Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia | 2020 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert 04:24:0014
02 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 045
03 Josef Černý CCC Team + 113
04 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 11
05 Lennard Kämna Bora-Hansgrohe + 17
06 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 20
07 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23
08 Sergio Garcia Kometa - Xstra + 29
09 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 37
10 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 50
11 Clément Russo Team Arkea-Samsic + 16:48
12 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16:49
13 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 16:49
14 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:49
15 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 16:49
16 Felix Großschartner Bora-Hansgrohe + 16:49
17 Martijn Budding Riwal Readynez Cycling + 16:49
18 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 16:49
19 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:49
20 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 16:49
21 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 16:49
22 Matteo Trentin CCC Team + 16:49
23 Aksel Nommela Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16:49
24 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 16:49
25 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16:49
26 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkea-Samsic + 16:49
27 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16:49
28 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 16:49
29 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:49
30 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 16:49
31 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:49
32 Kenny Molly Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16:49
33 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:49
34 Giacomo Garavaglia Kometa - Xstra + 16:49
35 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:49
36 Kristian Aasvold Riwal Readynez Cycling + 16:49
37 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 16:49
38 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 17:01
39 Juan Fernando Calle Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:03
40 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 17:04
41 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 17:04
42 Maurits Lammertink Circus-Wanty Gobert + 17:04
43 Francisco Galvan Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
44 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:04
45 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 17:04
46 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling + 17:04
47 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 17:04
48 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
49 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 17:04
50 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 17:04
51 Ricardo Vilela Burgos-BH + 17:04
52 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:04
53 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 17:04
54 Erik Fetter Kometa - Xstra + 17:04
55 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 17:04
56 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:04
57 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:04
58 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 17:04
59 Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic + 17:04
60 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:04
61 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:04
62 Jose Neves Burgos-BH + 17:04
63 Daniel Viegas Kometa - Xstra + 17:04
64 Donavan Grondin Team Arkea-Samsic + 17:04
65 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:04
66 Diego Sevilla Kometa - Xstra + 17:04
67 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
68 Riccardo Verza Kometa - Xstra + 17:04
69 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:04
70 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 17:04
71 Jempy Drucker Bora-Hansgrohe + 17:04
72 Alessandro Fancellu Kometa - Xstra + 17:04
73 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:04
74 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 17:04
75 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 17:04
76 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 17:04
77 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 17:04
78 Arseny Nikiforov Lokosphinx + 17:04
79 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 17:04
80 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 17:04
81 Jesus Del Pino Aviludo-Louletano + 17:04
82 Martí Marquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
83 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 17:04
84 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 17:04
85 Alexandr Barsov Lokosphinx + 17:04
86 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 17:04
87 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 17:04
88 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 17:04
89 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 17:04
90 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 17:04
91 Martin Bouzas Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
92 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:04
93 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:04
94 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 17:04
95 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 17:04
96 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 17:04
97 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:04
98 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:04
99 Matis Louvel Team Arkea-Samsic + 17:04
100 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:04
101 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:04
102 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
103 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
104 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 17:04
105 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 17:04
106 Tyler Magner Rally Cycling + 18:04
107 Sondre Holst Enger Riwal Readynez Cycling + 18:16
108 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:16
109 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:20
110 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Readynez Cycling + 18:22
111 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:22
112 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18:27
113 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18:29
114 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 18:31
115 Andreas Schillinger Bora-Hansgrohe + 18:41
116 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 18:41
117 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 18:44
118 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 18:45
119 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 35:01
120 Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano + 35:16
DNF Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano
DNF Enric Mas Movistar Team
DNF Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Daniel Silva Aviludo-Louletano
DNF Sergey Karmazhakov Lokosphinx
Pos Name Team Time
01 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert 04:24:00
02 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 04
03 Josef Černý CCC Team + 11
04 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 11
05 Lennard Kämna Bora-Hansgrohe + 17
06 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 20
07 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23
08 Sergio Garcia Kometa - Xstra + 29
09 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 37
10 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 50
11 Clément Russo Team Arkea-Samsic + 16:48
12 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16:49
13 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 16:49
14 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:49
15 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 16:49
16 Felix Großschartner Bora-Hansgrohe + 16:49
17 Martijn Budding Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 16:49
18 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 16:49
19 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:49
20 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 16:49
21 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 16:49
22 Matteo Trentin CCC Team + 16:49
23 Aksel Nommela Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16:49
24 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 16:49
25 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16:49
26 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkea-Samsic + 16:49
27 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16:49
28 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 16:49
29 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:49
30 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 16:49
31 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 16:49
32 Kenny Molly Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16:49
33 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:49
34 Giacomo Garavaglia Kometa - Xstra + 16:49
35 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:49
36 Kristian Aasvold Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 16:49
37 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 16:49
38 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 17:01
39 Juan Fernando Calle Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:03
40 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 17:04
41 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 17:04
42 Maurits Lammertink Circus-Wanty Gobert + 17:04
43 Francisco Galvan Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
44 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:04
45 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 17:04
46 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 17:04
47 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 17:04
48 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
49 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 17:04
50 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 17:04
51 Ricardo Vilela Burgos-BH + 17:04
52 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:04
53 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 17:04
54 Erik Fetter Kometa - Xstra + 17:04
55 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 17:04
56 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:04
57 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:04
58 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 17:04
59 Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic + 17:04
60 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:04
61 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:04
62 Jose Neves Burgos-BH + 17:04
63 Daniel Viegas Kometa - Xstra + 17:04
64 Donavan Grondin Team Arkea-Samsic + 17:04
65 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:04
66 Diego Sevilla Kometa - Xstra + 17:04
67 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
68 Riccardo Verza Kometa - Xstra + 17:04
69 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:04
70 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 17:04
71 Jempy Drucker Bora-Hansgrohe + 17:04
72 Alessandro Fancellu Kometa - Xstra + 17:04
73 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:04
74 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 17:04
75 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 17:04
76 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 17:04
77 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 17:04
78 Arseny Nikiforov Lokosphinx + 17:04
79 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 17:04
80 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 17:04
81 Jesus Del Pino Aviludo-Louletano + 17:04
82 Martí Marquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
83 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 17:04
84 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 17:04
85 Alexandr Barsov Lokosphinx + 17:04
86 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 17:04
87 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 17:04
88 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 17:04
89 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 17:04
90 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 17:04
91 Martin Bouzas Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
92 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:04
93 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:04
94 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 17:04
95 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 17:04
96 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 17:04
97 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:04
98 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:04
99 Matis Louvel Team Arkea-Samsic + 17:04
100 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:04
101 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:04
102 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
103 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
104 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 17:04
105 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 17:04
106 Tyler Magner Rally Cycling + 18:04
107 Sondre Holst Enger Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 18:16
108 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:16
109 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:20
110 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 18:22
111 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:22
112 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18:27
113 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18:29
114 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 18:31
115 Andreas Schillinger Bora-Hansgrohe + 18:41
116 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 18:41
117 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 18:44
118 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 18:45
119 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 35:01
120 Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano + 35:16
Info
Nations Spain
Date February 14th
Where Los Alcázares -> Caravaca de la Cruz
What 01.Stage
Distance 184.3 km
Leader X.Meurisse
Points X.Meurisse
Mountain N.Stalnov
Sprint A.De Vos