck T-Mobile Team + 3:14
45 Rik Reinerink Skil - Shimano + 5:00
46 Gennady Mikhailov Discovery Channel + 5:00
47 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 5:00
48 Matthew White Discovery Channel + 5:00
49 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 5:00
50 Robert Förster Gerolsteiner + 5:00
DNF Renaud Dion AG2R Prévoyance
DNF John Gadret AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Erki Pütsep AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Christophe Riblon AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Alexandre Usov AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Tomas Vaitkus AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Aivaras Baranauskas Agritubel
DNF Gilles Canouet Agritubel
DNF Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez Agritubel
DNF Benjamin Johnson Agritubel
DNF Lenaic Olivier Agritubel
DNF Benoit Sinner Agritubel
DNF Dimitri De Fauw Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis
DNF Leonardo Duque Cofidis
DNF Tyler Farrar Cofidis
DNF Mathieu Heijboer Cofidis
DNF Thierry Marichal Cofidis
DNF Bradley Wiggins Cofidis
DNF William Bonnet Crédit Agricole
DNF Julian Dean Crédit Agricole
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent Crédit Agricole
DNF Sébastien Hinault Crédit Agricole
DNF Thor Hushovd Crédit Agricole
DNF Cyril Lemoine Crédit Agricole
DNF Kilian Patour Crédit Agricole
DNF Nico Mattan Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Fred Rodriguez Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Gert Steegmans Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Tom Steels Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Léon van Bon Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Discovery Channel
DNF Benoit Joachim Discovery Channel
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck Discovery Channel
DNF Jan Barta Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Hannes Grundlinger Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Robert Lauscha Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Thomas Rohregger Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Stefan Rucker Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Harald Starzengruber Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Jochen Summer Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Harald Totschnig Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Gregory De Munster Flanders
DNF Bart De Spiegelaere Flanders
DNF Denis Flahaut Flanders
DNF Randy Holleman Flanders
DNF Alexandre Kareev Flanders
DNF Ronny Poelvoorde Flanders
DNF Mart Van Zandbeek Flanders
DNF Werner Van Zimmeren Flanders
DNF Carlos Da Cruz Française des Jeux
DNF Frederic Finot Française des Jeux
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux
DNF Gustav Erik Larsson Française des Jeux
DNF Ian McLeod Française des Jeux
DNF Fabien Patanchon Française des Jeux
DNF Thomas Fothen Gerolsteiner
DNF Frank Høj Gerolsteiner
DNF Sebastian Lang Gerolsteiner
DNF Volker Ordowski Gerolsteiner
DNF Ronny Scholz Gerolsteiner
DNF Vytautas Kaupas Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Robby Meul Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Francesco Planckaert Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Peter Ronsse Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Jarno Van Mingeroet Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Sjef De Wilde Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Filip Meirhaeghe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Kevin Neirynck Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Nico Sijmens Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jurgen Van Loocke Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Johan Verstrepen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Servais Knaven Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Wouter Weylandt Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Jan Boven Rabobank
DNF Marc De Maar Rabobank
DNF Theo Eltink Rabobank
DNF Jukka Vastaranta Rabobank
DNF Marc Wauters Rabobank
DNF Pieter Weening Rabobank
DNF Tomoya Kano Skil - Shimano
DNF Paul Martens Skil - Shimano
DNF Christoph Meschenmoser Skil - Shimano
DNF Hidenori Nodera Skil - Shimano
DNF Maarten Tjallingii Skil - Shimano
DNF Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano
DNF Bastiaan Giling T-Mobile Team
DNF André Greipel T-Mobile Team
DNF Jörg Ludewig T-Mobile Team
DNF Frantisek Rabon T-Mobile Team
DNF Bram Schmitz T-Mobile Team
DNF Lars Michaelsen Team CSC
DNF Martin Pedersen Team CSC
DNF Luke Roberts Team CSC
DNF Allan Bo Andresen Team Designa Køkken
DNF Daniel Holm Foder Team Designa Køkken
DNF Jakob Fuglsang Team Designa Køkken
DNF Christian Alex Hansen Team Designa Køkken
DNF Rene Jørgensen Team Designa Køkken
DNF Michael Larsen Team Designa Køkken
DNF Jens Erik Madsen Team Designa Køkken
DNF Michael Reihs Team Designa Køkken
DNF Hannes Blank Team Lamonta
DNF Matthias Friedemann Team Lamonta
DNF Alexander Gut Team Lamonta
DNF Uwe Hardter Team Lamonta
DNF Erik Hoffmann Team Lamonta
DNF Søren Petersen Team Lamonta
DNF André Schulze Team Lamonta
DNF Steffen Weigold Team Lamonta
DNF Andreas Dietziker Team LPR
DNF Giario Ermeti Team LPR
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov Team LPR
DNF Dimitri Konyshev Team LPR
DNF Michele Maccanti Team LPR
DNF Alessandro Maserati Team LPR
DNF Dario Pieri Team LPR
DNF Roberto Traficante Team LPR
DNF Simone Cadamuro Team Milram
DNF Alessandro Cortinovis Team Milram
DNF Maarten Den Bakker Team Milram
DNF Ralf Grabsch Team Milram
DNF Martin Müller Team Milram
DNF Alessandro Petacchi Team Milram
DNF Fabio Sacchi Team Milram
DNF Gerald Ciolek Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Artur Gajek Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Felix Odebrecht Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Steffen Radochla Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Robert Retschke Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Torsten Schmidt Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Lars Wackernagel Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Carlo Westphal Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Matthé Pronk Unibet.com
DNF Matthew Wilson Unibet.com
DNF Marco Zanotti Unibet.com
DNF Ward Bogaert Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
DNF Tony Bracke Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
DNF Koen Das Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
DNF Christophe Lembrechts Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
DNF Frederik Penne Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
DNF Gianni Riemslagh Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
DNF Frank Van Kuik Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
DNF Gert Vanderaerden Yawadoo - Colba - ABM
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 22nd - 22nd March
Distance 204 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results