Vuelta a Murcia - 2012

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 04:51:52
02 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 14
03 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Endura Racing + 16
04 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 16
05 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26
06 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 32
07 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 53
08 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 53
09 Adrian Palomares Andalucia + 53
10 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 58
11 Paul Voss Endura Racing + 01:18
12 Danail Petrov Caja Rural + 01:18
13 Garikoitz Bravo Caja Rural + 01:28
14 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:41
15 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 01:47
16 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural + 02:14
17 Iker Camaño Endura Racing + 02:18
18 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 02:33
19 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:33
20 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 02:33
21 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 02:37
22 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural + 02:37
23 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 02:39
24 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:39
25 Javier Chacon Quesada Andalucia + 02:39
26 David Livramento Carmim - Prio + 02:48
27 Ivan Rovny RusVelo + 02:53
28 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:53
29 Johannes Fröhlinger Project 1t4i + 02:53
30 Reto Hollenstein Team NetApp + 02:53
31 Samuel Nicolas Martinez - + 03:05
32 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:16
33 Omar Fraile Orbea Continental + 03:16
34 Stef Clement Rabobank + 03:19
35 Andres Vigil Vidal - + 03:19
36 Ruben Fernandez - + 03:19
37 Markus Fothen Team NSP - Ghost + 03:26
38 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:30
39 Erick Rowsell Endura Racing + 03:30
40 Jaume Rovira Pons Gios - Deyser + 03:30
41 Nicolas Capdebuy Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 03:33
42 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 03:41
43 Damien Branaa Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 03:43
44 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03:59
45 Sergio Mantecon Gutierez - + 04:10
46 Joni Brandão Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 04:19
47 Wilco Kelderman Rabobank + 04:33
48 Matthieu Sprick Project 1t4i + 04:56
49 Henrique Casimiro Carmim - Prio + 04:56
50 Aitor Perez Arrieta - + 04:56
51 Pedro Merino Criado Gios - Deyser + 05:06
52 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:43
53 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:43
54 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinx + 05:43
55 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 05:43
56 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia + 06:13
57 Mikel Bizkarra Orbea Continental + 06:37
58 Aritz Bagües Orbea Continental + 06:37
59 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 06:37
60 Salvador Guardiola Gios - Deyser + 06:37
61 Carlos Verona Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 06:37
62 Tobias Ludvigsson Project 1t4i + 06:37
63 Evgeny Shalunov Lokosphinx + 06:45
64 Alexey Kunshin Lokosphinx + 06:55
65 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 06:57
66 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 07:23
67 Kevin De Jonghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 07:47
68 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:47
69 Sergey Shilov Lokosphinx + 07:47
70 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 08:14
71 Dariusz Batek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 08:14
72 Hernani Broco Caja Rural + 08:18
73 Alexander Wetterhall Endura Racing + 08:24
74 Alejandro Marque Carmim - Prio + 08:36
75 Ricardo Mestre Carmim - Prio + 08:36
76 Lluis Mas Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 08:57
77 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:57
78 David Belda Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 09:26
79 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:47
80 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 09:56
81 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 09:56
82 Nelson Vitorino Carmim - Prio + 09:56
83 Thomas Bonnin Project 1t4i + 09:56
84 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 10:26
85 Roger Kluge Project 1t4i + 10:26
86 Mikhail Antonov Lokosphinx + 10:31
87 Julian Sanchez Caja Rural + 11:00
88 Leo Menville Team NSP - Ghost + 11:00
89 Jacob Fiedler Team NSP - Ghost + 11:00
90 Jonathan Gonzalez Gonzalez Gios - Deyser + 11:00
91 Igor Merino Orbea Continental + 11:00
92 Joao Pereira Carmim - Prio + 11:28
93 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 11:34
94 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 11:34
95 Eloy Ruiz Pinto Andalucia + 11:34
96 David De la Fuente Caja Rural + 11:58
97 Jon Aberasturi Orbea Continental + 11:58
98 Francisco Pacheco Torres Gios - Deyser + 12:44
99 Thierry Hupond Project 1t4i + 12:44
100 Jose Rafael Martinez Castillo Gios - Deyser + 12:44
101 José Luis Roldán Andalucia + 12:44
102 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 12:44
103 Zakkari Dempster Endura Racing + 14:21
104 René Mandri Endura Racing + 14:21
105 Yukihiro Doi Project 1t4i + 14:21
106 Sergej Fuchs Team NSP - Ghost + 14:21
107 Eloy Teruel - + 14:49
108 Francisco Manuel Anton Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 14:49
109 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Andalucia + 14:49
110 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 14:49
111 Mateusz Taciak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 15:18
112 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 15:38
113 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 15:51
114 Adrian Lopez - + 17:53
115 Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria Orbea Continental + 21:07
116 Daniel Dominguez Team NSP - Ghost + 21:07
117 Piotr Gawronski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 21:07
118 Ilart Zuazubiskar Orbea Continental + 23:19
119 Lucas Schädlich Team NSP - Ghost + 23:19
120 Fernando Reche - + 23:19
121 Diogo Nunes Carmim - Prio + 23:19
122 Evgeniy Kovalev RusVelo + 23:19
123 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 23:19
124 Victor Cabedo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:19
125 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia + 23:33
126 Steffen Radochla Team NSP - Ghost + 25:46
127 Alexey Markov RusVelo + 26:03
128 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 58
DNF Rick Flens Rabobank
DNF Valery Kaykov RusVelo
DNF Ivan Kovalev RusVelo
DNF Nikita Novikov Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Spain
Date 2nd March
Where Archena -> Sierra de Espuna
What 1st stage
Distance 193 km
Leader N.Quintana
Points N.Quintana
Mountain T.Marczynski
Other
Embed Results