Vuelta a Murcia - 2018

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team 5:06:34125
02 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 1585
03 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 2:1570
04 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 3:5460
05 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 3:5450
06 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 3:5440
07 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 3:5735
08 Willie Smit Katusha - Alpecin + 5:1130
09 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 5:1625
10 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 5:1620
11 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 5:1615
12 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 5:1610
13 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 5:165
14 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 5:165
15 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 5:165
16 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 5:203
17 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 5:223
18 Jenthe Biermans Katusha - Alpecin + 10:173
19 Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 10:173
20 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:173
21 Fabien Grellier Direct Energie + 10:173
22 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:203
23 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 10:203
24 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 10:213
25 Ryan Anderson Rally Cycling + 13:023
26 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 13:02
27 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:02
28 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 13:02
29 Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin + 13:02
30 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 13:02
31 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:55
32 Michael Valgren Astana Pro Team + 15:55
33 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:55
34 Kamil Gradek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:55
35 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 15:55
36 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:55
37 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 20:35
38 Paul Ourselin Direct Energie + 20:35
39 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team + 20:35
OOT Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH
OOT Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH
OOT James Mitri Burgos - BH
OOT Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
OOT Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
OOT Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
OOT Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice
OOT Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice
OOT Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis
OOT Eduardo Garcia Martinez Dare-Gaviota
OOT Oscar Sánchez Dare-Gaviota
OOT Jérôme Cousin Direct Energie
OOT Romain Sicard Direct Energie
OOT Rein Taaramäe Direct Energie
OOT Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias
OOT Hector Saez Euskadi - Murias
OOT Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo
OOT Rob Britton Rally Cycling
OOT Adam De Vos Rally Cycling
OOT Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling
OOT Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling
OOT Oscar Riesebeek Roompot - Ned.Loterij
OOT Jonas Rickaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
OOT Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
OOT Mathias Van Gompel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
OOT Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
OOT Marc Buades Ferriol Team Euskadi
OOT Jon Ander Insausti Team Euskadi
OOT Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems - Crelan
OOT Michael Goolaerts Verandas Willems - Crelan
OOT Stijn Steels Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team
DNF Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team
DNF Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team
DNF Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Jose Mendes Burgos - BH
DNF Ibai Salas [*] Burgos - BH
DNF Pablo Torres Burgos - BH
DNF Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Marko Kump CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis
DNF Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis
DNF Odin Foldvik Eikeland Dare-Gaviota
DNF Hector Gonzalez Baeza Dare-Gaviota
DNF Leon Koch Dare-Gaviota
DNF Jonas Orset Dare-Gaviota
DNF Axel Journiaux Direct Energie
DNF Simon Sellier Direct Energie
DNF Jon Aberasturi Euskadi - Murias
DNF Eduard Prades Euskadi - Murias
DNF Sergio Samitier Euskadi - Murias
DNF Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias
DNF Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Carlos Verona Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Imanol Erviti Movistar Team
DNF Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team
DNF Marc Soler Movistar Team
DNF Rafael Valls Movistar Team
DNF Evan Huffman Rally Cycling
DNF Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling
DNF Tim Ariesen Roompot - Ned.Loterij
DNF Robbert De Greef Roompot - Ned.Loterij
DNF Jan-Willem Van Schip Roompot - Ned.Loterij
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot - Ned.Loterij
DNF Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Mikel Alonso Team Euskadi
DNF Ibai Azurmendi Team Euskadi
DNF Egoitz Fernandez Team Euskadi
DNF Ricardo Garcia Team Euskadi
DNF Peio Goikoetxea Team Euskadi
DNF Maxim Belkov Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Matteo Fabbro Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Senne Leysen Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF David Tanner Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Zico Waeytens Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nation Spain
Date 10th - 10th February
Distance 208.3 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results