Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia | 2020 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert 08:45:55125
02 Josef Černý CCC Team + 1185
03 Lennard Kämna Bora-Hansgrohe + 1770
04 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 05:4960
05 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 05:5850
06 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:0140
07 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 06:1535
08 Sergio Garcia Kometa - Xstra + 11:1630
09 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:3525
10 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 12:4620
11 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 16:4215
12 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 16:4910
13 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 16:495
14 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 17:025
15 Felix Großschartner Bora-Hansgrohe + 17:025
16 Matteo Trentin CCC Team + 17:023
17 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 22:073
18 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 22:083
19 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 22:223
20 Jose Neves Burgos-BH + 22:223
21 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 22:223
22 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 22:223
23 Oscar Rodriguez Astana Pro Team + 22:253
24 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:273
25 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 22:273
26 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 22:27
27 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 22:27
28 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:27
29 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkea-Samsic + 22:27
30 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:27
31 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 22:42
32 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:42
33 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:42
34 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 22:42
35 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 24:16
36 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27:30
37 Julien Mortier Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 27:30
38 Kristian Aasvold Riwal Readynez Cycling + 27:30
39 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 27:30
40 Ruben Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:36
41 Giacomo Garavaglia Kometa - Xstra + 27:36
42 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 27:45
43 Ricardo Vilela Burgos-BH + 27:45
44 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27:45
45 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 27:48
46 Juan Fernando Calle Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27:50
47 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27:51
48 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 27:51
49 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:51
50 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:51
51 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 27:51
52 Matis Louvel Team Arkea-Samsic + 27:51
53 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 28:38
54 Martijn Budding Riwal Readynez Cycling + 29:36
55 Kenny Molly Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 29:36
56 Maurits Lammertink Circus-Wanty Gobert + 29:51
57 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 29:51
58 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling + 29:51
59 Daniel Viegas Kometa - Xstra + 29:51
60 Diego Sevilla Kometa - Xstra + 29:51
61 Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic + 29:51
62 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:51
63 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 29:51
64 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 29:51
65 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 29:51
66 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 29:51
67 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 29:51
68 Jesus Del Pino Aviludo-Louletano + 29:51
69 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 29:51
70 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 30:04
71 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 30:05
72 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 30:12
73 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 31:07
74 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 32:25
75 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 41:20
76 Jempy Drucker Bora-Hansgrohe + 41:20
77 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 47:48
78 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 49:11
79 Sondre Holst Enger Riwal Readynez Cycling + 50:23
80 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 52:39
81 Arseny Nikiforov Lokosphinx + 52:39
82 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Readynez Cycling + 53:57
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team
DNF Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano
DNF Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano
DNF Daniel Silva Aviludo-Louletano
DNF Aksel Nommela Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Andreas Schillinger Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH
DNF Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Martin Bouzas Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Francisco Galvan Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Martí Marquez Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Alessandro Fancellu Kometa - Xstra
DNF Erik Fetter Kometa - Xstra
DNF Riccardo Verza Kometa - Xstra
DNF Alexandr Barsov Lokosphinx
DNF Sergey Karmazhakov Lokosphinx
DNF Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx
DNF Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx
DNF Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team
DNF Enric Mas Movistar Team
DNF Albert Torres Movistar Team
DNF Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling
DNF Tyler Magner Rally Cycling
DNF Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Donavan Grondin Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Clément Russo Team Arkea-Samsic
Information
Nations Spain
Date February 14th-15th
Distance km
CAT 2.1