Vuelta a Murcia - 2012

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alexander Serov RusVelo 13:46
02 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 00
03 Alexander Wetterhall Endura Racing + 03
04 Alexey Kunshin Lokosphinx + 06
05 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 10
06 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 12
07 Sergey Shilov Lokosphinx + 13
08 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 16
09 Evgeniy Kovalev RusVelo + 16
10 Stef Clement Rabobank + 17
11 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 17
12 Tobias Ludvigsson Project 1t4i + 20
13 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 21
14 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Endura Racing + 22
15 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 23
16 Eloy Teruel Spania + 23
17 Roger Kluge Project 1t4i + 23
18 Alejandro Marque Carmim - Prio + 23
19 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 25
20 Sergio Mantecon Gutierez - + 25
21 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 26
22 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 27
23 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
24 Wilco Kelderman Rabobank + 30
25 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 31
26 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 31
27 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 32
28 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 33
29 Lluis Mas Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 37
30 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 37
31 Paul Voss Endura Racing + 38
32 Iker Camaño Endura Racing + 38
33 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 38
34 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 38
35 Ivan Rovny RusVelo + 42
36 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Andalucia + 44
37 Evgeny Shalunov Lokosphinx + 45
38 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 46
39 Erick Rowsell Endura Racing + 48
40 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 49
41 Ricardo Mestre Carmim - Prio + 49
42 Markus Fothen Team NSP - Ghost + 50
43 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinx + 50
44 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 52
45 Alexey Markov RusVelo + 53
46 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural + 53
47 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 54
48 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 54
49 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 55
50 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56
51 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 57
52 Matthieu Sprick Project 1t4i + 01:01
53 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:01
54 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:03
55 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:03
56 Francisco Pacheco Torres Gios - Deyser + 01:04
57 Adrian Palomares Andalucia + 01:05
58 Jaume Rovira Pons Gios - Deyser + 01:07
59 Salvador Guardiola Gios - Deyser + 01:07
60 Ilart Zuazubiskar Orbea Continental + 01:07
61 Omar Fraile Orbea Continental + 01:08
62 Hernani Broco Caja Rural + 01:09
63 Kevin De Jonghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:09
64 Jacob Fiedler Team NSP - Ghost + 01:10
65 Garikoitz Bravo Caja Rural + 01:11
66 Igor Merino Orbea Continental + 01:11
67 Henrique Casimiro Carmim - Prio + 01:12
68 Aitor Perez Arrieta - + 01:14
69 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
70 Sergej Fuchs Team NSP - Ghost + 01:16
71 Johannes Fröhlinger Project 1t4i + 01:16
72 Thierry Hupond Project 1t4i + 01:16
73 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 01:16
74 Andres Vigil Vidal - + 01:17
75 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:17
76 Jonathan Gonzalez Gonzalez Gios - Deyser + 01:18
77 Joni Brandão Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:19
78 Zakkari Dempster Endura Racing + 01:20
79 Aritz Bagües Orbea Continental + 01:21
80 Adrian Lopez - + 01:22
81 Danail Petrov Caja Rural + 01:22
82 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 01:23
83 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:25
84 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:25
85 Diogo Nunes Carmim - Prio + 01:27
86 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:29
87 Mikel Bizkarra Orbea Continental + 01:30
88 Damien Branaa Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:30
89 Javier Chacon Quesada Andalucia + 01:32
90 Lucas Schädlich Team NSP - Ghost + 01:32
91 Ruben Fernandez - + 01:33
92 Carlos Verona Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:35
93 David Livramento Carmim - Prio + 01:35
94 David Belda Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:35
95 Daniel Dominguez Team NSP - Ghost + 01:38
96 José Luis Roldán Andalucia + 01:41
97 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia + 01:42
98 Jose Rafael Martinez Castillo Gios - Deyser + 01:42
99 Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria Orbea Continental + 01:49
100 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:51
101 Dariusz Batek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:53
102 Francisco Manuel Anton Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 01:53
103 Pedro Merino Criado Gios - Deyser + 01:53
104 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural + 01:53
105 Joao Pereira Carmim - Prio + 01:54
106 Victor Cabedo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:57
107 Samuel Nicolas Martinez - + 02:00
108 Yukihiro Doi Project 1t4i + 02:03
109 Piotr Gawronski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:05
110 Leo Menville Team NSP - Ghost + 02:08
111 Jon Aberasturi Orbea Continental + 02:10
112 Thomas Bonnin Project 1t4i + 02:11
113 Julian Sanchez Caja Rural + 02:12
114 Mateusz Taciak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:13
115 Fernando Reche - + 02:14
116 Nicolas Capdebuy Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 02:14
117 Eloy Ruiz Pinto Andalucia + 02:19
118 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:20
119 Steffen Radochla Team NSP - Ghost + 02:22
120 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:25
121 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia + 02:26
122 David De la Fuente Caja Rural + 02:27
123 Nelson Vitorino Carmim - Prio + 02:30
124 René Mandri Endura Racing + 03:41
DNF Mikhail Antonov Lokosphinx
DNF Reto Hollenstein Team NetApp
DNF Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Spain
Date 3rd March
Where Murcia -> Murcia
What 2nd stage
Distance 12 km
Leader N.Quintana
Points J.Castroviejo
Mountain T.Marczynski
Other
Embed Results