Vuelta a Murcia - 2016

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team 5:02:19
02 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
03 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 00
04 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
05 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 04
06 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 15
07 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 18
08 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 1:05
09 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 1:06
10 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1:09
11 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 1:09
12 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 2:06
13 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 2:06
14 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 2:06
15 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2:06
16 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 2:06
17 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 2:06
18 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 4:23
19 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 4:23
20 Pawel Cieslik Verva - ActiveJet + 5:06
21 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 5:06
22 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 6:16
23 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 6:16
24 Karel Hnik Verva - ActiveJet + 6:16
25 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solution Credits + 6:16
26 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 6:16
27 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 6:16
28 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 6:16
29 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 6:16
30 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 6:16
31 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 6:16
32 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 6:16
33 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 6:16
34 Alexey Kurbatov Gazprom - RusVelo + 6:16
35 Sandro Filipe Silva Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 6:16
36 Kleber Ramos Silva Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 6:16
37 Francisco Javier Cantero Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 6:21
38 Cristian Torres Cuenca Seguros Bilbao + 6:23
39 Xabier San Sebastian Lasa Fundación Euskadi - EDP + 6:23
40 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 7:37
41 Silvio Herklotz Bora - Argon 18 + 7:37
42 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 7:37
43 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 7:37
44 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 7:37
45 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 7:37
46 João Benta Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 7:37
47 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 8:54
48 Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 8:54
49 Jose Manuel Diaz Bicicletas Rodriguez-Extremadura + 8:54
50 Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 8:54
51 Murilo Ferraz Affonso Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 8:54
52 Mikel Iturria Euskadi - Murias + 8:54
53 Alexandr Kolobnev Gazprom - RusVelo + 8:54
54 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 8:54
55 Imanol Estevez Euskadi - Murias + 8:54
56 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 8:54
57 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 8:54
58 Jordi Simon Verva - ActiveJet + 8:54
59 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 8:54
60 Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 8:54
61 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 8:54
62 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 8:54
63 Reinier Honig Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 8:54
64 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 8:54
65 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 8:54
66 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 8:54
67 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 8:54
68 Antonio Piedra Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 8:54
69 Jan Hirt CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 8:54
70 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 8:54
71 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 8:54
72 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 8:54
73 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 8:54
74 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 8:54
75 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 8:54
76 Fabien Grellier Direct Energie + 8:54
77 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 8:54
78 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 10:58
79 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:58
80 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie + 10:58
81 Yohann Gène Direct Energie + 10:58
82 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 10:58
83 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 10:58
84 Magno Nazaret Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 10:58
85 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:58
86 Pawel Franczak Verva - ActiveJet + 10:58
87 Airan Fernandez Matrix Powertag + 10:58
88 Joao Gaspar Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 11:47
89 Artur Ershov Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:47
90 Patryk Stosz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:47
91 Adam Stachowiak Verva - ActiveJet + 11:47
92 Arnau Sole Vall Burgos - BH + 11:47
93 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 11:47
94 Alexander Evtushenko Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:47
95 Flavio Cardoso Santos Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 13:30
96 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:28
97 Kamil Gradek Verva - ActiveJet + 17:28
98 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 17:38
99 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 17:38
100 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural - Seguros + 17:38
101 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 17:38
102 Miguel Ballesteros RH+-Polartec-Fundación A.Contador + 17:38
OOT Antonio Soto Aldro Cycling Team
OOT Gotzon Udondo Euskadi - Murias
OOT Pablo Urtasun Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
OOT Ruben Montoya Lizarte
OOT Kenji Takubo Matrix Powertag
OOT Hayato Yoshida Matrix Powertag
OOT Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha
OOT Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen
OOT Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team
DNF Ralf Matzka Bora - Argon 18
DNF Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18
DNF Victor Martin Burgos - BH
DNF Igor Merino Burgos - BH
DNF Juan Carlos Riutort Burgos - BH
DNF Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH
DNF Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Julien Morice Direct Energie
DNF Adrien Petit Direct Energie
DNF Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi - Murias
DNF Jose Antonio De Segovia Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
DNF Eloy Teruel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
DNF Junya Sano Matrix Powertag
DNF Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag
DNF Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team
DNF Jiri Polnicky Verva - ActiveJet
Information
Nation Spain
Date 13th - 13th February
Distance 199.3 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results