Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

1996 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers les Flandres

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Tristan Hoffman 1970 TVM 5:18:00120
02 Edwig van Hooydonck 1966 Rabobank + 0096
03 Brian Holm 1962 Telekom + 0072
04 Carlo Bomans 1963 Mapei - GB + 0060
05 Franco Ballerini 1964 Mapei - GB + 954
06 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Festina - Lotus + 2:2548
07 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Mapei - GB + 2:3443
08 Arvis Piziks 1969 Rabobank + 2:3438
09 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Lotto - Caloi + 2:3435
10 Fabio Roscioli 1965 Refin - Mobivetta + 2:3431
11 Bert Dietz 1969 Telekom 29
12 Peter Van Petegem 1970 TVM 26
13 Peter Farazijn 1969 Lotto - Caloi 24
14 Johan Museeuw 1965 Mapei - GB 22
15 Hendrik Redant 1962 TVM 19
16 Mario De Clercq 1966 Palmans - Boghemans 18
17 Christophe Mengin 1968 Casino 17
18 Olaf Ludwig 1960 Telekom 16
19 Serge Baguet 1969 Vlaandern 2002 14
20 Massimo Strazzer 1969 Bresciat 13
21 Jürgen Werner 1970 Telekom 12
22 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Panaria - Vinavil 11
23 Johan Capiot 1964 Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx 10
24 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Rabobank 8
25 Frank Corvers 1969 Lotto - Caloi 7
26 Mario Aerts 1974 Vlaandern 2002 6
27 Remigius Lupeikis 1964 US Postal Service 5
28 Laurent Pillon 1964 Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne 4
29 Stephane Hennebert 1969 Cedico - Ville de Chareloi 2
30 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Gan 1
31 Koen Beeckman 1973 Ipso - Asfra
32 Tom Steels 1971 Mapei - GB
33 Eddy Bouwmans 1968 Foreldorado - Golff
34 Nico Mattan 1971 Lotto - Caloi
35 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 Festina - Lotus
36 Tom Desmet 1969 Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx
37 Wim Feys 1971 Vlaandern 2002
38 Pascal Chanteur 1968 Casino
39 Mauro Bettin 1968 Refin - Mobivetta
40 Herman Frison 1961 Lotto - Caloi
41 Hans De Clercq 1969 Palmans - Boghemans
42 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Tönissteiner - Saxon
43 Johnny Van Cadsand 1972 Ipso - Asfra
44 Nate Reiss 1963 US Postal Service
45 François Simon 1968 Gan
46 Servais Knaven 1971 TVM
47 Luc Roosen 1964 Vlaandern 2002
48 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 TVM
49 Jelle Nijdam 1963 TVM
50 Bruno Boscardin 1970 Festina - Lotus
63 Rob Mulders 1967 Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx
64 Casper Van Der Meer 1965 Palmans - Boghemans
67 Jan Boven 1972 Rabobank
69 Raymond Meijs 1968 Foreldorado - Golff
73 Wiebren Veenstra 1966 Foreldorado - Golff
76 John Talen 1965 Foreldorado - Golff
79 Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 TVM
80 John van den Akker 1966 Foreldorado - Golff
89 Jurgen Gilsing 1971 Foreldorado - Golff
104 Wim Van de Meulenhof 1966 Foreldorado - Golff
107 Roberto Pelliconi 1962 Amore & Vita