2020 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (17) Fantasy

General Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Circus-Wanty Gobert 08:45:55150125
02 Josef Černý 1993 CCC Team + 1112085
03 Lennard Kämna 1996 Bora-Hansgrohe + 179070
04 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:497560
05 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 05:586850
06 Jefferson Cepeda 1996 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:016040
07 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 06:155435
08 Sergio Garcia Gonzalez 1999 Kometa - Xstra + 11:164830
09 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Fundacion-Orbea + 11:354425
10 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 12:463920
11 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 16:423615
12 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 16:493310
13 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 16:49305
14 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 17:02275
15 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora-Hansgrohe + 17:02245
16 Matteo Trentin 1989 CCC Team + 17:02233
17 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 22:07213
18 Willie Smit 1992 Burgos-BH + 22:08203
19 Laurens Huys 1998 Bingoal-Wallonie-Bruxelles + 22:22183
20 Jose Neves 1995 Burgos-BH + 22:22173
21 Loic Vliegen 1993 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 22:22153
22 Kamil Malecki 1996 CCC Team + 22:22143
23 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Astana Pro Team + 22:25123
24 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:27113
25 Arjen Livyns 1994 Bingoal-Wallonie-Bruxelles + 22:2793
26 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Bingoal-Wallonie-Bruxelles + 22:278
27 Diego Rubio 1991 Burgos-BH + 22:276
28 Joan Bou 1997 Fundacion-Orbea + 22:275
29 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 22:273
30 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:272
31 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 22:42
32 Sergey Chernetskiy 1990 Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:42
33 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:42
34 Simone Petilli 1993 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 22:42
35 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 24:16
36 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27:30
37 Julien Mortier 1997 Bingoal-Wallonie-Bruxelles + 27:30
38 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 27:30
39 Jan Bakelants 1986 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 27:30
40 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Fundacion-Orbea + 27:36
41 Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Kometa - Xstra + 27:36
42 Roger Adriá Oliveras 1998 Equipo Kern Pharma + 27:45
43 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos-BH + 27:45
44 Joel Nicolau 1997 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27:45
45 Sindre Skjřstad Lunke 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 27:48
46 Juan Fernando Calle 1999 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27:50
47 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27:51
48 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 27:51
49 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:51
50 Mikel Iturria 1992 Fundacion-Orbea + 27:51
51 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 27:51
52 Matis Louvel 1999 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 27:51
53 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 28:38
54 Martijn Budding 1995 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 29:36
55 Kenny Molly 1996 Bingoal-Wallonie-Bruxelles + 29:36
56 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 29:51
57 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 29:51
58 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 29:51
59 Daniel Viegas 1998 Kometa - Xstra + 29:51
60 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa - Xstra + 29:51
61 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 29:51
62 Dzmitry Zhyhunou 1996 Fundacion-Orbea + 29:51
63 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 29:51
64 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos-BH + 29:51
65 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 29:51
66 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 29:51
67 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 29:51
68 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Aviludo-Louletano + 29:51
69 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 29:51
70 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally Cycling + 30:04
71 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora-Hansgrohe + 30:05
72 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 30:12
73 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Gazprom-RusVelo + 31:07
74 Stephen Bassett 1995 Rally Cycling + 32:25
75 Alex Molenaar 1999 Burgos-BH + 41:20
76 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora-Hansgrohe + 41:20
77 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Bingoal-Wallonie-Bruxelles + 47:48
78 Denis Nekrasov 1997 Gazprom-RusVelo + 49:11
79 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 50:23
80 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 52:39
81 Arseny Nikiforov 1998 Lokosphinx + 52:39
82 Tobias Mřrch Kongstad 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 53:57
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team
DNF Andre Evangelista 1996 Aviludo-Louletano
DNF Nuno Meireles 1991 Aviludo-Louletano
DNF Daniel Silva 1998 Aviludo-Louletano
DNF Aksel Nommela 1994 Bingoal-Wallonie-Bruxelles
DNF Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos-BH
DNF Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Carmelo Urbano Fontiveros 1997 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Sergio Nestor Araiz Michel 1998 Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Martin Bouzas Rey 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Martí Marquez Román 1996 Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Ibon Ruiz Sedano 1999 Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Fundacion-Orbea
DNF Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Fundacion-Orbea
DNF Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Damiano Cima 1993 Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Imerio Cima 1997 Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Alessandro Fancellu 2000 Kometa - Xstra
DNF Erik Fetter 2000 Kometa - Xstra
DNF Riccardo Verza 1997 Kometa - Xstra
DNF Alexandr Barsov 2000 Lokosphinx
DNF Sergey Karmazhakov 2001 Lokosphinx
DNF Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx
DNF Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx
DNF Inigo Elosegui 1998 Movistar Team
DNF Enric Mas 1995 Movistar Team
DNF Albert Torres 1990 Movistar Team
DNF Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Rally Cycling
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling
DNF Ty Magner 1991 Rally Cycling
DNF Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Thomas Boudat 1994 Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Donavan Grondin 2000 Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa-Samsic

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia
Spain - February 14th-15th
Distance km
Classification 2.1